We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Robert Wright Unattached
3 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
6 Tyler Gould Vic's Espresso
7 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
8 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
9 Adin Baird Unattached
10 Doran Fugiel Unattached
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Flatiron Flyers
2 Maxx Chance Flatiron Flyers
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kessler Unattached
2 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
4 Ryan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
Junior Men 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
2 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Benjamin Goff Two Rivers Cycling
Junior women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Junior women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
2 Avivah Hotimsky Two Rivers Cycling
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
2 Katie Compton One-Day License
3 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Jan Koles Unattached
5 Brent Steinberg Unattached
6 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
7 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
8 Aaron Anderson Unattached
9 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
10 Ryan Huth Team Pactino / Yeti
11 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
14 Unknown Unknown ride One-Day License
15 Harold Stephenson HSDC
16 Seth Smekal Unattached
17 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
18 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
19 Doug Karet Unattached
20 Michael Robson MOOTS
21 David Kessler Unattached
22 Chad Demoss unattached
23 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
24 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Craig Walker Primal/HART
26 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
28 Travis Lukens Unattached
29 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
30 Alex Childs Boulder Cycle Sport
31 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
32 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team
33 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
34 Amuthee Huffstetter Unattached
35 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
36 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling
37 Kelli Emmett Unattached
38 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com
39 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
40 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
41 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
42 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
43 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
44 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
45 Scott Mares SIBEX Cycling Team
46 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
47 Ben Delaney VeloNews
48 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
49 Ryan Zupko Unattached
50 David Janowiec Mafia Racing
51 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License
2 Pek Webber One-Day License
3 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
4 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Brian Maslach unattached
6 Clay Harris RRV
7 Jared Shuttlewort RRV
8 Mark Thompson Unattached
9 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
11 Jeff Cospolich High Country Racing Team
12 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
13 David Overstreet Unattached
14 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Pete Swenson One-Day License
16 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski
17 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
18 Theodore Fleming unattached
19 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
20 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
21 Rob Zillioux Primal/HART
22 Jp Boylan Unattached
23 Kevin Perry One-Day License
24 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
25 Ian Ramsey HUP United
26 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
27 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
28 Felix Istomin One-Day License
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
3 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Darryl Beachy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
5 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
7 Brad Grohusky Unattached
8 Rob Russell One-Day License
9 Todd Schuster Skins Racing
10 Horacio Gutierrez Blue Sky Velo
11 Jono Ridler One-Day License
12 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
13 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
14 Doug Richards GS Boulder
15 Eric Black Unattached
16 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Matt Glick One-Day License
18 Jonathan Pulley Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
20 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21 Devin Mccune Unattached
22 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
23 Brian Woodward One-Day License
24 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
25 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
26 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
27 Michael Beck Crossniacs
28 Devin Bateman Unattached
29 Geoff Klingsporn Unattached
30 David Ries Unattached
31 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
32 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
33 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
34 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com
35 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
36 Michael Dancel Blue Sky Velo
37 Ronald Mccall Team LaSport
38 James Otis Two Rivers Cycling
39 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
40 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
41 Nikos Kopidakis Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Eric Fredrickson Unattached
43 Dennis Dodson One-Day License
44 David Watson Unattached
45 Jerry Bailey Unattached
46 Jason Drwry One-Day License
47 Thomas Bruen One-Day License
48 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
49 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
50 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Oates Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Girts Gibietis Unattached
3 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
4 Drew Vankat Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Craig Simons Unattached
6 Ben Quinn Unattached
7 Dave Messenheimer Elite Bicycles
8 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Ross Holbrook Great Adventure
10 Charlie Merrill Unattached
11 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Kristopher Keller Unattached
13 Grant Goerzen Unattached
14 Matthew Pronovost Unattached
15 Michael Dessau unattached
16 Matthew Barrowclough Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
19 Chad Burns ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
21 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
22 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
23 Adam Heil Unattached
24 James Huang Unattached
25 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
26 Rich Banach One-Day License
27 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Taylor Jung RMRC p/b Turin
29 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
30 Rhys Rathbun unattached
31 William Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
32 Philip Higgs FuentesDesign
33 Brad Buikema One-Day License
34 Adam Cadez-schmid Christiancycling.com
35 Alexander Maughan Unattached
36 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
37 Ciro Zarate Unattached
38 Greg Mueller One-Day License
39 Brian Woodard One-Day License
40 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
42 Michael Scott One-Day License
43 Justin Derdowski unattached
44 Mark Fisk One-Day License
45 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
46 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
47 Mike Tobiassen Twin Peaks Racing
48 Rob Russell Unattached
49 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
50 Jeremy Sie RMRC p/b Turin
51 Andy Karolczek Moots Cycles
52 Josh Gray Unattached
53 Sam Gordon Moots Cycles
54 Scott Christopher COBRAS
55 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
56 Jesse Ketterman Unattached
57 Blair Simpson Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
3 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
4 Theodore Fleming unattached
5 Tim Godby MOOTS
6 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
7 Charles Brown unattached
8 Mark Taylor Great Adventure
9 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
10 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
12 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
14 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
15 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
16 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus
19 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
20 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
23 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
24 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
25 Russell Asleson Unattached
26 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
28 Douglas Robison unattached
29 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Scott Bristol Unattached
31 David Chapman Unattached
32 Bob Swadley ColoBikeLaw.com
33 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
34 James Cancelosi Summit Sports Team
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
3 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
4 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Gary Peterson ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
7 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
9 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
3 Mitchell Hoke One-Day License
4 Colin Cares One-Day License
5 Mike Hall unattached
6 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
7 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
8 Jon Cariveau Moots
9 Spencer Powlison One-Day License
10 Corey Piscopo Moots/NoreastCycling
11 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
12 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
14 Jeff Courter Horizon Organic Cycling
15 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
16 Brett Morgan One-Day License
17 Stephen Shepherd Fort Collins Cycling Team
18 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team
19 Kevin Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
20 Ben Raby One-Day License
21 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
23 Kenny Deemer Unattached
24 Kris Thompson Mix 1
25 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
26 Derek Loudermilk Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Dumond Blue Sky Velo
2 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Ladawn Stevenson Subaru - Vista Auto Group
4 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
5 Alisabeth Thurston-hi kColoBikeLaw.com
6 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Tanya Griffith Unattached
11 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton One-Day License
2 Kelli Emmett Unattached
3 Heather Irmiger Subaru/Gary Fisher
4 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
5 Becca Blay Unattached
6 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
7 Jill Sorensen Subaru - Vista Auto Group
8 Lindsey Bishop ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
10 Kate Scheider ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Kay Sherwood One-Day License
12 Willa Johnson Title Nine
13 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Alie Kenzer Unattached
15 Andi Burnum Tough Girl
16 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
17 Megan Taylor Unattached
18 Kate Chapman One-Day License
19 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
20 Amy Kull One-Day License
21 Lauren Ziedoris Basalt Bike & Ski
22 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder
23 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Linda Wells Mafia Racing
25 Jeanine Snyder One-Day License
26 Deborah Zell Boulder Women's Cycling Team
27 Lianne Miller Dirt Rag/Swobo
28 Tina Clark Unattached
29 Jessica Morgan Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Mary Boschen Unattached
33 Rachel Barbara Damas
34 Laurel Rathbun unattached
35 Kristin Bradetich Unattached
36 Pamela Dobrowolski Blue Sky Velo
37 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo