These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Vialle 0:54:23
2 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 0:54:26
3 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:55:15
4 William Goodfellow 0:55:36
5 Edouard Tougas 0:55:48
7 Marc Boudreau 0:56:45
8 Emile Perreault 0:57:05
14 Antoine Coquard Rossi-thePACK 1:00:49
16 Jules Cusson fradet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse -1 tour(s)
19 Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
20 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
DNF Peter Mancini ::

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles-antoine St-onge Trek-GPL 0:40:56
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:42:29
3 Robin Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:44:37
4 Tristan Cadieux CCVM evolution 0:47:20
5 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution 0:48:31
6 Edouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
7 Craig Knobovitch Rossi-thePACK -2 tour(s)

MASTER MEN 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Doug Van denham 0:56:05
9 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 0:57:47
10 Rowan Barrett Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:58:05
11 Jean-simon Durand Scott RackUltra 0:59:05
12 Pierre Foucart Momentum Velo 0:59:26
13 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre 1:00:03
15 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air 1:00:59
17 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
18 Vincent Courcy Cycles Marinoni -1 tour(s)
21 Samuel Lessard -2 tour(s)
DNF Jonathan Kaufman Bicycle A.F.CAM ::
DNF Robert Bemrose ::

MASTER MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:43:05
2 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 0:43:07
3 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles Sherbrooke 0:44:16
4 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo 0:44:27
5 Francois Doyon Scott-RackUltra 0:44:53
6 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:44:58
7 Sebastien Riopel VCOM inc 0:45:30
8 Dominic Chalifoux Trek-GPL 0:45:40
9 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:45:47
10 Owen Eastmond Rossi-thePACK 0:46:09
11 Frederic Gagne Espoirs de Laval 0:46:19
12 Martin Paradis Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:47:23
13 Guillaume Tremblay Scott-RackUltra 0:47:25
14 Nicolas Ross CC de l'Academie 0:47:37
15 Francois Rochon Rossi-thePACK 0:47:57
16 Kelly Pat -1 tour(s)
17 Jean-francois Proulx Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
18 Christian Ste croix -1 tour(s)
DNF Charles Coffin Neron Sprint ::
DNF Dominic Fontaine ::

MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reglain 0:44:32
2 Michel Hamel 0:45:02
3 Jacques Bilodeau 0:45:25
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret 0:45:38
5 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:45:45
6 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:46:15
7 Andre Paquette Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:46:17
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:46:32
9 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:46:52
10 David Bilenkey 0:48:02
11 Roger Picard VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:49:04
12 Claude Breau Martin Swiss cycles -1 tour(s)
13 Gilles Cordier -1 tour(s)
14 Mario Lane CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
15 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
16 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
17 Pierre Leblanc -1 tour(s)
18 Jean-marc Coutur -1 tour(s)
19 Daniel Lanoue -1 tour(s)
20 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
21 Leroux Thomas -1 tour(s)
22 Serge T_treault Skinouk VDM -1 tour(s)
23 Steven Cornick -1 tour(s)
24 Robert Boileau -1 tour(s)
DNF Virgil Popescu VCOM inc ::
DNF Yvon Loyer ::

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with