These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Steinebrunner 45:26.4
2 Gentry Jefferson 45:26.8
3 Anthony Bailey 46:30.8
4 Mark Lyon-vaiden 46:42.3
5 Ezra Kahn 46:53.3
6 Will Mitchell 47:05.6
7 Evan Goldberg 47:15.9
8 Owen Brenneman 47:24.5
9 Mark Kilgore 47:29.3
10 Gram Smith 47:37.3
11 Casey Fulton 47:37.8
12 Chris Dobroth 47:59.4
13 David Gunnerson 48:00.0
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon 48:23.9
15 Benjamin Harris 48:32.8
16 Theodore Denmanbrice 48:32.8
17 Josh Doorly 48:41.5
18 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 49:02.1
19 Michael Unruh 49:29.1
20 Ryan Stouten 49:45.1
21 Ian Jackson 49:49.9
22 Elijah Shipp 49:59.9
23 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 50:01.8
24 Kyle Murphy 50:08.7
25 Bo Rider 50:10.8
26 Geoffrey Tiblin 50:14.6
27 Michael Russo 50:17.9
28 Dan Henry 50:27.7
29 Austin Butts 50:29.6
30 Neil Irvin 50:43.6
31 Edward Patrick 50:45.7
32 David Stevens 51:00.2
33 Keith Heisey 51:10.8
34 James Doyle 51:16.9
35 Ryan Bowen 51:19.8
36 Caleb Smith 51:28.3
37 An Ha 51:39.3
38 Tyler Chapman 51:40.8
39 Evan Thomas-arnold 51:50.4
40 Andrew Shelby 52:14.3
41 James Braswell 52:14.9
42 Timothy Smiley 52:16.4
43 Geraldo Peralta 52:16.8
44 Aric Line 52:19.3
45 Christopher Grengs 52:39.8
46 Jake Tennyson 52:39.8
47 Matthew Ficke 52:56.2
48 Knight Elsberry 53:58.0
49 Scott Kozicki 43:24.4
50 Christopher Milthaler 44:17.1
51 Brian Crowe 44:25.9
52 Jay Owen 44:36.8
53 Matthew Conte 44:56.2
54 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 44:59.7
55 Nathan Cristler 45:03.0
56 Aaron Welsh 45:05.3
57 Chris Boland 45:22.3
58 Ian Hardman 45:25.3
59 Matthew Toigo 45:33.8
60 Luke Osborn 46:08.8
61 Mark Colton 46:14.3
62 Michael Shipp 46:18.5
63 Dennis Patton 46:20.4
64 Mark Vogelgesang 46:33.2
65 Nick Bradford 46:41.1
66 Ian Buggey 46:52.3
67 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 47:18.0
68 Brannon Walsh 47:29.4
69 Sean Murnane 47:34.4
70 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collective 47:44.5
71 Eric Keen 48:20.5
72 Robert Eom 48:34.4
73 Patrick Dennis 48:41.2
74 Frank Cammarata 48:45.7
75 Patrick Mclaughlin 49:39.6
76 John Larue 50:07.5
77 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 50:17.2
78 Elliott Cheresh 50:18.3
79 Eduardo Maeyama 50:29.4
80 Marcus Floro 50:38.1
81 Triston Mcintyre 51:25.3
82 Bryan Vasek 51:58.2
83 Andrew Joyce 53:52.4
84 Andrew Karr 54:08.1
85 Dan Wright 54:26.6
86 Gregory Leach 37:49.8
87 Brian Ezzelle 51:17.8
DNF Rashad Mahoney 08:30.7
DNF Christopher Neureiter 08:35.2
DNF Brandon Boyer 08:44.3
DNF Brian Mattern 19:06.4
DNF John Wright 19:32.2
DNF Sean Price 24:46.2
DNF Joe Thomas 25:38.4
DNF Stephen Spencer 28:08.3
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 28:23.4
DNF Adam Fulcher 51:16.6

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Olsen 24:51.2
2 Stefan Gissler 25:15.4
3 Clay Jones 25:37.0
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 26:08.6
5 Ryan Von dohlen 26:08.7
6 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 26:31.1
7 Robert Caudill 26:33.2
8 Robert Tenorio Great Eskape 26:45.2
9 Curtis Alia Unattached 26:46.2
10 Travis Williams 27:05.3
11 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 27:12.7
12 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 27:13.7
13 Paul Marvar 27:29.3
14 Jack Lanier 27:31.8
15 Llewellyn Davis 27:38.1
16 Michael Borbacs 27:40.3
17 Paul Kriewald 27:40.3
18 Nick Wilson 27:41.9
19 Matthew Huisman 27:50.9
20 Sean Mcknight 27:51.5
21 Alan Leslie 28:05.5
22 Landon Short 28:06.0
23 Alexander Boyd 28:06.8
24 Andre Burton 28:12.4
25 Dale Cornette 28:27.4
26 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi 28:46.1
27 Adam Hoey 28:48.1
28 Jesse Godby 28:49.0
29 Kevin Bush 28:51.5
30 Erik Rapprich 28:51.6
31 Alex Mccutcheon 29:01.1
32 Nathaniel Buckner 29:03.5
33 David Stuart 29:04.4
34 Paul Hunt 29:07.5
35 Mark Gisler 29:17.5
36 James Copes 29:21.5
37 Mark Scheer 29:22.5
38 Cotter Spratley 29:35.7
39 Patrick Kennedy 29:36.0
40 Paul Thomas 29:52.0
41 Esteban Sarzosa 30:05.9
42 Fernando Barrientos 30:09.1
43 Patrick Desmond 30:20.1
44 Jacob Pohlman 30:23.0
45 Connor Letendre 30:31.5
46 Hyagriv Simhan 30:31.7
47 Brendan Jacobs 30:42.1
48 Coman Ilahi 30:52.5
49 Jason Mallett 30:55.4
50 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 31:11.3
51 Michael Diakiwsky Team Bikenetic 31:11.5
52 Michael Perry 31:12.2
53 Nathan Hart 31:18.1
54 Brian Elsts 31:21.7
55 Michael Mccarraher 31:25.4
56 Peter Herrick 31:28.9
57 Travis Herret 32:08.6
58 Matt Holmes 32:10.3
59 Michael Hillstrom 32:45.8
60 Tyler Stanley 32:56.7
61 James Dvorsky 32:57.2
62 James Mccarthy 33:23.1
63 Seth Waite 33:23.8
64 Mark Seltzer 33:27.9
65 Daniel Hunt 33:29.8
66 Geoffry Murphy 33:34.4
67 Robert Patterson 33:57.4
68 Shane Rivers 34:08.2
69 Keegan Bursaw 34:10.2
70 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 34:53.7
71 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing 35:09.1
72 Brian Canann 35:28.3
73 Matthew Wright 35:50.8
74 Casey Snyder 36:16.2
75 John Foster 36:22.2
76 Rick Anderson 36:30.7
77 Richard Anderson 36:32.3
78 Micheal Raab 36:41.9
79 Hunter Pitelka 23:57.2
80 John Hay 25:28.5
81 Andrew Lovett-barron 26:00.2
82 Charles O'donnell 26:03.0
83 Peter Fernandez 26:07.0
84 Cetin Duransoy 26:26.4
85 Bradley Kennedy 26:36.7
86 Christian Melendez 27:19.8
87 Philip Black 27:33.3
88 Alec Swafford 29:33.5
89 Benjamin Zeitler 35:11.5
90 Nick Taylor 36:07.3
DNF Matt Pruitt 10:31.2
DNF Justin Spratley 10:42.4

Men Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Cosper 19:02.9
2 Ansel Casper 19:13.3
3 Presley Evans 19:14.3
4 Nathan Cusack 20:41.4
5 Gus Lynott 21:13.6
6 Lance Provine 22:03.5
7 Everett Mclaughlin 22:04.1
8 Joseph Yarlott 22:16.8
9 Elijah Singleton 22:25.0
10 Pushkin Crocker 23:28.1
11 Logan Croker 24:14.7
12 Luke Mccaffery 24:17.3
13 Thomas Edinger 24:38.2
14 Roman Steis 24:52.5
15 Finn Leary 24:56.4
16 Joseph Joyce 25:07.3
17 Mason Dove 25:26.3
18 Jacob Gerkens 26:09.0
19 Ben Oldale 26:28.5
20 Garrett Sidel 26:34.5
21 Brydon Patschke 28:16.6
22 Michael Litrenta 28:31.9
23 Camden Gorman 28:48.7
24 Tristan Raab 28:59.2
25 Zander Greenspun 29:57.8
26 Mitchell Jacobs 30:34.3
27 Colten Siedor 30:56.8
28 Emmett Smith 23:16.1

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Scuriatti 18:03.3
2 George Provine 18:16.6
3 Jack Dempsey 18:26.1
4 Zachary Safford 18:33.1
5 Artun Duransoy 18:36.7
6 Christopher Hardee 18:38.6
7 Nicholas Moroney 19:17.3
8 Spencer Line 19:27.8
9 Kai Dove 19:32.2
10 Matthew Kennedy 19:33.9
11 Graham Buccheri 19:57.2
12 Isaac Viorst 20:13.3
13 Tobias Klein 20:36.4
14 Michael Hinrichs 20:50.8
15 Henry St. ours 22:23.5
16 Aidan Joyce 22:28.0
17 Jack Levine 22:28.6
18 Aaron Mundie 22:59.5
19 Nicolas Litrenta 24:53.3
20 Edwin Sloman 29:26.7
21 Aditya Kumar 34:38.6
DNF Santiago Castro-luna 12:41.6

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Milliken 48:04.2
2 Andrew Nelson 48:05.6
3 Iain Mackeith 49:12.4
4 Alex Kasch 49:40.2
5 Aidan Dixon 50:37.0
6 Samuel Kristy 51:01.7
7 Justin Free 51:36.1
8 Antoine Levie 52:46.1
9 Sebastian Silberman 43:15.6
10 Brandon Carboni 43:21.9
11 Samuel Yarashus 43:30.6
12 Jeremy Siedor 43:31.4
13 Quinn Ciccoretti 43:54.7
14 Matthew Hourihan 44:24.6
15 Coleson Lindsey 44:48.7
16 James Lloyd 45:01.2
17 Caleb Lacey 45:47.6
18 Luca Greenspun 47:13.0
19 Ethan Joyce 47:22.5
20 Jonah Schlessinger 53:09.5
DNF Joshua Townes 17:04.4
DNF Spiro Papasava 22:25.7
DNF Carlos Brooks 26:12.8

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Holland 23:59.3
2 Adrian Groman 24:25.9
3 Krishna Gupta 25:22.8
4 Pax Huybers 26:04.0
5 Alexander Sarkisov 26:54.1
6 Rafi Cressall 27:41.7
7 Marcus Pollack 29:05.9
8 Liam Mclaughlin 30:29.5
9 William Yarlott 30:46.1
10 Nicholas Williams 31:26.5
11 Mateo Castro-luna 32:23.0
12 Miles Provine 16:38.1
13 Liam Smith 17:40.3

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Day 44:10.4
2 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 44:14.7
3 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 44:32.9
4 Jerzy Wozniak 44:52.4
5 Katie Compton 45:37.8
6 Jim Wood 45:45.7
7 John Dove 46:22.1
8 Elias Guerra 46:23.1
9 Willem Heydendael 46:40.9
10 Francisco Covas 46:59.4
11 Blake Rubin 47:03.5
12 Dylan Bailey 47:05.5
13 David Sellars 47:08.4
14 Mark Kitz 47:11.6
15 Daniel Proulx 47:20.5
16 Ed Dunne Bike Rack Racing 47:51.6
17 Ranjodh Gill 48:07.4
18 Adam Northup 48:37.3
19 Matthew Buckleman 48:37.4
20 Sean Barrie 49:13.7
21 Michael Hoffman 49:26.5
22 Jason Aytes 49:40.3
23 Jason Stephens 50:22.3
24 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 50:27.6
25 Michael Berry 50:30.1
26 Jeff Chun 50:40.9
27 Chris Mcgill 50:49.2
28 John Switzer 52:24.9
29 Adam Driscoll 37:21.2
30 Joshua Gorman 40:03.2
DNF John Mead SEAVS/Haymarket 08:16.3
DNF Raul Rojas 16:34.2
DNF Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling 31:28.8

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports 40:51.5
2 Brandon Lumm 40:54.4
3 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 41:53.9
4 Mark Sanford 41:58.8
5 Daniel Ord 42:00.0
6 Jay Owen 42:02.1
7 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 42:12.9
8 Michael Perdek 42:20.1
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 42:27.3
10 James Wiedhahn 42:27.8
11 Robert Chase 42:29.7
12 Keith Kaetzel 42:48.0
13 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 43:12.0
14 Patrick Cusack 43:19.5
15 Tyler Chapman 43:37.2
16 Mark Skubis 43:39.8
17 William Faucette 43:41.3
18 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Sho 43:48.8
19 Nick Cordaro 43:49.4
20 Dennis Dischler 43:55.3
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 43:58.3
22 Dave Parse 44:05.3
23 Guilherme Roschke 44:27.8
24 Scott Evans 44:31.4
25 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 44:44.3
26 Bron Lenaston 44:44.3
27 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 44:47.3
28 Marco Scuriatti 45:00.3
29 Scott Cernich 45:01.0
30 Peter Henry 45:06.1
31 Ron Edwards 45:09.9
32 Lucas Beirne 45:13.0
33 Howard Hayes 45:13.5
34 Eduardo Aguayo 45:16.9
35 Michael Scardaville 45:17.5
36 Jason Lloyd 45:18.1
37 Rasheed Jabr 45:27.4
38 Joe Wollschlager 45:43.5
39 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 45:49.9
40 Robert Spinks 45:53.9
41 Spike Mclaughlin 45:54.6
42 Drew Smorul 45:56.4
43 Charles Kearns 46:20.0
44 Christopher Kick 46:28.0
45 Brandon Cogswell 46:28.7
46 Jeffrey Gaston 46:34.6
47 Juan Constanza 46:42.0
48 Clay Moulton 46:45.4
49 Darren Biggs 47:01.0
50 Ken Ray 47:11.0
51 Hamilton Hardman 47:21.2
52 Martin Austermuhle 47:32.2
53 Marvin Teets 47:32.7
54 Dane Paris 48:28.7
55 Adam Issenberg 48:38.8
56 Stephen Heuser 49:01.2
57 Aaron Ghais 49:08.2
58 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic 49:13.3
59 Paul Espanol 49:22.3
60 Don Watkins 50:05.9
61 David Mccurdy 40:02.3
62 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 40:19.4
63 Keith Buell 40:28.9
64 Robert Yarlott 40:36.1
65 Jeffrey Oliver 40:45.6
66 Chris Randle 41:32.7
67 Chas Offutt 41:33.2
68 Brian Kasch 41:37.1
69 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 41:37.2
70 Chris Huller 41:54.7
71 Eric Brewer 41:55.0
72 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 41:58.1
73 Andrew Reiter 42:01.8
74 Scott Kaplan 42:23.2
75 Gilbertace Apacible 42:46.3
76 James Maiden 42:49.0
77 Bryan Diederich 42:53.2
78 Stuart Kern 44:03.6
79 Charles Mcneill 44:06.3
80 Demetris Taylor 44:09.5
81 Firman Mathis 45:12.7
82 Robert Steele 45:49.0
83 Dustin Wright 47:52.4
84 Joel Christie 48:35.7
85 Gwokang Yang 49:50.3
86 Brian Ezzelle 50:59.3
87 Cary Lindsey 43:07.8
DNF Mike Trumpfheller 09:13.4
DNF Bryan Millett 14:15.2
DNF Michael Minnis 20:26.9
DNF Graham Davis 34:00.5
DNF Dave Kirschner 35:12.3
DNF Christopher Mckay 36:08.0

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren 46:03.7
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 46:38.9
3 Chris Scott 46:47.0
4 Joe Lillibridge 47:03.6
5 Matthew Parse 47:04.4
6 Jay Morali 47:22.8
7 Benjamin Anemone 47:44.9
8 Jonathan Houghton 47:57.2
9 Gary Rodosta 48:32.9
10 Fernando Chavarria 49:09.0
11 Peter Schultz 49:12.4
12 Scott Thompson 49:25.2
13 Dave Chamblin 49:31.5
14 Tim Powell 49:32.4
15 Chris Merriam 49:48.7
16 Sean Easley 50:10.2
17 Randall Jewell 50:10.3
18 Jimmy Deaton 50:39.2
19 Gregory Butler 51:07.9
20 Michael Thaxton 51:40.9
21 Matt O'byrne 53:17.9
22 Ronald Barry 44:35.8
23 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 44:52.3
24 Marc Klein 44:53.8
25 Paul Incognito 46:33.5
26 Pete Van riper 46:44.0
27 Geoff Silberman 47:26.3
28 Carlos Goncalves 47:33.9
29 Eric Brandt 47:45.5
30 Dave Provine 49:24.8
31 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 50:02.7
32 Marc Koblentz 51:35.1
33 Jason Bradford 53:17.6
DNF Peter Warner 07:52.1
DNF Brian Shields 07:52.5
DNF Jay Westcott 10:47.4
DNF Matthew Dixon 13:04.8
DNF David Tricamo 16:49.4
DNF Luke Sauder 17:01.1
DNF James Johnson 25:29.5

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Bergman 47:55.5
2 Curtis Southern 48:29.0
3 David Kay 48:47.8
4 Fred Wittwer 49:08.1
5 John Rogers Cameron Racing 50:02.0
6 Randall Root 50:23.8
7 Bill Okeefe 50:36.7
8 Kevin Dolan 50:48.7
9 Jim Bronson 51:21.8
10 Eric Sloman 51:47.9
11 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 51:52.8
12 Michael Zoeller 43:54.0
13 Albert Greene 43:56.4
14 David Wolfel 44:29.7
15 Mark Solberg 44:47.3
16 Thomas Fulcher 45:14.7
17 Lawrence Czarnecki 45:49.2
18 Gary Dugovich 46:40.8
19 Thomas Snyder 47:06.7
20 David Beavis 47:20.9
21 Steven Abbott 47:44.4
22 Bruce Mort 48:32.2
23 Robert Taylor 48:38.1
24 Jed Dinger 48:59.5
25 Loren Yager 50:10.4
26 David Webber 51:33.4
27 Alven Williams 52:50.4
28 Ken Newcombe 53:06.5
29 James Carlson 53:16.5
30 Kristofer Singleton 43:30.1
31 Gordan Van hook 43:38.4
32 Joseph Hoffman 43:56.2
33 Charles Schwartz 45:07.6
34 George Uhl 29:41.9
DNF George Branyan 25:54.3

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge 44:51.6
2 Stuart Louder 46:59.1
3 Brian Kearns 47:29.0
4 Larry Miller Bodeum 47:57.6
5 Barry Croker 48:52.7
6 Evan Wheeler 49:13.4
7 Spencer Haugh 51:00.8
8 Jonathan Walsh 42:32.1
9 Samuel Yarashus 42:39.7
10 Jerry Hadley 42:42.2
11 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 42:46.7
12 Travis Williams 42:57.3
13 Eric Crandell 43:07.0
14 Jonathan Seibold 43:09.2
15 Alexander Gray 43:39.6
16 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 43:42.7
17 Lawrence Czarnecki 43:44.3
18 Danny Koniowsky 43:45.1
19 Taylor Jones 43:45.8
20 David Hahn 43:55.9
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 44:14.6
22 Joseph Laciny 44:30.8
23 Jeff Anderson 44:49.9
24 Matthew Ficke 44:50.9
25 Tim Lamb 45:24.6
26 Brian Chamowitz 45:40.3
27 Tom Vaquera 45:59.7
28 Davis Kuykendall 46:01.9
29 Joseph Petty 46:21.7
30 Tom Neumann 46:27.4
31 Noah Bell 47:51.1
32 Jacob Coblentz 48:31.2
33 Tim Pope 48:34.8
34 Jennifer Pope 49:17.8
35 Rob Caverly 49:50.3
36 Griffin Ward 51:49.9
37 Asa Rogers 42:18.7
38 Lisa Young 42:21.3
39 Andrew Karr 44:07.1
40 Shane Zivers 46:27.9
41 Jonathan Carney 24:45.1
DNF Patrick Gore All-CityxBlackHand 08:44.6
DNF Kevin Bush 10:48.0

Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:01:00.087
2 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:00.088
3 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:01:02.027
4 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:01:08.659
5 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 1:01:21.609
6 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:34.422
7 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:02:34.608
8 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:02:34.938
9 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 1:02:35.161
10 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:02:59.994
11 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:03:00.044
12 Ryan Woodall Team TGB / MUMU / Felt 1:04:16.459
13 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_13 1:05:25.333
14 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 1:05:50.115
15 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:06:04.482
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:06:06.350
17 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 1:06:06.673
18 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:06:25.705
19 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:06:43.909
20 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 1:06:47.164
21 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 1:06:58.828
22 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 1:07:03.662
23 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:07:35.426
24 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 1:07:42.659
25 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 1:07:44.613
26 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 1:07:50.221
27 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:08:09.912
28 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
29 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 1 Lap
30 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3 laps
31 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 3 laps
32 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO 3 laps
33 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 3 laps
34 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective 3 laps
35 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Grassroots Team 4 laps
36 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness 4 laps
37 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling 5 laps
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop DNF
DNF Hunter Resek Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team DNF
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh University of Virginia DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Crifasi 44:29.7
2 Alex Carlson Kudu Collective p/b Kindhuman 44:49.4
3 Taryn Mudge 45:14.6
4 Lindsay Donnellon 46:15.0
5 Nelle Pierson 46:33.3
6 Kymberly Perfetto 47:02.6
7 Jenna Latour nichols 47:18.1
8 Katherine Sarkisov 47:25.0
9 Beth Durman 47:27.4
10 Anna Scialli 47:27.8
11 Annamaria Mchugh 47:35.3
12 Ella Brenneman 47:46.2
13 Amy Coleman 47:48.8
14 Laura Pyle 47:54.3
15 Andrea Monroe 48:00.9
16 Shauna Henley 48:05.2
17 Kristen Janiszewski 48:13.0
18 Erin Conner 48:35.9
19 Amanda Beirne 48:37.6
20 Philicia Marion 48:54.9
21 Lauren Peterson 49:43.0
22 Cassie Bopf 49:56.5
23 Grace Blair 49:56.7
24 Jamie Morton 50:22.6
25 Gina Grinstead 51:10.3
26 Michelle Adams 51:16.0
27 Rachel Jordan 51:35.5
28 Julia Bryan 51:49.6
29 Carolyn Johnson 52:09.8
30 Deirdre Smith 52:13.9
31 Kathleen Holmes 42:12.0
32 Adrien Arnold 42:15.1
33 Cassandra Bowen 44:12.4
34 Edrie Ortega 44:29.3
35 Shannon Mulcahy 44:41.6
36 April Guer 46:40.6
37 Jocelyn Herrington 46:57.1
38 Sara Lappano 51:15.1
39 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 52:16.4
40 Julia Slejko 29:01.3
DNF Caitlin Dowd 09:00.4
DNF Sarah Robers 11:40.0
DNF Lisa Young 18:08.5

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 28:29.1
2 Jessica Lehman 29:42.4
3 Sarah Sladen 30:00.2
4 Florence Lamirand 30:37.2
5 Ellen Tarquinio 31:26.3
6 Mia Landeck 32:41.5
7 Amanda Laclair 32:54.3
8 Kim Bailey 33:01.7
9 Jill Mccranie 33:12.6
10 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 33:17.3
11 Andrea Dobbins 34:05.5
12 Sarah Anderson 34:24.7
13 Katherine Cicala 34:25.2
14 Kelley Macewen 34:42.8
15 Priscilla Magee 35:41.7
16 April Williamson 23:45.3
17 Julia Kelley-kern 24:29.0
18 Meganne Huett 24:35.0
19 Sharon Squassoni 24:52.7
20 Katie jo Prince 25:34.8
21 Katherine Lannigan 25:58.9
22 Sarah Rasmussen 27:04.9
23 Sara Carioscia 30:02.7
24 Vanessa Gonzalez 32:11.7

Women Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabine Buccheri 21:22.0
2 Emily Woolford 23:33.2
3 Sydney Oclery 23:40.7
4 Scarlett Edwards 25:05.4
5 Alexia Klein 26:29.0
6 Emma Covas 28:53.7
7 Eva Schlessinger 21:23.6

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Williams 20:41.9
2 Ava Larkin 21:18.4
3 Rowan Leary 24:46.8
4 Sara Mihalovich 25:04.3
5 Ida Mclaughlin 25:16.3
6 Elizabeth Trumpfheller 25:38.8

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Kelley-kern 22:32.5
2 Sheila Hourihan 25:40.4
3 Jenna Free 26:24.0
4 Celeste Pollack 29:01.1

Women Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov 25:32.5
2 Lidia Cusack 26:32.7
3 Liliana Edwards 28:06.2
4 Sophie Cosper 31:02.8
5 Beatrix Carter 32:22.2
6 Gemma Joyce 23:23.9

Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Maxwell 44:44.1
2 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:49.4
3 Marybeth Cochran 46:04.3
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez 48:05.0
5 Lisa Vible 48:17.1
6 Theresa Morningstar 48:20.9
7 Paula Smith 49:13.5
8 Cara Schultz 49:38.2
9 Cyndi Janetzko 51:58.2
10 Melissa Ekey 52:55.6
11 Rosemarie Beale 43:46.3
12 Sharon Leary 45:13.0
13 Evelyn Egizi 45:21.9
14 Robin Khan 45:36.8
15 Bridget Zolman 47:44.8
16 Patricia Ledesma 48:41.3

Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 46:04.268
2 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP-Acquisio 46:33.835
3 Serena Bishop gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 47:19.714
4 Jena Greaser 47:20.036
5 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 47:40.299
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel 48:16.267
7 Nicole Mertz NoCoast Racing powered by Intelligentsia 48:32.377
8 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 48:58.972
9 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 49:16.872
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 49:26.530
11 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth 49:45.418
12 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 50:03.182
13 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing Team 50:09.030
14 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 50:25.814
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 50:36.217
16 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 50:44.138
17 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 50:51.646
18 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 51:11.801
19 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing 51:11.821
20 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 51:26.532
21 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 51:40.746
22 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 51:48.065
23 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 51:48.074
24 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 51:58.974
25 Alex Christofalos JETCycling 52:38.315
26 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 53:02.100
27 Stephanie Thompson 53:14.036
28 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 53:58.354
29 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 54:21.444
DNF Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick DNF
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom DNF
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! DNF
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with