These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
2 Noah Peterson
3 Jake Schar
4 Jaiden Brooks The Neighborhood Academy
5 Aidan Weld
6 Zaire Mitchell The Neighborhood Academy
7 Luke Myers Team Citius
8 Abigale Stewart Pro Moutntain Outfitters
9 Kristen Reed The Neighborhood Academy

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
2 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports
3 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain
4 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
5 Matthew Crawford UPMC/Pro Bike+Run
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks
8 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
10 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
11 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
13 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 James Briggs Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Zachary Chappell

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hocking Cumberland Trail Connection - BarFly
2 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
7 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
8 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
9 Eric Stewart
10 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
11 David Klinke
12 James Braswell
13 Joseph Pershina
14 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
15 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Popple
2 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
3 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing
4 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
5 Adrian Kasicky Iron City Bikes
6 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
7 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing
8 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
9 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
10 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Brian Suter
12 John Weld
13 Matt Luce Iron City Bikes
14 Drew Smorul
15 Eric Cappellini Team Pathfinder of WV
16 Ben Gongola
17 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO
18 Rick Hoover
19 Christopher Camp
20 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
21 Al Meder
22 Jason Prosseda
23 Matthew Miller Silverback Racing
24 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
25 Jeff Grimm Novacare
26 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing
27 Scott Bricker
28 Matt Peterson
29 David Barnette
30 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO
31 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO
32 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO
DNF Ben Brewer Iron City Bikes

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coxen
2 Rich Petyk
3 Adam Sinder
4 Mark Mcclain Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Brian Kleijnjans
6 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
7 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
8 Taylor Shearer Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
9 Scott Frame
10 Ken Barker
11 Roy Leonard
12 Ron Snyder The Neighborhood Academy
13 Alexander Hays West Liberty Cycles
14 Alexander Knaby IUP Cycling
15 Sunny Terry jr
16 Paul Scheele
17 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
18 Brian Quigley
19 Tighe Argenbright
20 Matthieu Guillon Allegheny VELO
21 John Messner Kim's Bikes/ Mohican Malabar Bike Club
22 Will Odonnell Eagle One Racing
23 Sean Bridgen Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
24 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
25 Jeffrey Weber

Men Masters 40 - 49 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cyr
2 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes
3 Derek Nussbaum wagler Allegheny Velo
4 Zachary Wills Truefit Racing
5 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
6 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Justin Pokrivka Faking and making excuses 24/7
8 Matthew Tinkey All About Smiles Cycling Team
9 David Klinke
10 Brian Suter
11 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
13 Gary Rodosta
14 Jason Prosseda
15 Devin Corboy
16 Justine Pagenhardt
17 Ej Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men Masters 50 - 59 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
4 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
5 David Mccormick New River Bikes
6 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
7 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
10 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
11 Mark Kuntz
12 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
13 Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 David Hickey Ag3r - ButlerHealthSystem
15 Bob Stefancin
16 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing
17 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
18 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles

Men Masters 60+ Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Roy Gryskevich
3 Ron Kubala
4 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
5 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
6 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
7 James Anglin
8 Will Odonnell Eagle One Racing
9 Larry Harper WLC
10 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust

Men Single Speed Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
3 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes
4 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Nate Ricketts
7 Dave hunt Iron city bikes IRON CITY BIKES
8 Zack Hawthorne
9 Christopher Camp
10 Michael Coumos
11 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles
12 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing
13 Mark Hanselman
14 Sunny Terry jr
15 Marco Piccirilli

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pathfinder of WV
5 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling
2 Traci Judge
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Sarah Shaikh
5 Francesca Montenegro

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Mcclain Indiana University of Pennsylvania
2 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
3 Traci Judge
4 Kara Weld
5 Sarah Shaikh
6 Megan Sybeldon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7 Danielle Millett alleghenyVELO
8 Erica Kim
9 Katy Popple

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with