These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chaten 39:28.8
2 Colby Titland 39:29.4
3 Barron Peper 39:51.3
4 Kevin Durdle 40:01.9
5 Matthew Louie 40:06.8
6 Al Dimond 40:15.6
7 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling 40:46.9
8 Rob Toledo 41:07.9
9 Peter Bevan SEATTLE 41:20.5
10 Taylor Kendall Egencia Cycling 41:59.2
11 Kit Culbert 42:15.2
12 Mark Thistle Mountoga 42:16.3
13 Tyler Brewer 42:17.8
14 Tyler Roschinger 42:18.6
15 Hai Nguyen 43:10.8
16 Mark Mcelwaine SEATTLE 43:24.8
17 Patrick Turner 43:29.3
18 Ben Gillison North Bend Dynamic 43:32.5
19 Dan Casioppo 43:32.7
20 Viagnehy Fernandez Apex/Cycle-U 44:20.7
21 Michael Cadelago 44:22.5
22 Daniel Booth 44:26.5
23 Derek Bruton I Like Dogs 44:40.6
24 Eric Munsen FSV Slalom Consulting 44:46.0
25 John Baird 44:52.8
26 Arthur Schile NA 44:53.2
27 Steve Abarr 45:04.6
28 Lincoln Mongillo 45:17.3
29 Dan Parish 45:26.2
30 Karlen Rothenbueler 45:51.8
31 Shawn Peerson 45:55.0
32 Neil Hutson Slow 45:55.9
33 Jeremy Fallt 45:57.0
34 Andre Tiffany 46:20.7
35 Murray Sampson -1 lap
36 Jim Griesmer -1 lap
37 Cameron Carlson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
38 Eric Peters -1 lap
39 Brandon Davis Dapper Cyclist -1 lap
40 Pieter Mulier -1 lap
41 Alex Khan -1 lap
42 Dan Scarf Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
43 Russell Baruffi -1 lap
44 Kris Weigel -1 lap
45 Matt Korwel Matt -1 lap
46 James Huntley Mountoga -1 lap
47 Greg Hartlein Unattached -1 lap
48 Rick Gaytan Rick's Bike Shop -1 lap
49 Shawn Mcmichael -1 lap
50 Robert Beare -1 lap
51 Ryan Mullarky -3 laps
DNF Matthew Davis Shorewood Bike Club DNF
DNF Alberto Laverde DNF
DNF Steve Benham DNF
DNF Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR DNF
DNF Jonathan Schwarz DNF

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lara Rogers 37:03.9
2 Laurie George Bicycle Centres 38:03.4
3 Jessica Pyle 39:31.2
4 Amy Betz 39:42.8
5 Emily Bartlett 40:32.4
6 Sherry Shapiro -1 lap
7 Genevieve Hale-case -1 lap
8 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis -1 lap
9 Emily Childress -1 lap
10 Dena Ecker -1 lap
11 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
12 Sarah Hansen -1 lap
13 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap
14 Jennifer Byars -1 lap
15 Zoe Lewis -1 lap
16 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
17 Sabrina Souza -1 lap
18 Gwen Demarest -1 lap
19 Eleanor Lindenmayer Na -1 lap
20 Melody Lupton -1 lap
21 Karen Foxley -1 lap
DNF Marnie Davis DNF

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles - FSA CX 1:01:18.0
2 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:01:21.0
3 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:03:06.7
4 Calder Wood 1:03:18.1
5 Scott Funston RAD Racing NW 1:03:45.6
6 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:04:40.1
7 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 1:04:43.8
8 Brayden Buchanan RAD Racing NW 1:05:09.7
9 Leif Olson Pc4men 1:05:14.0
10 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:05:42.2
11 Jason Cemanski KFP - Pb Locust Cider 1:06:27.9
12 Steven Case Dyna Racing 1:06:52.9
13 Jim Wood 333Fab Cx Factory Team 1:07:15.2
14 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 1:07:15.9
15 Tyson Lashbrook 1:07:37.7
16 Sterling Quinn 1:07:55.9
17 Pb Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:08:09.7
18 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 1:08:40.4
19 Ellison Brink RAD Racing NW 1:08:48.1
20 Ryan Short 1:09:31.7
21 Conrad Kornmann 1:09:32.0
22 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:09:51.3
23 Gentry Mcgrath 1:10:19.2
24 David Howard -1 lap
25 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
26 Keith Robinson -1 lap
27 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
28 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
29 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care -3 laps
30 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment -4 laps
31 Jackson Duncan -6 laps
32 Kelly Nowels Sasquatch! -7 laps
DNF Graham Robinson DNF
DNF Russell Stevenson TREK CXC DNF
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Steven Williams Recycled Cycles DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover 40:14.7
2 Jason Jablonski SET Coaching 40:16.1
3 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 40:57.4
4 Brian Bressler Crosshare Racing 41:31.1
5 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 41:37.5
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 41:42.9
7 Jc Ramirez Crosshare Racing 41:51.2
8 Bill Booth Pc4men 41:58.4
9 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 42:06.9
10 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 43:10.1
11 Douglas Ollerenshaw 45:18.1
DNF Zach Daab Hup United DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 41:13.8
2 Jason Walker 41:21.0
3 Greg Kauper Boat Street/RCR 41:56.8
4 Doug Carlton 42:07.0
5 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 42:22.8
6 George Neffner 42:23.9
7 Chris Rodde Taco Time 42:38.6
8 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 42:49.1
9 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 42:58.5
10 Richard Mcclung LWV/Broadmark Capital 43:17.7
11 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 43:24.7
12 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 43:25.5
13 Andrew Bagley Egencia 43:34.5
14 Doug Graver Mafia 43:43.1
15 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing 44:35.4
16 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing 44:35.8
17 Bob Kruger 44:38.1
18 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 44:38.7
19 Dean Jasper Recycled Cycles Racing 44:45.3
20 Pedro Deguzman 45:15.6
21 Matthew Oseto 45:37.0
22 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 45:50.4
23 Chris Bond Dyna Racing 45:51.9
24 David Karman Hammer + Awl 47:31.5
25 Ron Schmeer Modus Demo Team -4 laps
DNF LeRoi Smith Eleven10ths DNF

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks 1:03:10.1
2 Gina Estep 1:03:40.7
3 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 1:04:05.2
4 Monica Lloyd 1:04:32.9
5 Andi Zolton 1:05:04.3
6 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 1:05:40.0
7 Heidi Wood 333Fab Cx Factory Team 1:06:30.0
8 Heidi Franz NOMI Hand Up Crew 1:06:45.2
9 Emily Huebner Nemesis Racing 1:08:02.7
10 Jackie Logan 1:09:02.0
11 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon 1:10:40.5
12 Annie Hewlett Kulshan Cycling -1 lap
13 Jamie Schoenborn Team Group Health -1 lap
DNF Sarah Barkley DNF
DNF Marsa Daniel Team Group Health DNF

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 37:21.5
2 Jodi Duquette 37:28.4
3 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 37:33.5
4 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:19.5
5 Cynthia Maree Garage Racing 38:57.0
6 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 39:09.1
7 Julie Gold 42:42.7
8 Jitka Cole 42:51.9

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 41:06.8
2 Nick D stroud Donger 41:35.0
3 Nick Boroughs soft like kitten 41:44.0
4 Ian Brink Rad Racing NW 41:48.2
5 Derek Parsons 41:56.9
6 Brian Debronsky Egencia 42:05.2
7 Paul Buchanan 42:18.7
8 Zack Hewell Cycle U 42:22.0
9 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 42:33.1
10 Ryan Clark 42:41.5
11 Dave Bergart 42:56.1
12 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 42:58.4
13 James Whitesides 43:01.3
14 Mike Keller Mayhem Racing 43:02.0
15 Devon Wright 43:10.0
16 Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne 43:20.3
17 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:27.7
18 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 43:31.8
19 Stephen Mull Audi 43:51.4
20 Marco Ammatelli 43:53.9
21 Michael Baldus Metier 43:59.3
22 Scott Heinz 44:09.3
23 David Montes Dyna Racing 44:13.4
24 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 44:30.2
25 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 44:30.8
26 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing 44:34.1
27 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 44:35.8
28 Mark Chaisson 44:44.9
29 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 44:49.8
30 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 44:51.7
31 Nate Bean 44:57.1
32 Dashawn Hutchinson Major Taylor 44:59.7
33 Torrey Kuhlmann Space Cadet Racing X Point83 45:19.3
34 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/Apex Racing 45:53.7
35 Tim J. welsh Hedrick Racing 46:20.6
36 Tim Hubner 46:32.3
37 Zac Strode Garage 46:35.9
38 Andrew Howe 46:43.5
39 Alex Hemke 46:47.6
40 Brad Machat 47:19.1
41 Jeff Rasor 47:25.9
42 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 48:19.0
43 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex/Cycle U 48:47.2
44 Taylor Kesler 48:48.6
45 Andrew J erickson Garage Racing 49:01.4
46 Mario S rivas Doublecheck 49:47.1
47 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett -1 lap
48 Taylor Peterson -1 lap
49 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles -3 laps
DNF Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing DNF
DNF Ben Carpenter DNF
DNF Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Scott Reed Dyna Racing DNF

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:28.1
2 Greg Heath Hodala! 44:02.2
3 Peter Tang 44:36.7
4 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 44:37.0
5 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres 44:43.3
6 Joshua Simmons Pc4men 44:43.6
7 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 44:46.4
8 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing 44:51.3
9 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:11.4
10 Brendan Mcmahan 45:15.7
11 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 45:15.8
12 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 45:18.0
13 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 45:42.1
14 Michael Swale Old Town Bike 45:53.2
15 Peter Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 45:53.9
16 Shay Goodlund Dyna Racing 46:06.5
17 Jeffrey Miller 46:09.4
18 Rick Jerabek 46:09.5
19 Matt Beers Garage Racing 46:24.8
20 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 46:26.1
21 Jeff Lynch Egencia 46:38.5
22 Christopher Nelson Pc4men 46:41.8
23 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 46:46.9
24 Adam Blexrud 46:47.7
25 Justin Pierce Egencia 47:18.3
26 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 47:25.7
27 Jason Walters 47:26.9
28 John Stambaugh 47:32.3
29 Matt Soja PCP Racing 47:34.3
30 Carl Bolstad 47:42.3
31 Nathan Young 47:46.0
32 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 47:48.6
33 Brent Carlson Audi 48:02.7
34 Ryan Harrison 20/20 Fuel 48:04.0
35 Mark Longman 48:21.4
36 Alden Kroll 48:33.1
37 Jonathan Sirois 48:39.3
38 Chris Kaiser Pc4men 48:47.5
39 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 48:47.8
40 Kevin Sayler 49:36.1
41 Brian Johnson 49:36.3
42 Kyle Griggs 50:21.0
43 Brian Dewey 50:51.5
44 Craig Hetherington Keller Rorhback 51:14.0
45 Brian Fornes Hodala! -1 lap
46 Jeff Evans Doublecheck -1 lap
47 Bob Bautista Cycleu / Apex -2 laps
48 Paul Thompson -2 laps
DNF Nat Pellman Hodala! DNF
DNF Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks DNF
DNF Philip Sayles Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl DNF
DNF James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Scott Renda Fell Swoop DNF

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Avolio Pc4men 45:57.1
2 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jack's Bicycle Center 46:00.3
3 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 46:38.6
4 Sean Phillips 46:44.9
5 Carey Grumelot 47:06.5
6 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles 47:25.3
7 John Herzog Hup United 47:26.8
8 Aaron Ambuske 2020/Fuel 47:29.6
9 Ed Holmes R4C 47:33.9
10 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting 47:41.4
11 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 47:42.1
12 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing 47:44.7
13 Dan Peterson Team Thunder Chicken 48:05.8
14 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 48:08.4
15 Ivan Cintron Misfitz 48:19.2
16 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 48:19.6
17 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 48:35.6
18 Kempton Baker Hup United 48:45.3
19 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 48:48.7
20 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers 48:55.9
21 Steven Moe Nemesis 48:59.2
22 Jason Land Dyna Racing 49:10.4
23 Michael Black PCP Racing 49:13.3
24 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 49:16.7
25 Brett Gaspers Cycleu/Apex Racing Team 49:18.6
26 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 49:19.7
27 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 49:22.8
28 Nigel Newby-house SEATTLE 49:34.2
29 Michael Mckinney 49:37.9
30 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting 49:56.0
31 John Drenning Dyna Racing 50:08.4
32 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 50:10.6
33 Tim Kibler PCP Racing 50:42.0
34 Michael Emery Tracksmith / Isadore 51:06.2
35 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap
36 Chip Richardson Epic Racing -1 lap
37 John Mchale 2020/Fuel -1 lap
38 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
39 Lawrence Jobe -1 lap
40 David Neubeck Fanatik -1 lap
41 George Jackson iii -1 lap
42 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
43 Jeff Hsu Garage -1 lap
44 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Sohomish Bicyles -1 lap
45 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad P/B Medivac Russ -1 lap
46 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
47 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW -2 laps
48 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness -3 laps
49 Carl Anton -4 laps
50 Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -4 laps
DNF Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS DNF
DNF Matthew M. cazier DNF
DNF Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF
DNF Todd Reedy DNF
DNF Robert Trombley Hup United DNF
DNF Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF
DNF Michael Ubezzi DNF
DNF Tom Platt Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Chris Bond DNF

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 39:23.0
2 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Women's Cyclocross Project 39:33.4
3 Rachel Hovel Spokeswomen Racing 39:49.0
4 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 39:50.5
5 Liz Nettles 39:55.6
6 Joanna Mensher Keller 40:10.8
7 Theresa Harding HODALA! 40:15.8
8 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 40:28.2
9 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW 40:43.5
10 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 41:42.4
11 Carrie Eller 42:41.2
12 Tanna Deruyter Dyna 42:51.2
13 Rebecca Frederick 43:57.5
14 Nicole Swan Soft Like Kitten 44:16.5
15 Callah Robinson RAD Racing NW 44:28.5
16 Joy Baer 45:36.3
17 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 45:40.6
DNF Juliann L vander haegen RAD Racing NW DNF

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 41:42.5
2 Cary P lassen Dyna Racing 42:22.8
3 Alexie Montaland 43:00.0
4 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:11.5
5 Avon Hansen 43:22.0
6 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:31.6
7 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:43.9
8 Olga Magun Team Group Health 43:51.9
9 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 43:52.5
10 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 43:52.8
11 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 43:56.0
12 Jodie Ramey Hagens Berman Society Consulting 43:57.1
13 Jenny Loertscher 20/20 43:58.2
14 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 44:32.7
15 Kim Birgh-pitkanen Team Group Health 44:35.6
16 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen 45:10.6
17 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 45:11.1
18 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing 45:14.3
19 Ellen Butzel Egencia 45:55.0
20 Laura Todd 46:09.1
21 Christine Soja PCP Racing 46:30.6
22 Kristen Crupi 46:39.1
23 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 46:39.9
24 Karissa Weeks Dyna Racing 46:42.8
25 Mindy St. onge Vanderkitten 47:08.1
26 Anita Lam 47:34.6
27 Faye Christenberry Team Group Health 48:23.7
28 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing 48:38.6
29 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:46.5
30 Laura Martin Egencia -1 lap
31 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 lap
32 Jen Jerabek -1 lap
33 Erin Tse -1 lap
34 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
35 Mary Foster Team Group Health -1 lap
36 Frances Marquart -1 lap
DNF Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW DNF
DNF Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Racing DNF

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Knisely 32:27.3
2 Ricky Lyman 32:27.4
3 Brandon Sprouse 32:29.5
4 Reed Hunter 32:57.4
5 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 33:00.0
6 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 33:02.7
7 Casey Clark 33:22.0
8 Justin Wade 33:24.3
9 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 33:27.5
10 Ben Landsman Cake Eaters Anonymous 33:28.4
11 Nash Emrich 33:50.8
12 Tim Welsh 33:56.6
13 Adam Saegebarth 33:59.8
14 Joseph Swain 34:01.2
15 Christopher Stubel Cycle U 34:02.5
16 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 34:14.0
17 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters 34:18.4
18 Sam Zivin Bicycles Centers 34:36.5
19 Bennett Hu Hagensberman Society Consulting 34:39.7
20 Thomas Baron 34:40.0
21 Ben Carpenter 34:53.6
22 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 34:55.1
23 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 34:58.3
24 Matt Adolf 34:59.3
25 Austin Foxley 34:59.9
26 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:00.1
27 Ian Graves 35:11.5
28 Nick Mclean Pizza Pals 35:23.7
29 Jared King Dyna Racing 35:24.7
30 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 35:26.7
31 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 35:29.9
32 Jean-baptiste Theou 35:41.5
33 Jeffrey Smith Metier 35:43.2
34 Bryce Markey 35:46.7
35 Ozzy Tejeda BELLEVUE 35:48.4
36 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren Dyna Racing 35:50.7
37 Daniel Truong Truong Gut Racing 35:56.3
38 Jeff Harless 36:01.4
39 Scott Grinsell 36:03.2
40 Antonio Coria Egencia 36:05.6
41 Kevin Merkling 36:07.8
42 Cade Beyer 36:07.9
43 Michael Copenhaver 36:16.2
44 Scott Caparelli Cycle U/Apex 36:23.6
45 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 36:36.5
46 Kyle Boucher 36:39.2
47 Robin Fay 36:39.3
48 Adam Jata 36:42.0
49 Jordan Lucke Egencia 36:48.0
50 James Benson 36:48.5
51 Colin Groark House Wine Racing 36:49.2
52 Dash Locklear 36:58.0
53 Sean Bunce 37:19.1
54 Chris Fornace 37:36.5
55 James Bishop 37:40.9
56 Justin Kong Audi 37:45.8
57 Carson Guy KFP Cycling Collective 37:53.3
58 Khohay Enos #Startyourlife 37:55.1
59 Andrew Bober 38:02.7
60 Peter Snoblin Taco Time NW 38:11.0
61 Kevin Ryan 38:13.1
62 Mark De chadenedes 39:08.4
63 Andre Gougisha Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery 39:16.7
64 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 39:35.9
65 Phil Conlan Audi 39:41.6
66 Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 40:15.3
67 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 40:27.7
68 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior -1 lap
69 Steve Bohlman Claudia -1 lap
DNF Peter Anderson Pacific Bike & Ski DNF
DNF Aaron Emery Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Carlberg LWV/Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Mike Ritter DNF
DNF Bill Mann DNF
DNF William Courtney DNF
DNF Chris Rose Crosshare Racing DNF
DNF Shayn Brock KFP Cycling Collective DNF
DNF Justin Widlund DNF
DNF Jim Englert DNF
DNF Dyame Lemming False Summit DNF
DNF Paul Josephson Cycle U DNF
DNF Mark Werner DNF
DNF Alex Khan DNF

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Horan Mcleod/Snohomish Bikes Racing 35:41.9
2 Damon Gjording Dyna Racing 35:47.5
3 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 36:00.1
4 Wes Wahlin 36:37.1
5 Dennis Woods 36:37.2
6 Adam Crane Rattleban 36:58.4
7 John Buwalda 36:59.1
8 Rob Discher PCP Racing 37:11.9
9 Mathew Johnson 37:17.0
10 Andrea Bogni 37:34.4
11 Justin Laford Hektik/Strix Racing 37:35.2
12 Greg Hodges Hektic / Strix Cycles Racing 37:35.8
13 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 37:55.9
14 Joshua Melanson 37:57.8
15 Brian Fung Sasquatch 38:33.3
16 Chris Mcnulty 38:41.3
17 Shay Childress 38:43.8
18 Kevin Tamura 38:45.9
19 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 38:47.9
20 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 38:52.9
21 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 39:00.5
22 Justin Heinen Taco Time 39:11.3
23 Adam Wujick Hektic/Strix Racing 39:13.5
24 Kevin Kallock 39:24.1
25 Brent Willems 40:05.3
26 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 40:06.6
27 Nathan Schreiner 40:17.9
28 Robert Rice 40:28.4
29 Michael Mcmillan 40:39.9
30 David Gudgel 20/20 Fuel 40:41.8
31 David Mckinnie Apex Racing 40:53.7
32 Scott Kuehn 40:57.9
33 Wayne Wakeman 41:15.3
34 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing / Alki Velo 41:31.6
35 Ben Di qual Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing 41:44.4
36 Loren Mcwethy Recycled Cycles Racing 41:45.0
37 Todd Waltmire Los Toadies -1 lap
38 Bryan Petersen -1 lap
39 Timothy Basham Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
40 Alex Christiansen -1 lap
41 Adam Robinson Team Fred -1 lap
42 Tim Goggin -1 lap
43 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap
DNF Bradley Urban DNF
DNF Robert Axel anderson DNF
DNF Martin Ayling DNF
DNF Ben Miller DNF
DNF Curtis Baird Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Racing DNF
DNF Carl Bolstad DNF

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 35:02.7
2 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 35:11.9
3 Mark Meuleman Garage 35:49.1
4 Scott Reese Sportsman 36:02.5
5 Mikael Christensen Egencia 36:12.3
6 Wesley Toller 36:13.5
7 Russ Morgenson 36:18.1
8 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 36:37.3
9 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 36:40.4
10 Diego Holmgren Egencia 36:40.7
11 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 36:41.1
12 Gary Johnson 36:46.6
13 Michael Mallory 36:55.3
14 Colin Macdonald 37:07.1
15 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 37:08.6
16 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 37:12.1
17 Chris Hughes Cycle U 37:12.6
18 Mike Vanorden Double Check 37:19.8
19 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski 37:25.5
20 Kevin Schock Hotwire Alki Velo Club 37:26.9
21 Nathan Harrison 37:31.6
22 Darryl Wolfe 37:36.7
23 Barry Crist 20/20 Fuel 37:39.7
24 Chris Hermoso 37:58.0
25 John Harris Los Toadies 38:04.9
26 Tim Culbertson SCCA Starbucks Cycling Team 38:05.1
27 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 38:10.8
28 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 38:17.4
29 Anthony Barlow Bicycle Centres & Epic Racing 38:19.3
30 Erik Flink Platypus Hydration 38:30.0
31 Peter Cousseau 38:31.3
32 Michael Frank 38:31.6
33 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:34.5
34 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 38:44.6
35 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 38:50.5
36 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 38:51.6
37 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 39:02.6
38 Matt Molzan Misfitz 39:03.2
39 David Howell 39:03.6
40 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 39:09.4
41 Eric Stromerson 39:11.5
42 J Prendergast 39:17.4
43 Curt Anderson Pacific Bike & Ski 39:21.0
44 Dan Zurawski 39:34.0
45 Trevor Vernon 39:48.3
46 John Greer Team Doublecheck 39:54.6
47 Peter Krautwald 39:55.0
48 Eric Norris Snovalley Velo Club 39:55.5
49 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 40:02.1
50 Sean Taylor Misfitz 40:05.0
51 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 40:14.8
52 Changren Yong Audi 40:34.9
53 Matthew Muehlhausen 40:40.3
54 James Christie 40:54.3
55 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 40:55.5
56 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 40:57.2
57 Peter Graham 41:31.2
58 Eric Brodsky 41:49.5
59 Chris Gross 41:52.8
60 Jeff Coopersmith Taco Time 42:22.7
61 Rich Feldman 20/20 Fuel 42:29.9
62 Mike Anderson 42:30.1
63 Brad Loetel Mayhem 42:30.8
64 Joe Christian Egencia 42:31.4
65 Joseph Thomas Taco Time 42:57.1
66 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting 43:11.0
67 Neil Calissendorff 43:31.8
68 Chris Fontecchio 43:48.1
69 Kyle Shepard 43:50.4
70 Brian Elmore 43:53.9
71 Brett Dightman 44:22.5
72 Juan Garcia Apex Racing/Cycle University 44:30.0
73 Eric Swanson 44:39.7
74 John Rodgers Misfitz (Gig Harbor Velo) -1 lap
75 Stephen Chowning -1 lap
76 Everett Burdick -1 lap
77 Jon Elliott Pacific Bike & Ski -3 laps
DNF Brian Holtzclaw DNF
DNF James Rial Team Platy DNF
DNF Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel DNF
DNF David Mckinnie Apex Racing DNF
DNF Greg Gizinski DNF
DNF Lars Pedersen Slalom Racing DNF
DNF Marc Savage LWV/Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Craig Goodmansen Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing DNF
DNF Scott Mcbride Metier Racing And Coffee DNF
DNF Mark Kranwinkle DNF

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Fahrner Mayhem 43:45.3
2 Megan Northey Hagans Berman 43:57.1
3 Wendy Leber Nemesis Racing 45:00.7
4 Tracey Gramenz 45:06.7
5 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing 45:10.0
6 Ainsley Close 45:40.6
7 Suzanne Ball KFP Cycling Collective 45:53.2
8 Lauren Schmidt SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:04.3
9 Lucia Vojtech 46:18.1
10 Cara Machacek Nomi Hand-Up Crew 46:57.9
11 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals 47:01.3
12 Trista Smith Petticoat Assassins 47:24.4
13 Emily Nilson 47:33.8
14 Kristen Stouder 47:41.5
15 Wendy Graves Raise The Bar 47:46.6
16 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals 48:15.1
17 Moriah Patashnik NOMI Hand Up Crew 48:19.3
18 Nicole Denamur 48:22.3
19 Anna Johnson 48:39.7
20 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team -1 lap
21 Rachel Wood -1 lap
22 Franny Connolly Badass -1 lap
23 Liz Olsen Dyna Racing -1 lap
24 Jessie Culbert -1 lap
25 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman -1 lap
26 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes -1 lap
27 Stephanie Van eyk Slalom -1 lap
28 Suzy Bichl Pizza Pals -1 lap
29 Mariko Wei Egencia -1 lap
30 Lisa Toner Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
31 Julie Marien -1 lap
32 Kiersten George WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
33 Cortni Thrasher Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
34 Renae Smith Team Group Health -1 lap
35 Marisa Chang Seattle -1 lap
36 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery! -1 lap
37 Kylee Abbott KFP -1 lap
38 Christine Davidson UBC -1 lap
39 Karen Bean -1 lap
40 Aarthy Longino Petticoat Assassins -1 lap
DNF Barbara Schmitt DNF
DNF Bailey Coerver DNF

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wahl Audi 37:43.0
2 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 39:12.9
3 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle 39:20.5
4 Erik Hokanson LWV/Broadmark Capital 39:32.6
5 Todd Dry Misfitz 39:48.3
6 Jamie Stralka Black Sheep Velo 40:05.7
7 Kelsey Wood Hodala 40:06.3
8 Dale Dolejsi Daddylonglegs 40:26.6
9 David Mcintosh 40:30.7
10 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 40:33.5
11 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 41:28.0
12 Jim Wallingford Apex Racing 41:39.5
13 Jim Hawk Dyna Racing 42:07.2
14 Chris Kunin Mayhem Racing 42:40.7
15 John Pryor Hup United 42:56.6
16 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo 43:34.3
17 Mark Stripes 44:06.2
18 Brian Busken 44:31.0
19 Don Wells Slolam Consulting 44:45.2
20 Zack Holland Team Seagal 45:26.5
21 Michael Hutchinson 45:45.9
22 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital 45:53.0
23 Ryan Brown Bicycle Centres Racing -1 lap
24 Edward Brewer -1 lap
25 Brian Dennehy R4C -3 laps
DNF Bill Koonce Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Patrik Zuest FSA DNF
DNF Mat Questad Dynba Racing DNF

Jr Boys 2001/2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walker Busken 28:24.2
2 Zach Marien 28:38.2
3 Jakob Buchanan 28:47.4
4 Tommy Shapiro 29:02.2
5 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 30:20.4
6 Jacob D miller Cycle U 30:50.7
7 Ethan Colson RAD Racing NW 30:51.5
8 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 31:02.5
9 Mickie Wilkinson 31:39.7
10 Ryan Younker Cycle U 38:25.2
11 Antonio Baskin 40:40.0
12 Martin Nguyen Mtp -1 lap
13 Dylan Lozano Mtp -1 lap
14 Ken Li Mtp -1 lap
15 Terry Nguyen Mtp -2 laps
DNF Connor Gizinski Cycle U DNF

Jr Boys 2003/2004

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Trefry RAD Racing NW 27:44.6
2 Cole A. gar-aouy RAD Racing NW 27:44.9
3 Parker Casazza Cycle U 30:54.5
4 Jack Harris Cycleu 31:06.0
5 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 31:06.9
6 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 33:12.5
7 Harrison (harry) hughes 33:13.1
8 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 33:48.5
9 Matthew Basaldua Mt. Si 35:12.5
10 Henry Kaeser 39:50.2
11 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 40:19.0
12 Gabriel Mathis Poulsbo 40:49.0
13 Alec Munsen Seattle -2 laps
DNF Nate Hall Black Sheep Velo DNF
DNF Cooper Waters DNF

Jr Boys 2005-2007

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 33:34.4
2 Kai Wallis RAD Racing NW 33:59.7
3 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 34:46.8
4 Nathan Sabol Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 34:55.7
5 Finn Westover RAD RACING 36:27.1
6 Johan Leuschke Seattle 36:28.7
7 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 37:06.5
8 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 38:04.6
9 Jack Barrett stringham RAD Racing NW 38:09.8
10 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 38:27.3
11 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon 39:49.3
12 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 39:49.9
13 Luca Laverde Cycle U 40:12.9
14 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 40:15.6
15 Caden Ragsdale 40:47.5
16 Itai Malakoff Cycle U -1 lap
17 Noa Dolejsi Nonne -1 lap
18 Calvin Lindenmayer Cycleu -1 lap
19 Kaj Hansen -1 lap
20 Finn Leach -1 lap
21 Drew Perry -1 lap
22 Hayden Bond Cycle U -1 lap
23 Oscar Smith 20/20 -1 lap
24 Peter Blexrud -1 lap
25 Colin Nelson Cycleu Juniors -1 lap
26 Tyler Questad Motofish -1 lap
27 Leo Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
28 Donovan Ramirez Crosshare Racing -1 lap
29 Quinn George Bicycle Centres -1 lap
30 Tommy Holmes Holmes Racing Squad -2 laps
DNF Aidan Cousseau Seattle DNF
DNF Parker Anderson RAD Racing NW DNF
DNF Ryder Waltmire Los Toadies DNF
DNF Reid Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF

Jr Girls 2001/2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD Racing NW 30:19.4
2 Addison Leckrone 34:00.6

Jr Girls 2003/2004

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 31:10.4
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD RACING 31:12.4
3 Annalise Rosser RAD Racing NW 34:41.8
4 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 35:20.8
5 Stella Marien 38:19.4
6 Devon Hodgins PWCX Project 40:04.3
7 Makenna Gary Mt. Si MTB 40:39.2
8 Camdyn George Bicycle Centres -1 lap
9 Megan Leckrone -1 lap

Jr Girls 2005-2007

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 30:41.6
2 Stella Bressler Crosshare Racing 33:16.2
3 Monica Ballas Epoch Medical 33:29.6
4 Juliette Bournay 33:41.7
5 Mimi Koehler Egencia 35:27.9
6 Betsy Stonich Alki-Rubicon 36:12.2
7 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 37:16.1
8 Greta Kornmann -1 lap

Juniors - 2008/2009

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 28:12.6
2 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 30:24.8
3 Truman Atkins HODALA! 30:53.0
4 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 31:31.9
5 Ethan Durdle 31:42.6
6 Keaghlan Robinson RAD Racing NW 32:31.4
7 Gus Stonich 34:50.3
8 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon 36:46.7
9 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon 37:20.1
10 Kellan Gary 37:38.3
11 Ronan Kroll Broadmark 37:39.0
12 Fiona Ballas Redmond 37:52.0
13 William Pryor Team Wapiti 39:39.9
14 Charles Young Alki Rubicon 39:51.3
15 Claire Heinen Taco Time 41:09.2
16 Graeme Childress Alki Rubicon 41:19.3
17 Max Koehler Egencia 41:25.4
18 Calder Youmans Egencia 41:26.1
19 Beckett Vernon 44:05.9
20 Brooks Vernon 45:11.9
21 Luke Loiselle Wapiti 46:11.9
22 Ze'ev Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
23 Karsten Christensen Egencia -1 lap
24 Johnl Pryor Team Wapiti -1 lap
25 Marco Laverde Cycleu -1 lap
26 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon -1 lap
27 Hudson Questad Duvall -1 lap
DNF Van Myers HODALA! DNF
DNF Julie Graham DNF

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Colven 34:29.4
2 Kevin Johnson Egencia 34:38.4
3 Rodney Brandon Taco Time Northwest 34:40.6