These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lackey 0:46:08
2 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:47:13
3 Jean-paul Mcneely 0:48:41
4 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:49:55

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hurley Infinity 0:48:01
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity 0:50:20
3 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 0:50:30
4 Larry Stanley 0:52:27
5 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:53:05
6 Steve Nichols 0:53:34
7 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:53:45
8 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:47:17

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:00:23
2 Scott Staubach Infinity 1:00:30
3 Jonathan Crain The Forge 1:00:40
4 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:01:50
5 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 1:03:02
6 Hunter Garrison SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:03:53
7 Sam Porter 1:06:03
8 Andrew Sorey 1:07:43
9 Max Diaz 1:00:33
DNF Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hopkins 1:00:28
2 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 1:00:28
3 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 1:00:29
4 N Blake gill Velocity Pro Cycle 1:01:48
5 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 1:03:07
6 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 1:03:40
7 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:04:43
8 Hardwick Gregg Infinity 1:04:52
9 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 1:05:36
10 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:06:29
11 Jack White Team Bike Crossing 1:07:32
12 Reuben Dupre 0:59:09
13 Felix Foret 1:01:13
14 Terry Jacks 1:02:25
15 Jason Bierley 1:03:02
16 David Todd MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 1:01:04
17 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 1:01:36
DNF Michael Pocus
DNF David Lansden

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:32:12
2 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:32:23
3 Davis Adams 0:32:30
4 Shannon Estes Boardtown Racing 0:32:38
5 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company 0:32:38
6 Max French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:33:02
7 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:03
8 Andrew Clark 0:34:13
9 Brandon Eubanks 0:34:41
10 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:35:13
11 Ashton Swartzfager Team Bike Crossing 0:36:20
12 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:36:46

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelton Patterson 0:33:04
2 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:26
3 Herbert Young 0:35:04
4 Ronald Driver 0:37:12
5 Brian Young GS Montagna Rossa 0:37:38
6 Wil Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:37:46
7 Darren Payen 0:38:44
8 Isaac Robinson 0:38:45
9 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:39:47
10 Keith Pimmel 0:40:12
11 James Walker 0:40:47
DNF Lowell Stone

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:32:00

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Curtis 0:33:13
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:34:45
3 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:35:56
4 Evan Curl 0:28:25
5 Braeden Parker MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:29:10

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Foret 0:35:08
2 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling 0:36:17
3 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:36:21
4 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:36:33
5 James Walker 0:38:20
6 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club 0:33:23
DNF Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Robbins 1:03:57
2 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company 1:05:11
3 Shayne Smith Los Locos 1:00:42
4 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 1:01:39
5 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 1:05:31
6 Maaike Everts Steel City She 1:07:05
7 Keith Pimmel 1:03:02

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nichols Infinity 0:36:58
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:37:50
3 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:40:21

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:38:26
2 Abby Winther Steel City She 0:38:37
3 Caitlin Wittkop Steel City She 0:39:03
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:40:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:33:07
2 Katie Donnell Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:27
3 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 0:34:04
4 Lindsey Griffin 0:34:54
5 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:50
6 Megan Thomas 0:29:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with