These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 31:28
2 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms: Killington Mountain School 35
3 Junior Rondon Team Marty's 1:31
4 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:50

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs 28:09
2 Luke Wolter 1:12
3 Dj Toback Cuevas 1:25
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:28
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 5:57
6 Graeme Wolter 9:10
7 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School 10:39
8 Cyrus Cordle -1 Lap
9 Franklin Hurt -1 Lap
10 Jack Rinderer Beachwood Bikes -1 Lap
11 Rudy Rinderer -1 Lap
12 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -2 Laps

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 40:23
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 38
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 52
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:44
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:05
6 David Thompson Cycle-smart 2:27
7 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 2:44
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:43
9 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise 4:41
10 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4:55
11 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 5:19
12 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 5:45
13 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 6:09
14 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team 6:23
15 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 6:25
16 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 6:33
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 7:23
18 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/bulldogs 7:48
19 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling 7:57
20 George Vlahogiannis -1 Lap
21 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management -1 Lap
22 Carl Woermann Patk Ridge Cyclesport -1 Lap
23 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll -1 Lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 31:16
2 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 10
3 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart 16
4 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 31
5 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 38
6 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 59
7 Arthur Roulac Gf Capital / H&e Ent 1:08
8 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 1:19
9 Bryan Magnus Hilltop 1:35
10 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 1:48
11 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:54
12 Fedor Wouda 2:01
13 Justin Ivan s.t.
14 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:11
15 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team 2:20
16 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 2:26
17 Wayne Beaver 2:41
18 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 3:00
19 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles s.t.
20 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters 3:06
21 Erich Neise Team Somerset 3:20
22 Ronald Restivo Crca / Team Veselka 3:27
23 Christian Weigand High Gear/trek/ww 3:29
24 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:31
25 Salvatore Filannino 3:38
26 Michael Grant Team Tuxedo 3:52
27 Daniel Michalchuk 4:16
28 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 4:58
29 Rob Oneal 5:13
30 Doug Landon Kickcharge Creative 5:30
31 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 5:36
32 Frank Villani Team Somerset s.t.
33 Warren Finnerty 5:40
34 Makoto Kawaguchi 5:54
35 Henry Hoyle 6:51
36 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 6:57
37 David Goldstein Montclair Bikery Racing 6:58
38 Andrew Baldauf Dsb Cycling -1 Lap
39 Neil Chuprinko -1 Lap
40 Scott Johnson -1 Lap
DNF Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Marco Espin
DNF Mark Wilder

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 36:34
2 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
3 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 3
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 20
5 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 39
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 1:29
7 David Kahl Propower Coaching 2:00
8 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 2:40
9 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 2:54
10 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 3:10
11 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 3:37
12 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:13
13 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 4:21
14 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:09
15 David Baker Team Cycle Solutions 5:39
16 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 6:48
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 8:21
18 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 8:36
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 Lap
20 Akira Fujisaki Team Ari -1 Lap
21 Dan Dattilo -1 Lap
22 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 Lap
23 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling -1 Lap
24 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc -2 Laps
DNF Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo
DNF Fafar Bayat
DNF Robert Carrizzo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 41:53
2 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
3 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea -1 Lap
4 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports -1 Lap
5 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club -2 Laps

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Elliston Ec Devo 59:13
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 11
3 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 28
4 Michael Margarite Century Road Club Assoc 58
5 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:12
6 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 3:54
7 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 5:33
8 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog -1 Lap
9 Owen Fayle -1 Lap
DNF John Kniesly King Kog Brooklyn

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 40:49
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 22
3 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 52
4 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 1:40
5 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 2:03
6 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap 2:13
7 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:47
8 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2:58
9 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 3:10
10 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 3:38
11 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:03
12 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 4:38
13 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5:26
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 6:04
DNF Tom Cusworth
DNF Roger Parmelee

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Carroll 34:46
2 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University Cycling 43
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms: Killington Mountain School 51
4 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:12
5 Christopher Burati Crca/team Health Warrior 1:30
6 Ryan Singer 1:35
7 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 1:42
8 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:54
9 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:56
10 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 2:03
11 John Freeman King Kog 2:06
12 Matthew Hartsough 2:08
13 Ted Teyber Crca/team Health Warrior 2:13
14 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:42
15 Todd Royal Crca/wafels & Dinges 3:10
16 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:18
17 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/team Health Warrior 3:30
18 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 3:42
19 Matthew Worstell 3:54
20 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 3:56
21 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 4:18
22 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 4:39
23 Matthew Vandivort Crca/team Health Warrior 5:00
24 Alex Binkley 5:15
25 Cuneyt Eviner Ceviner 5:45
26 Christopher Farao 5:46
27 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 6:52
28 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 7:09
29 Dexter Cook 7:33
30 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T -1 Lap
DNF Daniel Godard
DNF Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Johnson 31:05
2 Miles Fujiki 2
3 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 4
4 Alexander Malkin Crca/team Nyc Velo 1:06
5 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 1:45
6 Edward King Team Marty's 2:08
7 Anthony Bielefeld 3:10
8 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:19
9 Corey Burtwell Ridgewood Cycle Shop 3:23
10 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
11 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 3:27
12 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:43
13 Chauncey Cone Paniagua Cycling 3:44
14 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 3:59
15 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 4:06
16 Greg Huneke Cycles54 4:30
17 Brandon Mak 4:42
18 John Carlson Paniagua 4:54
19 David Thompson Ct Cycling Advancement Junior T 5:29
20 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 5:51
21 Devin Gallagher 6:07
22 Ramerom Koblinger Rvk Heating/cooling 6:17
23 Jared Utterback 6:43
24 Nate Morris 6:52
25 Joseph Slade 6:58
26 Jon Grald Trisports Training 7:00
27 Theodore Scoufis Columbia University Cycling 7:17
28 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 7:20
29 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town 7:50
30 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles 8:02
31 Timothy Quinn -1 Lap
32 Gavin Keeler -1 Lap
33 Christopher Mowry -1 Lap
34 Brad Carlton -1 Lap
35 Andrew Hurt Columbia University Cycling -1 Lap
36 Sean Smith B's Bikes -1 Lap
37 Timothy Koch Hoppy Cyclists -1 Lap
38 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
39 Bob Miller -1 Lap
40 Alan C slutter Vertical Earth -1 Lap
DNF Chris Perkins Columbia University Cycling

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 28:14
2 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 18
3 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 1:05
4 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 1:32
5 Nelson Martins King Kog 2:46
6 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 3:56
DNF Matthew Worstell

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 32:02
2 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc 4:49

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/shimano/rcs 43:11
2 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 10
3 Kim Ely Eect/live Love Velo 17
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:38
5 Maria Murphy Finkraft Woman's Cycling Team 6:28
6 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes -1 Lap
7 Wendi Gavigan -1 Lap
8 Tatyana Rozental -1 Lap

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:58
2 Lindsey Bauer 3:38
3 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
4 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club -2:18
5 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 2:12

Women Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Aulisio Watchung Wheelmen 31:59
2 Lisa Kennish Crca/citymd Racing 1:03
3 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing 1:16
4 Andrea Archer 1:37
5 Laura Abbey 1:45
6 Bryna Cofrin-shaw Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:00
7 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:02
8 Kim Ely Eect/live Love Velo 2:25
9 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 3:05
10 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing 4:00
11 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 4:25
12 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 4:26
13 Margaret Bania Crca/nycc -1 Lap
14 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives -1 Lap
15 Karen Zatuchney Gmvs/ Cycle Craft Racing -1 Lap
16 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching -1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with