These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
2 Sonja Ebert
3 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
4 Reagan Mergen
5 Sarah Umberhandt

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Marchi Murder of Crows
2 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing
3 David Taylor Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
5 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
6 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
7 Justin Lair Audi
8 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
9 Peter Iverson
10 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing
11 Michael Smelser
12 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
13 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
14 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
18 Jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
19 Robert Hamerly
20 Jon Bouffleur
21 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA
22 Dean Eisenbraun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
24 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Ramsey Kail
27 Mitch Ridge Murder of Crows
28 Bryan Lewenhagen
29 Charlie Bennett
DNF Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
DNF Kevin Blair Team 10 Barrel

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
4 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
6 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
7 Spencer Severance
8 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
9 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
11 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
4 Jennelle Holmes
5 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
7 Lance Wong
8 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
9 Josiah Hanson
10 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo
11 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
12 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Keanu Hayden-lewis
14 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
15 Joseph Cromwell Bend Endurance Academy
16 Jack Mccarthy
17 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy
18 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
19 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
20 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
21 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
22 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
23 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
24 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
25 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
27 Anders Chapman Hood River Velo
28 Luke Mccarthy
29 Chance Brown

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Gavin Bowen
3 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
5 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
7 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
8 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
9 Miles Revenaugh
10 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy
11 Collin Turner PDX Devo
12 Henry Winnenberg
13 Austin Brown
14 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
15 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Robert Porter
17 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Jakob Stoller
19 Isaac Mccarthy
20 Alexander Bennett

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
3 Carson Schutz Hood River Velo
4 Bradley Bennett Bend Endurance Academy
5 Jesse Polay
6 Lucas Ventura
7 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
2 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 ? ?

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Gavin Bowen
3 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
6 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
7 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
8 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
10 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
11 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
12 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
13 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
14 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
15 Miles Revenaugh
16 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy
17 Collin Turner PDX Devo
18 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
19 Carson Schutz Hood River Velo
20 Henry Winnenberg
21 Bradley Bennett Bend Endurance Academy
22 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
23 Austin Brown
24 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
25 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
27 Lance Wong
28 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
29 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Robert Porter
31 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
32 Josiah Hanson
33 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo
34 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
35 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Keanu Hayden-lewis
37 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
38 Jesse Polay
39 Joseph Cromwell Bend Endurance Academy
40 ? ?
41 Jack Mccarthy
42 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
43 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy
44 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
45 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
46 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
47 Beck Marshall
48 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
49 Mac Tomkins
50 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
51 Jakob Stoller
52 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
53 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
54 Max Harris
55 Hans Lanners
56 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
57 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
58 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
59 Anders Chapman Hood River Velo
60 Lucas Ventura
61 Luke Mccarthy
62 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 Chance Brown
64 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
65 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
66 Tristan Peterson
67 Beckett Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
68 Joshua Mccarthy
69 Isaac Mccarthy
70 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme
71 Alexander Bennett

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beck Marshall
2 Mac Tomkins
3 Max Harris
4 Hans Lanners
5 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
6 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
8 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Tristan Peterson
10 Beckett Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Joshua Mccarthy

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
2 Kayleigh Maloney
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
4 Mahika Peterson
5 Madison Orr

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Allyson Selander
3 Kloe Pfannmuller
4 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Rylee C mcconnell
4 Emma Royce The Spokesmen

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Allyson Selander
4 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
5 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
6 Kayleigh Maloney
7 Kloe Pfannmuller
8 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
9 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
10 Rylee C mcconnell
11 Mahika Peterson
12 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
13 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
14 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
15 Madison Orr
16 Emma Royce The Spokesmen

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
6 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 Steve Chapin
8 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
11 Michael R wilson Team S+M
12 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental
13 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
14 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
15 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
16 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
17 John Lackey
18 Webster Wilson
19 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
20 Ryan Brown
21 Robert Meighan
22 John Weathers Audi
23 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
24 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
25 Gabriel Keck
26 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
28 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
29 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
30 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
32 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
33 Marshall Greene
34 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo
35 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
36 Andrio Abero
37 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective
39 Peter Vraniak
40 Eric Vickers
41 Daniel Cooley
42 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
43 Eric Lanners
44 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
45 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
46 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
47 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
48 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
49 Bret Berner
DNF Jeff Turner
DNF Matt Rolandson

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Beard
2 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA
3 Chad Fischer
4 James Owen Capitol Velo
5 Andrew Stewart Hood River Velo
6 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
7 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
8 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 David Kuzma The Spokesmen
10 Dufour Greg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
12 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
13 Lee Debruler
14 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
15 Nolan Restivo
16 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
17 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo
18 James Campbell
19 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
20 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
22 Eric Evans
23 Mike Purcell
24 Toby Contreras
25 Kurt Hubbart
26 Dave Torrance
27 Eric Mckee Marty's Cycles
28 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
29 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
30 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen
32 John Harris
33 Brian Wise
34 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
35 James Self Grouptrail Cycling
36 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
37 Ian Harris
38 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
39 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
40 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
42 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
43 Joel Gaff jr
44 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
45 James Lais
46 Martin Matsumura
47 Ethan Fuld
48 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
49 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
50 Jerry Pruiett
51 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
52 Jeff Hurt
53 Jason Gearhart
54 David Schmitz Team Finger
55 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
56 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
57 ? ?
58 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
59 Noah Winchester
60 Kyle Mountain
61 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
62 Christopher Friedrich Team Velo Cult
63 Keith Leavitt
64 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
65 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
66 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
67 Matthew Gregory
68 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
69 Andy Morris
70 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club
71 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
72 Drexell Barnes
73 Jason Beer
74 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
75 Jeff Clay
76 Ben Tomkins
77 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
78 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
79 David Rick
80 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo
81 John Livingston Murder of Crows
82 Beau Eastes
83 Andrew Hanson
84 Garrett Tyburski
85 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
86 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
87 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
88 Dan Mckenna ANTHM Collective
89 Steven Rose
90 Kristine Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
91 Matt Olson
92 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
93 Dustin Gouker
94 Stephen Rich
95 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
96 Steven Powell
97 Todd Marley
98 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
DNF Eric Mellencamp

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
2 Jonathon Fogarty Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
8 Curtis Brawner
9 Brian Kohagen
10 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
11 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer
12 Pablo Sanchez
13 Ryan Welch
14 David Hewett The Spokesmen
15 George P.s. mcconnell
16 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
18 David Rasca
19 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery
20 David Marchi Murder of Crows
21 Shaun