We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Ryan Rosson One-Day License
3 Jason Tilley Unattached
4 Dustin Kurschner One-Day License
5 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
6 Dylan Kurschner One-Day License
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Heckman One-Day License
2 Hunter Reehoorn Colorado Front Rangers
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sandstrom Boulder Cycle Sport
Junior women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun unattached
2 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
3 Mia Twinam Mudskippers Junior CX Team
4 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Junior women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
2 Luke Jay Mafia Racing
3 David Walker VeloNews
4 James Young Veloxcycles
5 Jake Lueckel Bicycle Village - Bianchi - Squirt Lube
6 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
8 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
9 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling
10 Harold Stephenson HSDC
11 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team
12 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Alan Hills Unattached
14 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
15 Clay Fawthorp Unattached
16 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
17 Jonah Sperando One-Day License
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
3 Brian Maslach
4 Joseph Mcnerney Bicycle Village
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
6 Jared Shuttlewort RRV
7 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
8 Chuck Coyle Unattached
9 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
10 Tim Godby MOOTS
11 David Overstreet Unattached
12 Chris Woody Unattached
13 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
14 Dan Pate One-Day License
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
2 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Darryl Beachy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
4 Robert Roth Pikes Peak Velo Racing
5 Steve Ruskaup ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Horacio Gutierrez Blue Sky Velo
7 Chris Jones One-Day License
8 Robert Willcox One-Day License
9 Chris Shotwell SRAM
10 Devin Mccune Unattached
11 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
12 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
13 Wesley Smith Unattached
14 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
15 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
16 Susannah Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
19 Craig Mckessy One-Day License
20 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Scott Winborne One-Day License
22 George Hertner One-Day License
23 Michael Beck Crossniacs
24 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
25 James Mathis One-Day License
26 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
27 Kenneth Kowalski Ridley Factory Team
28 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
29 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
30 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
31 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Finsterwald One-Day License
2 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
3 Lucas Perez Unattached
4 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
5 Seth Smekal Unattached
6 Girts Gibietis Unattached
7 Ben Quinn Unattached
8 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Chad Demoss
10 Craig Simons Unattached
11 Brady Irwin Unattached
12 James Heuck RRV
13 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
14 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
15 Mark Gouge VeloNews
16 Grant Goerzen Unattached
17 Shea Wilfong Unattached
18 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
19 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Tr Maloney One-Day License
21 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
22 Jason Giguere
23 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
24 Unknown Unknown ride One-Day License
25 Tim Moore One-Day License
26 Ian Smith One-Day License
27 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
28 Shaun Motley One-Day License
29 Colton Liberacki Unattached
30 Matthew Taylor Unattached
31 Evan Sandstrom Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
32 Max Miller Unattached
33 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Chris Fiedler One-Day License
35 Robby Schweiss One-Day License
36 Kenny Mcmenimen West Side Cycling
37 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
38 Caleb Coffey One-Day License
39 Justin Derdowski
40 David Bergman Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
41 Adam Heil Unattached
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
3 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
5 Theodore Fleming
6 Mark Taylor Great Adventure
7 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
8 Jeff Baker Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
10 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Gerald Greenleaf Vic's Espresso
16 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
19 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
20 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
21 Chris Beaudin Pikes Peak Velo Racing
22 Dave Watson One-Day License
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
4 Richard Wall Kauai Bicycle Club
5 Dennis Collard Pikes Peak Velo Racing
6 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
7 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8 Michael Schenk Dogs at Large Velo
9 Tom Schranz Unattached
10 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Colby Pearce Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Travis Brown Unattached
4 Mike Hall
5 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
7 Peter Lopinto THF Racing
8 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
9 Brandon Jessop One-Day License
10 Douglas Ryden VooDoo/Spike
11 Doug Johnson Unattached
12 Joseph Mcnerney Bicycle Village
13 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team
14 Darryn Biggerstaff Laurel Street Racing
15 Darian Founds Unattached
16 Daniel Matheny Unattached
17 Mike Friedman One-Day License
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
4 Beth George One-Day License
5 Mary Boschen One-Day License
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Tanya Griffith Unattached
8 Sue Lloyd COBRAS
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Emmett Unattached
2 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
3 Patty Buerkle Unattached
4 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
5 Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing
6 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
7 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
8 Jane Rynbrandt Tough Girl
9 Stephanie Ward One-Day License
10 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
11 Jessica Niles One-Day License
12 Megan Myrick ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Lauren Ziedoris Basalt Bike & Ski
14 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
16 Brenda Applehaus One-Day License
17 Vera Divenyi Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
18 Andrea Caraway One-Day License