These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Swenson 0:45:18
2 Jonathan Page 0:46:01
3 Josh Whitney 0:47:52
4 Thomas Cooke 0:48:17
5 Bryson Perry 0:48:23
6 Tim Matthews 0:48:56
7 Reed Wycoff 0:50:12
8 Lucas Seibel 0:45:52
9 Justin Mills 0:46:36
10 Austin Howard 0:46:38
11 Riley Tucker 0:47:10
12 Preston Yardley 0:47:47
13 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 0:48:09
14 Spencer Maughan 0:48:30
15 Todd Hageman 0:48:38
16 Preston Weeks 0:49:33
17 Ric Caramadre 0:49:40
18 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 0:50:23
19 Todd Taft 0:50:42
20 Ryan Barrett 0:51:32
DNF Jeff Flick
DNF Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever

B (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:33:23
2 Taylor Allred 0:33:44
3 Chirs Petersen 0:33:56
4 Connor Barrett 0:34:13
5 Vic Johnson 0:34:15
6 Scott Crabill 0:34:25
7 Tim Stack 0:34:29
8 Michael Ferrell 0:34:59
9 Mike Kern 0:35:05
10 Jim Deschenes 0:35:19
11 Elliott Bueler 0:35:28
12 John Librett 0:35:43
13 Jordan Swenson 0:35:47
14 Jeff Juip 0:35:53
15 Alex Whitney 0:36:26
16 Joe Beals 0:36:31
17 Racer Gibson 0:36:47
18 Jason ? 0:37:02
19 Shane Mccready 0:37:10
20 John Thomas 0:37:29
21 Ryan Hobson 0:37:31
22 Joe Sepulveda 0:37:33
23 Dan Barlow 0:37:38
24 Jacob Rogers 0:37:51
25 Kris Arnott 0:38:01
26 Joe Albano 0:39:14
27 Matt Hornback 0:39:18
28 Tim Butler 0:39:52
29 Troy Thompson 0:33:49
30 John Taylor 0:34:28
31 Larry Tucker 0:34:44
32 Jonathan Moak 0:35:42
33 Wyatt Petersen 0:36:20
34 Jon Argyle 0:37:26
35 Tim Akers 0:28:33
36 James Tall 0:30:33
DNF Brady Tucker
DNF Nick Runtsch
DNF Mike Szcesny

C (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Smith 0:28:34
2 Rob Jones 0:28:42
3 Josh Nelson 0:29:11
4 Justin Robbins 0:29:42
5 Alex Whitney 0:29:48
6 Cody Shepherd 0:30:28
7 John Heensha 0:31:14
8 Dennis Blume 0:33:00
9 John Rech 0:33:46
10 Johnni Gonsalves 0:34:05
11 Colter Rockwell 0:34:19
12 Russ Banks 0:34:28
13 Don Leach 0:34:54
14 Nathan Clark 0:36:20
15 Michael Mcclelan 0:28:44
16 Rick Morris 0:28:48
17 Jason Christensen 0:30:26
18 Andrew Greco 0:30:32
DNF Erik Larson
DNF Derek Mcgrath
DNF Russell Hitchcock

HS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridger Wilson 0:34:21
2 Jack Shuckra 0:36:04
3 Jacob Bersie 0:37:24
4 Peter Stack 0:37:34
5 Stewart Harris 0:38:21
6 Jeremyt Hadfield 0:40:10
7 Nathan Winters 0:40:19
8 Kimball Mcintire 0:40:52
9 Daniel Wong 0:44:21
10 Myles Perry 0:49:13
11 Janette Wong 0:50:31
12 Ty Mcquivey 0:51:58
13 Sophie Christensen 0:55:58
14 Jessica Hornback 0:58:12
15 Ashley Rasband 1:00:25
16 Sage Christensen 1:00:41

Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Kaufmann 0:36:48
2 Lauren Bingham 0:37:35
3 Anne Perry 0:38:07
4 Tiffany Schwartz 0:33:31
5 Tanya Swenson 0:36:58
6 Rebecca Hadfield 0:38:33
7 Nancy Russell 0:38:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with