These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Voss 0:20:55
2 Gavin Lopez 0:21:50
3 Luke Robinson 0:22:10
4 Drew Weitkunat 0:23:20
5 Andrew Sands 0:23:34
6 Jude Schafer 0:23:44
7 Jacob Socia 0:24:26
8 Sebastien Long 0:24:26
9 Jack Shimon 0:25:31
10 Joseph Levtov 0:26:15
11 Brandan Hickey 0:26:53
12 Collin Hartman 0:31:38
13 Bodnin Malin 0:33:23

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone 0:30:38
2 Luke Heinrich 0:30:52
3 Wren Powers 0:31:16
4 Vin Hludzinski 0:31:26
5 Steven Truesdale jr. 0:32:06
6 Carden R king 0:32:06
7 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:33:19
8 Leo Gullickson 0:33:39
9 Lucas Hartman 0:34:05
10 Adriano Lucero 0:34:24
11 Caleb M schroder 0:34:27
12 Andrew Wiebe 0:34:38
13 Nathaniel Langdon 0:35:08
14 Gavin Pollock 0:36:29
15 George A flora 0:38:04
16 Scott Monahan @ 1 Lap
17 Fred Poggemeyer @ 1 Lap
DNF Miguel Gallegos DNF
DNF Henry Rapinz DNF
DNF Nicholas Boni DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grey Ottenstein 0:30:52
2 Riley Cotton 0:32:38
3 Jake Milano @ 1 Lap

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Wiebe 0:30:42
2 Carson Wille 0:34:48

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aden Clark 0:24:27
2 Kalen Brown 0:24:51
3 Henry Walsh 0:25:33
4 Ian Edwards 0:26:09
5 Blake Hemming 0:26:19
6 Trout Alford 0:27:42
7 Evan Sands 0:29:35
8 Elijah W heinrich @ 1 Lap
9 Henry Cox @ 1 Lap
10 Jack Higley @ 1 Lap
11 Daniel Bernard @ 1 Lap
12 Devin Bertino @ 1 Lap
13 Dylan Haytts @ 1 Lap
14 Cooper King @ 1 Lap
15 Calvin Howe @ 1 Lap
16 Ronan Pollock @ 1 Lap
17 Eli Ferguson @ 1 Lap
DNF Jett W balika DNF

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Davies 0:55:45
2 Brandon Dwight 0:55:45
3 Frank Overton 0:56:24
4 Mike West 0:56:26
5 Kelly Niquette 0:57:12
6 Jonathan Cavner 0:57:26
7 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 0:57:31
8 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
9 Clay Harris @ 1 Lap
10 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
11 Benjamin Sharp @ 1 Lap
12 Christoph Heinrich KUHL @ 1 Lap
13 Ryan Kuchenbecker @ 1 Lap
14 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
15 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
16 Ben Delaney @ 1 Lap
17 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
18 Daniel E burnett @ 1 Lap
19 Craig Wu @ 1 Lap
20 Aaron Provance @ 1 Lap
21 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
22 Samuel Baugh @ 1 Lap
23 Doug Ferguson @ 1 Lap
24 Mike Dixon @ 1 Lap
25 Neil Schirmer @ 1 Lap
26 Rider Clark @ 1 Lap
27 Jason H glenn @ 1 Lap
28 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
29 William Howe @ 1 Lap
30 John Cotton @ 2 Laps
31 Quentin Griffin @ 2 Laps
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Paul Lugar DNF
DNF Antonio Gallegos DNF
DNF Jeffrey Socia DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kolczak 0:53:29
2 Erik Rissler 0:53:29
3 Chris T smith 0:54:04
4 David Altschuld 0:54:26
5 David Kendall 0:54:29
6 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
7 Matthias Kondler @ 1 Lap
8 Christopher Mcstay @ 1 Lap
9 Jim Scheel @ 1 Lap
10 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
11 Alan Podczervinski @ 1 Lap
12 Rudy Verner @ 1 Lap
13 Christian Williss @ 1 Lap
14 James Bedrosian @ 1 Lap
15 Sean P. malone @ 1 Lap
16 Glenn Cratty @ 1 Lap
17 Jeffrey Lifgren @ 1 Lap
18 Lanny Dunham @ 1 Lap
19 Bill Manning @ 1 Lap
20 Erin Witter Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
21 Timothy Barnes @ 1 Lap
22 Scot Rose @ 1 Lap
23 Jonathan H white @ 1 Lap
24 Jeremy Smith @ 1 Lap
DNF Rob Horn DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Pennino 0:43:39
2 Diran Ayandele 0:44:13
3 Nathan Morgan 0:44:44
4 Jeffrey R smith 0:44:52
5 David P elphingstone 0:44:59
6 Michael Welker 0:45:02
7 Todd F gray 0:45:02
8 Nathan A miller 0:45:07
9 Shawn Berry 0:45:11
10 Philip Higgs 0:45:20
11 Per Larsen 0:45:24
12 ? John 0:45:42
13 Mark A bales 0:46:25
14 Andrew Sterner 0:46:27
15 Chris Wozniak 0:46:31
16 Shad Mika 0:46:49
17 Matthew Sands 0:46:55
18 David Fitzpatrick 0:47:10
19 Andrew Tidrick 0:47:36
20 Jeff Knight 0:47:43
21 Scott Farish 0:47:45
22 Andrew Stevens 0:48:34
23 Keith Principe 0:48:35
24 Matthew Alford 0:49:12
25 Billy Holcomb 0:49:12
26 Brent Stein 0:49:13
27 David Belin 0:49:49
28 Derek E shipley 0:50:01
29 Bob Roman 0:50:16
30 Edward Marriott 0:50:23
31 Matt Robinson 0:50:32
32 Michael White @ 1 Lap
33 Mark Beresniewicz @ 1 Lap
34 Adam Levy @ 1 Lap
35 Geoffrey Thompson @ 1 Lap
36 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
37 Christopher Foster @ 1 Lap
38 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
39 Scott Dobbins @ 1 Lap
40 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
41 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
42 Donald Libasci @ 1 Lap
43 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Couzens DNF
DNF Tom O'malley DNF
DNF Brian M coleman DNF
DNF Jay Allin DNF
DNF Mark Stookesberry DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Shields 0:39:18
2 Scott Silver 0:39:19
3 Richard Lloyd 0:41:23
4 Gavin Scott 0:41:45
5 Michael Johnson 0:42:14
6 David Smith 0:42:48
7 Walter Strickler 0:42:54
8 Matt Schneider 0:42:56
9 Brett Uyeshiro 0:43:14
10 Aaron Luca 0:44:25
11 Steve Belin @ 1 Lap
12 David Schafer @ 1 Lap
13 Matthew Cox @ 1 Lap
14 Andrew Wilson @ 1 Lap
15 Lee Steffan @ 1 Lap
16 James Kennedy @ 1 Lap
17 Michael Mcgaw @ 1 Lap
DNF Morgan Brown DNF
DNF David Simons DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Cassan 0:41:56
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:59
3 Kevin Langan 0:42:00
4 David Weber 0:42:23
5 Darron Cheek 0:42:49
6 David Hueter 0:42:50
7 Steve Laurel 0:42:54
8 Christopher Walsweer 0:43:18
9 Terry Wheeler 0:43:18
10 Harold Stephenson 0:43:29
11 Frank Smith 0:43:29
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:43:56
13 Craig Hofer 0:43:58
14 Henrik Jappe 0:44:22
15 Jeff Martin 0:44:24
16 Greg Gorrell 0:44:30
17 Chris Shamis 0:45:54
18 Michael Schaub @ 1 Lap
19 Mark Taylor @ 1 Lap
20 Jeff Ofsanko @ 1 Lap
21 Jim Bergman @ 1 Lap
22 Carl Boni @ 1 Lap
23 Chuck Ankeny @ 1 Lap
24 Doug Richards @ 1 Lap
25 Kevin J barker @ 1 Lap
26 Robert J brown @ 2 Laps
DNF Tim Hodges DNF
DNF Ken Koch DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Fischer 0:46:12
2 Jim Bergman 0:46:21
3 Steven Wens 0:46:26
4 Frank P knuettel 0:47:32
5 Dan Sonnesyn 0:47:57
6 Thomas Panton 0:48:44
7 Robert Rowland 0:48:48
8 James Barnes 0:48:49
9 Dave Berreman 0:48:52
10 Mark Lewis 0:49:00
11 Michael Stowe 0:49:19
12 Glenn Cruger 0:49:30
13 Adam M mentzell 0:49:53
14 Don Mcintosh @ 1 Lap
15 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
16 Eric Kloor @ 1 Lap
17 Brent D olson @ 1 Lap
18 John Steward @ 1 Lap
19 Charles Wahl @ 1 Lap
20 Michael S smith @ 1 Lap
21 Scott Enger @ 1 Lap
22 Kendrew Peacey @ 6 Laps
23 Mark Templeman @ 6 Laps
DNF Jim Reagan DNF
DNF James Taylor DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Prehn 0:39:03
2 Bruce Dickinson 0:39:32
3 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:08
4 Michael Meyer 0:40:42
5 Eric Perryman 0:42:43
6 James Bowen 0:42:54
7 Jeffrey Brown 0:43:02
8 Cory Kramer 0:44:01
9 Al Naudin 0:44:02

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lyttle 0:50:10
2 Travis Burkel 0:51:10
3 Jake Peterson 0:51:58
4 Nevin Whittemore 0:52:05
5 Brandon Newcomer 0:52:21
6 Alex Clayden 0:53:10
7 Stephen Cochran 0:53:19
8 Jeff Cheever 0:53:20
9 John E drake 0:53:37
10 Michael Nightingale 0:54:06
11 Marco Hintz 0:54:39
12 Justin Holle 0:54:44
13 Pano Garry 0:54:57
14 Lukas Bouvrie 0:55:08
15 Johann Liljengren 0:55:11
16 Josh Weis 0:55:16
17 Nick Kosovich 0:55:18
18 Michael Huisenga @ 1 Lap
19 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
20 Jason Kolar @ 1 Lap
DNF Rashid Farooqui DNF
DNF Davis M robinson DNF
DNF Ryan Potvin DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George A poggemeyer 0:36:01
2 Ryan Marshall 0:36:49
3 Kyler Walker 0:37:27
4 Zach Sharp 0:37:27
5 Jacob Wiebe 0:37:28
6 John Higley 0:38:10
7 Colorado Hoese 0:38:32
8 Jesse Euton 0:38:33
9 Greg Sumida 0:38:56
10 Chris Watts 0:39:08
11 Ryan M sullivan 0:39:08
12 Simon L pendleton 0:39:17
13 Ryan Lowe 0:39:51
14 Andrew Ralston 0:40:06
15 Joe Hofeditz 0:40:10
16 Mcdonald Matt 0:40:57
17 Stephen Vierling 0:41:03
18 Bart Wolczyk 0:41:21
19 Todd F gray 0:41:48
20 Brian A zipler 0:41:59
21 Andrew Seifried 0:42:25
22 Brian M coleman 0:42:32
23 Jacob Read 0:42:34
24 Ryan Fitzgerald 0:42:42
25 Matthew Couzens 0:44:45
26 Matthew Harlow 0:45:18
27 Eddie Rogers 3:07:02
DNF James Hammond DNF
DNF Stephen Cimino DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ridley 0:37:51
2 Caleb Stoll 0:37:56
3 Brian Schaad 0:38:28
4 Ewen North 0:38:31
5 Fernando Fernandez escalante 0:39:26
6 Dustin Kilness 0:40:24
7 Andy Rossetto 0:40:29
8 Jesse Green 0:41:01
9 Abraham Vanderburgh 0:41:11
10 Darren Lacy 0:41:33
11 Magnus White 0:42:05
12 Joseph Clemens 0:42:44
13 Evan Scholz 0:42:45
14 Samir Chabra 0:42:56
15 Darren Ray 0:43:13
16 John Vajda 0:43:33
17 Darren Nakos 0:43:44
18 Isaias Chairez 0:43:55
19 Joel Behnke 0:46:48
20 Ben Kirkley @ 1 Lap
21 Chris Fuller @ 1 Lap
22 Louis Orzolek @ 1 Lap
23 Stephen Barton @ 1 Lap
24 Daniel Hernandez @ 1 Lap
25 Dean Wyatte @ 1 Lap
DNF Ross Blount DNF
DNF Jonathan Lamar DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill 0:53:05
2 Allen Krughoff 0:53:05
3 Gage Hecht 0:53:05
4 Eric Brunner 0:53:10
5 Chris Baddick 0:53:19
6 Tim Allen 0:54:52
7 Maxx Chance 0:55:03
8 Kendrick Boots 0:55:05
9 Michael Burleigh 0:55:07
10 Josh Direen 0:55:41
11 Brad Bingham 0:55:47
12 Brett Billings 0:55:54
13 Eric Fossell 0:55:55
14 Mike Friedberg 0:56:46
15 Kyle Johnson 0:57:26
16 Terol Pursell 0:57:27
17 Nicholas Applegate 0:57:38
18 Jayson Jacobs 0:58:16
19 Adam Gipril 0:58:21
20 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:58:25
21 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
22 Mike Sharkey @ 1 Lap

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Doniach 0:45:54
2 Yoelvis Pedraza 0:47:30
3 Jacob Seger 0:48:56
4 Adam Moskowitz 0:49:22
5 Joseph Hickman @ 1 Lap
6 Steven Kirschner @ 1 Lap
7 Bret Kibele Radio Free Denver Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
8 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
9 Jeff Hardy @ 2 Laps
10 Eddie Rogers @ 6 Laps

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Bingham 0:40:11
2 Anthony Iannacito 0:40:29
3 Jason Hartman 0:40:51
4 Shaun Martin 0:40:58
5 Mitch Westall 0:41:15
6 Andrew Harbuck 0:41:27
7 Maxwell Jordan 0:41:30
8 Andy Lueck 0:41:40
9 Nic Handy 0:41:42
10 James Mccabe 0:41:46
11 James Harmon 0:41:53
12 Jamie Kripke 0:42:12
13 Benjamin Torvik 0:42:25
14 Dave Harber 0:42:31
15 Christopher Fox 0:43:07
16 Owen Lin 0:43:30
17 Ivy Koger 0:43:32
18 Aaron Barcheck 0:44:15
19 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:44:33
20 Ken Lanham 0:44:37
21 Daimeon Shanks 0:45:01
22 Justin Paulsen 0:45:19
23 Jake Lueckel 0:46:11
24 Paul Sasseville 0:46:53
25 Mark Yapp @ 1 Lap
26 Taylor Jung @ 1 Lap
27 Ross Delaplane @ 6 Laps
DNF Kyle Gisbert DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Watts 0:25:06
2 Alyse Olsen 0:25:14
3 Ella Brown 0:26:29
4 Jorja Bond 0:27:08
5 Katherine Hunter 0:31:26
6 Alicia Bertino @ 1 Lap
7 Chloe Hannan @ 1 Lap
8 Sydney Smith @ 1 Lap
9 Cameron Westergard @ 1 Lap
DNF Mackenzie Mallon DNF

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:33:01
2 Kaya Musgrave 0:34:45
3 Cassidy Hickey 0:34:51
4 Sophia Watts 0:36:24
5 Reagan Long 0:37:09
6 Keira Bond @ 1 Lap
7 Meghan Mcdonough @ 1 Lap
8 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
9 Zoe Bertino @ 1 Lap

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Voss 0:22:36
2 Rachel Levtov 0:29:11
3 Colby Crean @ 1 Lap
4 Sage Hummon @ 1 Lap
5 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap
6 Amelia Peacey @ 1 Lap
7 Bridget Robinson @ 1 Lap
8 Emerson Connell @ 1 Lap
DNF Annika Hartman DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Mercer 0:47:07
2 Lindsay Clark 0:47:25
3 Deirdre Garvey @ 1 Lap
4 Kimberly Nuffer @ 1 Lap
5 Annie Sasseville @ 1 Lap
6 Rose Alford @ 1 Lap
7 Erika A brandstatter @ 1 Lap
8 Kathryn Judson @ 1 Lap
9 Wendy Guilbeau @ 2 Laps

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:48:56
2 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
3 Maura Mcgovern @ 1 Lap
4 Sally Higgins @ 2 Laps

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:45:50
2 Karen L balika 0:46:32
3 Stacey Richardson 0:47:03
4 Gayle Connell 0:48:01
5 Jennifer Spinelli 0:48:07
6 Deb Zell 0:50:22
7 Emily Zinn 0:50:32
8 Julie Urlaub 0:51:54
9 Amy Direen 0:52:32

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nuria Monzonis martinez 0:47:44
2 Natalia V ptas 0:48:40
3 Anna Dorovskikh 0:49:49
4 Dominique Stasulli 0:50:31
5 Micki Harris 0:51:01
6 Maureen Bjerke 0:51:04
7 Allison Nold 0:51:28
8 Missy Simpson 0:51:42
9 Heidi Martin @ 1 Lap
10 Kara Janke @ 1 Lap
11 Cheri Felix @ 1 Lap
12 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
13 Meghan Mcdonough @ 1 Lap
14 Elizabeth Lev-tov @ 1 Lap
15 Hannah Kelbaugh @ 1 Lap
16 Christine R peterson @ 1 Lap
17 Shelby Bossert @ 1 Lap
18 Elyse Haselhorst @ 1 Lap
19 Lisa Kreibe @ 1 Lap
20 Michelle Hancock @ 2 Laps
21 Alexa Roop @ 2 Laps
22 Kerry Marder @ 2 Laps
23 Rhonda Pohlman @ 2 Laps
DNF Alexandra Morgan DNF
DNF Julie Eike DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse 0:42:14
2 Christa Ghent 0:42:56
3 Melissa Barker 0:43:07
4 Hannah Williams 0:43:40
5 Suzie Livingston 0:43:51
6 Kristin Weber 0:44:18
7 Danielle Smith 0:44:27
8 Ashley Zoerner 0:44:40
9 Margell Abel 0:44:45
10 Tracy Yates 0:45:19
11 Breeze Brown 0:47:28
12 Leslie Ethridge 0:49:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with