These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
2 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Zach Giffey
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 Narayan Mahon
7 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
9 Jacob Musha
10 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
12 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
15 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
DNF Michael Verhagen Linear Sport MTB / Trek

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Daniel Krutzik
4 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
5 Ben Neubauer
6 Thomas Normington
7 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
8 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Tucker Thiede Ripon College
11 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
12 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
13 Tim Boettcher
14 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
16 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
17 David Vogt
18 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel
2 Joseph Chada
3 Brian Bierman
4 Matthew Smalley
5 Andy Boettcher
6 Andrew Walter
7 Steve Kelnhofer
8 David Thorpe

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team

Elite Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
4 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
7 Thomas Normington
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 John Grosz
DNF Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel
2 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
3 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
4 Andy Boettcher
5 Tim Boettcher
6 Chuck Schmidt
7 Roberto Castro

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Christopher Berge
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Anthony James Team Extreme
10 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Troy Sable
13 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
14 Jeff Wren Team Extreme

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Kevin Plato Twin Six
3 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
7 David Vogt
8 John Grosz

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
2 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
2 Peter Ackermann
3 Steve Cummins
4 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Michael Brauer
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Kevin Carter

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Amy Plato Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Caroline Haebig
5 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
7 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rider
2 Jenna Loyd Revolution Cycles Club
3 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
4 Mindy Wagner
5 Kim Biedermann
6 Beth Christensen

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with