These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Green Bicycle Express 1:02:22
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:02:37
3 Ryan Mciarling 1:03:37
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors 1:03:42
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 1:03:58
6 Ed Meyer None 1:05:01
7 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express Racing 1:05:27
8 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express 1:05:30
9 Dan Hock The Burlington Bicycle Project 1:08:05
10 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 1:08:53
11 Per Tonn Onion River Sports 1:10:16
12 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 1:11:47
13 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx -1 lap
14 Anthony Moccia D40 Sports Group -1 lap
15 Phil Parrish Bicycle Express -1 lap
16 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING -1 lap
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
18 David White 1K2Go -1 lap
19 Sean Fleming -1 lap
20 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports -1 lap
21 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles -2 laps
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF

Mens 4/5/Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Winn UVM Cycling 55:02
2 David Crothers Bicycle Express Racing 56:10
3 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles 56:39
4 Tanner Ramey 57:12
5 George Valentine Middlebury College 58:47
6 Sean Mcloughlin 59:16
7 Ben Ritchie Green Mountain Valley School 59:54
8 Nelson Hoffman Bicycle Express Racing 1:00:35
9 Finn Sweet 1:01:20
10 Kyle Friis Redline Racing 1:03:31
11 Mark White 1:03:52
12 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC -1 lap
13 Octave Lepinard -1 lap
14 Justin Thyme -1 lap
15 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling -1 lap
16 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling -1 lap
17 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! -1 lap
18 John Ramey -1 lap
19 Thomas Edgerton UVM Cycling -1 lap
20 Jeff Ritchie -1 lap
21 Charles Hoffman -1 lap
22 Kenneth Valentine -1 lap
23 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports -2 laps
24 Andrew Perez The Brazen Dropouts -2 laps
25 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling -2 laps
26 John Budzinski Wayne Enterprises -2 laps
27 Breck Campbell -2 laps
28 Colin Dowey -3 laps
DNF Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling DNF

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 36:14
2 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 37:16
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 39:22
4 Rachel Snider UVM Cycling 40:51
5 Lindsay Warner NEXT-BMB 41:00
6 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall Woo Girl! 42:10
7 Tristan Ramey 42:30
8 Caroline Zeilenga ORS 42:39
9 Julia Vallera 44:05
10 Celia Riechel Onion River Sports 45:31
11 Donna Mckusick -1 lap
DNF Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with