These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
6 Sophie Zents North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7 Amelia Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Jack Johnson

Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
2 Eric Burke
3 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
4 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
6 Jason Spruill LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Staten Putnal Peachtree Bikes
8 Greg Brown Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Thomas Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
10 Eric Garlinghouse
11 Richard Craig North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Prowheelbuilder
12 Griffin Jones
13 Tony Blansit
14 Lance Cross
15 Launey Jason Peachtree Bikes
16 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycle
17 Matthew Hutchinson
18 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19 Richard Hubbard Reality Bikes
20 Todd Nadler
21 Raymond Little L5Flyers Cycling Team
22 Carl White
23 Kevin Brown
24 Richard Patterson
25 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
26 Tony Lewis
27 Steve Jarvis
28 Dale Hemme
29 Robert Brown North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Prowheelbuilder
DNF Daren Rogers Scenic City Velo

Men 40+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
4 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
5 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
7 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Chattanooga
8 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
12 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
DNF Reginald Pineda North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Prowheelbuilder

Men 50+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Factory Trek
2 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Jeffrey Cartwright
8 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing
9 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team

Men M CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Fincham SCAD Atlanta
2 Artur Sagat SCAD Atlanta
3 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
4 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project
5 Wesley Garland Litespeed-BMW
6 Frank Travieso The 706 Project
7 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Dustin White
9 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
10 Eric Murphy The 706 Project
11 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling
12 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Zach Lutz L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology
15 Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
16 Bryan Schoeffler Savannah Wheelmen
17 Max Diaz
18 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
DNF Chris Lessing
DNF Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men M CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Flowers
2 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
3 Clay Adair
4 Adam Newsom
5 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling
6 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
8 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 David Mcdaniel Privateer Chattanooga
11 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling
14 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
15 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team

Men M CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling
2 Noah Williams
3 Davis Branyon Prima Tappa Cycling
4 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
5 Robin Blake
6 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes
7 Brent Amrhein LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
10 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn
11 Sean Murphy
12 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Blake Cowing LNC Racing p/b Octane
14 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
15 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Eric Burke
17 Juro Sunde
18 Jason Spruill LNC Racing p/b Octane
19 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
20 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
21 Federico Holgado Bike Law Cycling Club
22 Max Perethian Reality Bikes
23 Tony Blansit
24 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
25 Jerome Grilhot
26 Jeffrey Che
27 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
28 Daren Rogers Scenic City Velo
29 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
30 Carlton Wheatley
31 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing
DNF Griffin Jones

Men M CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Key
2 River Key
3 Aaron Thistle
4 Mark Gernazian
5 Staten Putnal Peachtree Bikes
6 Tommy Bursi
7 Goral Patrick Outback Bikes Racing
8 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycle
9 Jason Mundy
10 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Patrick Markarian
12 Danny Presten
13 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycle
14 Jonathan Hamilton Apalachee Cycle
15 Todd Nadler Mission Source
16 Lance Cross
17 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes
18 Shaune Huysamen North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19 Dan Brock Artist Stone Gardening
20 Grant Eshpeter
21 Kevin Brown
22 Raymond Little
23 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF William Keith
DNF Josh Sanders Peachtree Bikes

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
3 Henrik Klessmann North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn
3 Chase Blanton
4 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Sean Murphy
6 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Brent Amrhein LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
9 Max Perethian Reality Bikes
10 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Hamilton Apalachee Cycle
12 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 David O'rear
14 Jesse Perethian
15 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycle
16 Kenneth Oladapo
17 Molly Russell-Holmes
18 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 Victor Fabricius Northstar Racing
20 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
21 Carol Mulligan Cross Cat

Women F CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project
2 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
3 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
4 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
5 Leigh Hopkins The 706 Project
6 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling
7 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Alexandra Martinez Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
9 Mae Gurene The 706 Project
10 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
11 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
12 Jillian Horn KOLO p/b Premium Draught
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
14 Ana Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Jenna Downey Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear

Women F CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Levin
2 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
3 Molly Russell-Holmes Spindle X Westside Bikes
4 Brianna Isbell LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Anna Frey
7 Kristie Presten
8 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
9 Lauren Quinn
10 May Williams
11 Ashley Hamilton Apalachee Cycle
12 Carol Mulligan Cross Cat
DNF Eleanor Adams
DNF Tina Locklear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with