These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JUNIOR 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peyton Geehrer SB Juniors 0:36:09
2 Jack Rubacka SB Juniors 0:38:45

Men JUNIOR 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:17:44
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:18:13
3 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike 0:22:20
4 Ira West 0:28:27
5 Barrett Howard 0:29:25
6 C Conrad gabryszak darnley Syracuse Bicycle 0:30:28
7 Jon Howard 0:32:18

Men MASTER 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:41:32
2 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:41:33
3 R Scott hannan 0:41:58
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:44:06
5 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Of Rochester 0:45:12
6 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:45:56
7 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:41:48

Men MASTER 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm 0:38:30
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:40:05
3 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:40:52
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:30
5 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:41:39
6 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:42:09
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:42:39
8 Matt Braun 0:44:52
9 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 0:45:34
10 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:38:04
11 Bill Maidment Team GDI 0:39:06
12 Scott Bass 0:39:33
13 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 0:40:00
14 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:42:51
15 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling 0:44:37
16 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:08:34

Men MASTER 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Ski Works And Cycle/Pactimo 0:42:11
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:56
3 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:44:17
4 Brian Borowiec 0:45:06
5 Tim Leonard Nycross P/B Craft 0:45:19
6 Neal Scott Canada 0:45:22
7 Craig Goetzmann 0:37:32
8 Mark Mccarthy Trek Factory Racing 0:37:56
9 Len Nitzberg 0:45:20
10 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:41:02

Men SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:39:38
2 Andy August 0:39:41
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:40:04
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:41:59
5 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:44:56
6 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/Bonkwerx 0:46:12
7 Alex Laifer 0:47:21
8 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:48:21
9 Derek Perry 0:49:14
10 Robert Fisk Maxpower Cycling 0:50:19

Men SENIOR Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:37:50
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:37:51
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:37:52
4 Daniel Vaughn 0:37:56
5 Hugh Wallace Swan Cycles 0:38:43
6 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:39:21
7 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 0:39:29
8 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Powered By Rochester Solar 0:39:41
9 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:40:48
10 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:41:08
11 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 0:41:09
12 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:04
13 Mark Walters 0:44:05
14 James Davall 0:47:25

Men SENIOR Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:39:44
2 Randy Hazdor 0:39:45
3 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:40:31
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:41:32
5 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:41:45
6 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:42:16
7 Wesley Hadzor Mello Velo/BTB 0:43:07
8 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:49

Men SENIOR Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo 0:32:54
2 Aaron Vlasak Team SOS 0:33:15
3 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:33:18
4 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:33:22
5 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:34:12
6 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:34:26
7 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:34:56
8 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:05
9 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:35:07
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:27
11 Bill Volkomer 0:35:38
12 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:35:43
13 Trevor August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:44
14 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:35:57
15 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:36:23
16 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:36:28
17 Scott Somers 0:36:33
18 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:36:49
19 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:37:00
20 Mark Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:37:32
21 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:37:45
22 Chris Allen Venture.Org 0:37:48
23 Alex Laifer 0:38:03
24 Craig Nittolo Richardson'Scanalhouse 0:38:05
25 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:38:41
26 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:38:43
27 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:38:46
28 Andrew Gracey 0:39:15
29 Britt Dinsdale 1970 0:39:30
30 Derek Perry 0:39:34
31 Ron Molinari Park Ave Bike Shop 0:39:54
32 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:40:05
33 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:40:08
34 Daniel Conroy 0:41:34
35 Ron Debrucque Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:14
36 Michael Ullberg 0:42:35
37 Jesse Bond 0:42:44
38 Adam Werth Ballz Deep Racing 0:42:58
39 David Bacon 0:34:20
40 Thomas Belliveau 0:35:46
41 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:36:52
42 Arun Kabir 0:38:37
43 Aidan Makinster 0:47:57
44 Benjamin Freer Maxpower Cycling 0:20:18

SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:24
2 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:45:13
3 Shannon Brown 0:45:16
4 Robert Hanlon 0:38:11
5 Todd Relyea Maxpower Cycling 0:42:06
6 Jessica Blake 0:48:02
7 Heidi Ratliff 0:52:23

Women JUNIOR 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristina Prattico SB Juniors 0:36:17

Women SENIOR Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint For Athletes 0:39:24
1 Katina Walker Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:20
2 Christa Jeavons Mission In Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club 0:44:32
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:51
3 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 0:45:53
3 Victoria Dubois Mission In Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 0:39:29
4 Trish Dugan 0:47:23
4 Kate Stewart Mello Velo 0:43:28
5 Trish Welsh Maxpower Cycling 0:48:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with