These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ben Stark-sachs
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 William Anderson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

All Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Wes Duff
4 Canaan Schmitz

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Douglas Stone Prologue Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
8 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
9 Andrew Vontz
10 Kevin Funk
11 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
12 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
13 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Eric Hoebing
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
4 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
7 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
8 Doug Long 360 Racing
9 James Shiflett 360 Racing
10 Brian Duff 360 Racing
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
12 John Field Big D Cycling
13 Harold Parker 360 Racing
14 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
15 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
16 Derrick Newcomer
17 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
18 John Vansooy
19 William Anderson 360 Racing
20 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
21 Paul Engler GP Velotek
DNF Tracy Rockwell
DNF David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Joseph Schmalz
3 Brandon Feehery
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
7 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
11 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
12 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
13 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
DNF Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
2 Marc Thierry
3 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
4 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
7 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
8 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
9 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
10 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
12 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
13 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
15 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
16 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
17 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
18 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
19 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
DNF Matt Maher Prologue Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
4 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 David Davis
9 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
10 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
12 Nick Jankovich Manhattan Project
13 Robert Frick
14 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
15 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
17 Tracy King
18 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
20 Connor Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
21 John Vansooy
22 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
23 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
24 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Alan Tamosiunas
26 Ryan Adams Slimenundgrossen
27 Clayton Smith
28 Brian Collins Slimenundgrossen
29 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling
30 Molly Benton GP Velotek
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Tom Kelter
DNF Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing
DNF Charlie Peng

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
4 Caden Carson
5 Carter Garrett

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Mauricio Navarro
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Katherine Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Melanie Hamilton South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip
4 Molly Benton GP Velotek
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
6 Michelle Davis

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Harriette Perkins

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Rebecca Williams Women's Free State Racing
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with