These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Flores 787 Racing
2 Toby Rider PACC
3 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
4 Brad Melear Team Party Time
5 Sean Tremblay McKesson
6 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
7 Toby Smith Dallas Bikeworks
8 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
9 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside
10 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
11 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
13 Jeff Carmody
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Roland Sanmiguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Tucker Resolute Racing
2 Bryan Burpee
3 Greg Clark October Three Racing
4 Sam Lefebre XXX Racing-Athletico
5 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling
6 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing
8 Josh Crain
9 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
11 Nathanael Goodell Sun and Ski
12 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas
13 Reid Schur Washington University in St. Louis
14 Brien Shopoff
15 Beckett Tooley
16 Robert Tracy
17 John Grimes
18 Travis Ward
19 Steven Hall PACC
20 Britt Smith
21 Brice Koerner
22 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
23 Christopher Salazar Team Welhous
24 Chris Smith
25 Tommy Brown NTCC
26 Ryan Wells NTCC
27 Lance Peebles NTCC
28 Roberto Loucel
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
DNF Shannon Hisaw Cadence Cyclery

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Beckett Tooley
3 Court Kretzmeier
4 Jesse Kerby CX Project 2015
5 Beck Brining NWCC
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
7 Isaac Engeling
8 Christiano Migliaccio
9 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Drew Moore Team Warmup
11 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
12 Gabriele Migliaccio
13 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club

Men Juniors 6-9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Noah Carmody

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
4 Michael Kincaid Smooth operator
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Stephen Nold Elevate
8 Joe Bothell Bike Line
9 James Exum
10 Carlos Uranga PACC
11 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
12 Roland Sanmiguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
13 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
14 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
15 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RMB
16 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing
17 Robert Phillips Colonels
18 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling
19 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team
20 Andrew Bradfield Lux Machine

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT
2 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling
3 Bobby Falcon HAM Cycles
4 Johnny Cox Elevate Cycling
5 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExpeditions.org
6 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
7 Jason Kappel
8 Thomas Smith NWCC
9 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
10 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals
11 Jody Melton Cadence Cyclery
12 Gary Hudson
13 Aaron Seamster
14 Derrick Birdsall Corinth/Hardin

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke
2 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI
5 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven
6 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South
7 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX
9 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage
10 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExpeditions.org
11 Marc Overton FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Robert Dow Velogold
14 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing
15 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
16 Matthew Tinonga PACC
17 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
4 Michael Sparks
5 Michael Johnson Team Phenom
6 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc
7 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback
8 Mark Hargis Bicycles Inc

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Gaurin Team PACC
2 Mat Stephens
3 Stefan Rothe ROTHE Training
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Fred Vincent Mad Duck
7 Jeremiah Kellam
8 Lee Robinson
9 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
10 Thomas Garrad PACC
11 John King CANTU WHEELS P/B KHS BICYCLES
12 Shawn Hodges Threshold Endurance Sports
13 John Wilmeth Cantu wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time
DNF Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip
2 Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works
4 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing
5 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Greg Clark October Three Racing
7 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing
8 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
10 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
11 Christopher Salazar Team Welhous
DNF Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
3 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate
4 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
5 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate
2 Erin Lorance
3 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Michelle Blackard Bearded Women Racing
6 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
8 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling
9 Suzanne Laine Velogold
10 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
11 Juhi Shah Dallas Racing
12 Carolyn Hodo Team 979
13 Kendall Zurbuchen
14 Vicki Pabon KOLO p/b Premium Draught
15 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works
DNF Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team

Women Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
2 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
3 Merritt Kretzmeier

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
2 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing

Women Juniors 6-9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lillian Bradfield Lux Machine
2 Juna Ward Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Stella Roman Cyclocross Project 2015

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
2 Deborah Randall
3 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery
4 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
5 Traci Gibson Colonel's
6 Bridget Alford Team Cadence Cyclery
7 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
2 Catherine Moore Trek CXC
3 Bridget Tooley
4 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM
5 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
6 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
8 Missy Hardeman

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Missy Hardeman
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven
3 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with