These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
7 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Doug Todd
9 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
10 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
DNF Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
2 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
3 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
4 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
6 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Kevin Denny
8 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
9 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
11 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
12 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Denny
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Ryan Daly
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Parker Lindley
7 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Daniel Del rosario
10 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
11 Aaron Elliott
12 Greg Chapman
13 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
15 Brian Evans
16 Scott King
17 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
18 Rick Hasty
19 Tracy King
20 John Vansooy
21 James Arnold
22 Stephen Black
23 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
24 Kenny Vennell
25 Preston Richey
26 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nathan Benscoter
DNF Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matt Mcginnis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
5 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
6 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Franklin Segura
DNF Bryce Tann

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Atticus Dutt
5 Guy King KCOI U20
6 Mauricio Navarro
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
8 Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
9 Spencer Black
10 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
11 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
12 Trestle Wrenick
13 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
14 Dylan Cabezas

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
7 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
8 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
9 Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
11 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 David Mathews KCBC Racing
9 Brian Duff 360 Racing
10 Brent Kline
11 John Vansooy
12 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
13 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
14 Rick Hasty
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Derrick Newcomer
4 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Gavin Shiflett
3 Alec Trubiroha
4 Simon Benscoter
5 Britton Benscoter
6 Wes Duff
7 Aiden Jarboe
8 Canaan Schmitz
9 Peyton Hargis
10 Wesley Ranzenberger
11 Daniel Trubiroha

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Angel Rodriguez
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
5 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
2 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
3 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip
4 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
DNF Karen Spreitler

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with