These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:03:38
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:07:58
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:13:24
4 Michel-olivier Boivin CVM de la Gatineau -1 lap

Master Men A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 1:04:48
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:07:21
3 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com 1:09:36
4 Robert Bemrose Euro-Sports 1:10:13
5 Ian Loney Tekne CC 1:10:20
6 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
8 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
9 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V�lo - Trek -1 lap
10 Russell Beach Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Jamie Pold Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
12 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
13 Thomas Winslow -1 lap
14 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
15 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
16 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
17 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
18 Jean-philippe Pellerin Euro-Sports -1 lap
19 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
DNF Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club
DNF Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club

Master Men B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 54:49
2 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 55:16
3 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 55:30
4 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 55:37
5 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 57:43
6 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 57:52
7 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo V�lo 58:11
8 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 58:37
9 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 58:39
10 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V�lo/Trek 59:36
11 John Clare 59:58
12 Juha Metsaranta 1:00:21
13 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 1:00:24
14 Casey Macleod euro-sports 1:00:49
15 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau 1:01:17
16 David Charles Tekne Cycle Club 1:03:09
17 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:03:31
18 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 1:03:34
19 Sebastien Labelle 1:03:53
20 Pat Kelly Tekn� CC 1:04:38
21 Terry Brule Peccos 1:05:17
22 Darius Arjang 1:05:25
23 David Wright euro-sports 1:05:38
24 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
26 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
27 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
28 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
29 Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
30 Damien Mccarthy GearHeads -2 laps
DNF Michael Palmer Euro Sports

Master Men C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 55:45
2 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 56:14
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 56:17
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 58:11
5 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 59:27
6 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing 1:00:29
7 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 1:01:17
8 John Westdal 1:01:22
9 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 1:01:33
10 Mark Kulas GearHeads 1:02:27
11 Mike Avery 1:02:43
12 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 1:02:44
13 David Shantz Euro-sports 1:03:21
14 Fr�d�ric Ranger Skinouk 1:03:22
15 Scott Emery 1:03:49
16 Kevin Mallory 1:03:53
17 Rene Van diepen 1:07:44
18 Greg Hill euro-sports.ca -1 lap
19 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
21 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
23 Andrew Gustyn Euro-Sports -1 lap
24 Steve Howard -1 lap
25 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Stephen Woodfine -1 lap
29 Luc Sigouin -1 lap
30 Allan Hawley -1 lap
31 Steve Ross Endurancenation -2 laps
DNF William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling
DNF Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club
DNF Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 1:00:35
2 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Master Men E (70-79 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 1:03:38
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:09:40
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carley Kenwell 51:30
2 Caitlin Crooks 52:36

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 48:47
2 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 50:14
3 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 51:19
4 Christine Ficker 51:35
5 Manon Prevost Skinouk 51:47
6 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports 51:56
7 Jennifer Ajersch 52:21
8 Melanie Schultz euro-sports 52:30
9 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 53:38
10 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 54:47
11 Renee Pichard VDM de la Gatineau 55:32
12 Maja Kostic euro-sports 56:41
13 Susan Morris OBC 56:51
14 Kim Fera euro-sports 57:47
15 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports 58:05
16 Jeanne Minier CVM de la Gatineau 59:54
17 An Vo euro-sports 1:01:54
18 Catherine Allison Cyclelogik -1 lap
19 Tammy Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap

Master Women C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 48:19
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 57:27
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 57:38

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 54:50
2 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:16
3 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:56

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Laska 57:03
2 Brent Eritou 1:02:10
DNF Brian Mcsorley

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:01:37
2 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:01:55
3 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor 1:03:45
4 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:04:20
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:04:38
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:06:40
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:07:27
8 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 1:08:24
9 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club 1:09:35
10 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:13:41
11 Stephen Bursey GearHeads -1 lap
12 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme -2 laps

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing 46:56
2 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 49:53
3 Robyn Angeles 50:35
4 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports 54:12
5 Anneke Winegarden 54:25

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 20:47
2 Vincent Lanthier 25:05
3 Rafael Lanthier 26:13
4 Emile Chagnon 27:39
5 Henry Bursey GearHeads -3 laps

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Van wesenbeeck 28:07
2 Riley Scott Cyclelogik -1 lap
3 Luiza Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais -1 lap
4 Josie Brooks -1 lap
5 Amelie Kelly Tekn� CC -1 lap
6 Adelyn Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 28:06
2 Filipe Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 31:03
3 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 31:19
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 31:20
5 Evan Clare 33:21
6 Simon Van wesenbeeck 37:28
7 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Ned Rogers Ottawa Bicycle Club

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 33:33
2 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn� CC 37:09
3 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 55:09
2 Alexander Woodford 55:35
3 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 1:03:05
4 Patrick Westdal 1:04:29
5 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM 1:05:49
6 Samuel Rannou -1 lap

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker 58:38
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 1:00:01
3 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

U15B Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 30:45
2 Greg Morrish 33:04
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 58:05
2 Samuel Joly 1:06:03
3 Simon Mallory 1:07:01
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Jake Wright euro-sports -1 lap
6 Sebastien Charbonneau -1 lap
7 Gabriel Philippe-parent Skinook -1 lap
8 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
DNF Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer

U17Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School 49:40
2 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 50:01
3 Olivia Macaskill 58:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with