These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 1:03:22
2 Ian Field GBR 1:03:24
3 Angelo De clercq BEL 1:05:24
4 Nicholas Barnes GBR 1:05:28
5 Billy Harding GBR 1:05:28
6 Jack Clarkson GBR 1:05:28
7 Jan Denuwelaere BEL 1:05:28
8 Paul Oldham GBR 1:05:29
9 Michael Butler GBR 1:05:30
10 Giles Drake GBR 1:05:30
11 David Fletcher GBR 1:05:31
12 Daniel Booth GBR 1:05:40
13 Lewis Craven GBR 1:05:55
14 Richard Jones GBR 1:05:56
15 George Thompson GBR 1:06:09
16 Stephen Lee GBR 1:06:13
17 David Creber GBR 1:06:20
18 Jody Crawforth GBR 1:06:38
19 Grant Martin GBR 1:06:42
20 Luke Grivell-mellor GBR 1:06:48
21 Finlay Robertson GBR 1:06:56
22 Joe Griffiths GBR 1:07:10
23 Steven Roach GBR 1:07:42
24 Steven James GBR 1:07:44
25 James Madgwick GBR 1:07:45
26 Stan Pritchard GBR 1:07:45
27 Ewan Grivell-mellor GBR 1:07:48
28 William Lewis GBR 1:08:35
29 Joe Peake GBR 1:08:38
30 Tom Payton GBR 1:08:38
31 Matthew Garthwaite GBR 1:08:44
32 Llewellyn Holmes GBR 1:08:46
33 Scott Chalmers GBR 1:08:55
34 Matthew Noble GBR 1:09:17
35 Joshua Waters GBR 1:09:19
36 James Edmond GBR 1:09:20
37 Joe Williams GBR 1:09:21
38 James Garrett GBR 1:09:29
39 Bruce Dalton GBR 1:09:45
40 Cameron Biddle GBR 1:10:04
41 Chris Metcalfe GBR
42 Jeremy Hicks GBR
43 Thomas Sewell GBR
44 Ian Lee GBR
45 Nic Smith GBR
46 Craig Joy GBR
47 Anthony Neave GBR
48 David Earth GBR
49 David Beachill GBR
50 Andrew Vaughan GBR
51 George Fox GBR
52 Daniel Harris GBR
53 Christopher Barnes GBR
54 Gareth Whittall GBR
55 Scot Easter GBR
56 James Thompson GBR
57 Simon Forster GBR
58 Matthew Marriott GBR
59 Robert Watson GBR
60 Edwyn Oliver-evans GBR
61 Gavin Hardwicke GBR
62 Grant Leavy GBR
63 Ben Dransfield GBR
64 Lewis Tamai-wilson GBR
65 Gareth Vickers GBR
66 Matthew Jones GBR
67 Richard Atkins GBR

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock GBR 40:55
2 Thomas Mein GBR 41:46
3 Mark Donovan GBR 41:51
4 Toby Barnes GBR 41:54
5 Harry Yates GBR 41:54
6 Sean Flynn GBR 42:36
7 Euan Cameron GBR 42:48
8 Sam Moses GBR 42:48
9 Ross Harnden GBR 42:50
10 Harrison Knight GBR 42:53
11 Matthew Ellis GBR 42:54
12 Calum Fernie GBR 42:55
13 Elliot Bannister GBR 43:08
14 Tom Martin GBR 43:49
15 Kieran Jarvis GBR 44:02
16 Jacob Knight GBR 44:03
17 Joe Howcroft GBR 44:16
18 Camer Hurst GBR 44:16
19 Michael Parry GBR 44:17
20 Samuel Morris GBR 44:27
21 Max Gibbons GBR 44:27
22 Archie Scott GBR 44:28
23 Callum Macleod GBR 44:33
24 Simeon Young GBR 44:34
25 Ben Healy GBR 44:35
26 Erin Baker GBR 44:40
27 Dougal Toms GBR 44:40
28 Tom Dussek GBR 45:10
29 Cory Edmondson GBR 45:27
30 Joseph Beckingsale GBR 45:50
31 Oliver Snodden GBR 45:50
32 Thomas Burnett GBR 45:51
33 Will Cooper GBR 46:11
34 Bailey Wilmot GBR 46:13
35 Luke Hind GBR 46:56
36 Sebastian Bacon GBR 46:57
37 Ryan Middlemiss GBR 47:04
38 James Swadling GBR 47:13
39 Joseph Allan GBR 47:39
40 Nathan Blackmore GBR
41 Tyla Loftus GBR
42 Fletcher Adams GBR
43 Harry Lewis GBR

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Payton GBR 45:55
2 Annabel Simpson GBR 46:19
3 Bethany Crumpton GBR 46:49
4 Ffion James GBR 47:29
5 Louise Mahe GBR 47:32
6 Elspeth Grace GBR 47:32
7 Jo Tindley GBR 48:07
8 Sophie Thackray GBR 48:24
9 Madeleine Gammons GBR 48:46
10 Fiona Turnbull GBR 49:04
11 Kate George GBR 49:31
12 Rebecca Preece GBR 49:36
13 Ruby Miller GBR 49:38
14 Kim Baptista GBR 49:41
15 Xan Crees GBR 49:55
16 Anna Kay GBR 49:55
17 Melissa Baker GBR 50:03
18 Lauren Humphreys GBR 50:05
19 Kara Perryman GBR 50:21
20 Hannah Saville GBR 50:24
21 Sarah Lomas GBR 50:31
22 Holly Macmahon GBR 50:32
23 Sam Burman GBR 50:32
24 Sinead Burke GBR 50:36
25 Julie Elder GBR 50:44
26 Joanne Clay GBR 50:51
27 Natasha Reddy GBR 51:21
28 Emily Ashwood GBR 51:24
29 Libby Greatorex GBR 51:25
30 Joni Wildman GBR 51:31
31 Lydia Brookes GBR 51:39
32 Cheryl Vaughan GBR 53:43
33 Olivia Fawcett GBR 54:13
34 Connie Hayes GBR
35 Alice Warbrick GBR
36 Orla Conroy IRL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with