These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Intermediate Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Williams
2 James Keezer
3 Kevin Higgins
4 Connor Gregory
5 Sean Poulter
6 Kevin Mahood
7 John Cauchi
8 Alex Sanchez
9 Steve Deboer
10 Bernhard Isopp
11 Andrew Buzzell
12 David Staples
13 Joel Anderson
14 Peter Kofman
15 Robert Bateman
16 Marcus Boyle
17 Stephen Gregory
18 Francois Rochon
19 Pary Bell
20 David michael Lamb
21 Finlay Macewen
22 Bruce Day
23 Adrian Chao
24 Rob Macewen
25 Richard Bowers
26 Robert Massicotte
27 Markus Schroeter
28 Paul Brissell
29 Gus Ryan
30 Patrick Elliott
31 Bryant Cook
32 Enrico Traini
33 Andrew Auld
34 Andrew Merrick
35 Daniel Rafique

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Elliott
2 Kristoffer Hernandez
3 Chris Buchan
4 Matthew Pioro
5 Alex James
6 James Pringle
7 Bevin Reith
8 Kevin Tuohy
9 Jamie Vrooman
10 Andrew Bray
11 Keenan Mansour
12 Robin Olsen
13 Ryan Kent
14 Jamie Whitten
15 Blair Zaritsky
16 Tim Griffin
17 Jody Brown
18 Michael Henderson
19 Dave Munro
20 Julian Simpson
21 Rob West
22 Sam Schachar
23 Sam Cohen
24 Ian Ptolemy
25 Alex Fortuna
26 Christopher Wu
27 Marc Kell whitehead
28 Nicholas Slubowski
29 Igor Provod
30 Matthew Bucci
31 Jordan Kaplansky
32 Andre Cheuk
33 Mitch Harris INDEPENDENT
34 Pat Clancy
35 Arjan Stroomberg
36 Giles Marshall
37 Keenan Brookes
38 Michael Ma
39 Barry Cox
40 Clifton Ing
41 Marius Podaru
42 Moise Bensimon
43 Mike Spagnola
44 Thomas Armstrong
45 Antonio Kazulin
46 Phil Torres
47 Gregoire Balandras
48 Bart Egnal
49 Hayder Al-ward
50 Grant Edmonds
51 Christopher Bailey
52 Tim Anema
53 Anthony Kingsley
54 Nile Normandeau
55 James Campbell
56 Brendan Graham
57 Pedro Caraballo
58 Mike Chalovich
59 Daniel Halpert
60 Jamie Osborne
61 Benjamin Eagan
62 Steve Hart
63 Alex Kolsteren
64 Yves Bonnardeaux
65 Mike Clark
66 Mackenzie Ogilvie
67 Jeff Norman
68 Bogdan Paras
69 Don Gilroy
70 Mike Mcinnis
71 Onsite racer M3 sameday5
72 Dennis Fong
73 Nick Iwanyshyn
74 Jonathan Warkentin
75 Rick Otway
76 Eric Gee
77 Daniel Leahul
78 Morgan Williams
79 Neil Walker-wells
80 Winston Chong
81 Dan Dissanayake
82 Lars Jorgensen
83 Georg Nikodym
84 Taylor Cook
85 Duncan Rands
86 Raymond Ludwin
87 William Tompkinson
88 Daniel Walker
89 Derek Stadnicki
90 Marshall Liu
DNF Andrew Mouck
DNF Bill Logie
DNF Kevin Brown
DNF Jean Michaud

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Hardinge
2 Tim Marshall
3 Scott Fitzgerald
4 Marco Li
5 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
6 Jacques Cormier
7 David Mccaig
8 Mark Brusso
9 Shannan Hunt
10 Noah Rosen
11 Paul Greene
12 Bret Waghorne
13 Stephane Marcotte
14 Graham Jones
15 David Coughlin
16 David Labancz
17 Angus Botterell
18 Eric ryan De groote
19 Lorne Anderson
20 Chris Barson
21 Andrew Merrick
22 Matthew Staples
23 Thomas Nesbitt
24 Bob Bergman
25 Erik Box
DNF Cyril jan Hoferica
DNF Bruno Presutto

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Bietola
2 Nicole Visschedyk
3 Natascha Piciga
4 Linda Shin
5 Lori Kofman
6 Stephanie Cholvk
7 Pauline Beaupre
8 Valina Sintal
9 Kathleen Banville
10 April Cockshutt
11 Catrina Cauchi
12 Christina Peters
13 Kathryn Randle
14 Kate Mcgrogan
15 Nicola Kidd
16 Michelle Ritondo
17 Darcie Watson
18 Rosa Phillip
19 Cassandra Mcwade
20 Samantha Odell
21 Ivey Chiu forrest
DNF Michael Nazwaski
DNF Elysse Zarek

Youth Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore De groote
2 William Bibic
3 Benen Macewen
4 Augustus De groote
5 Ashlin Barry
6 Connor Mcinnis
DNF Alexander Petroiu

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with