These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
3 Micah Gordon
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
6 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 John Pahlmann
4 Kevin Denny
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
9 David Wilson Ethos Racing
10 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
12 Chris Thomas
DNF Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
5 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Dan Eslinger
7 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
8 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
9 Parker Lindley
10 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
11 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
12 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Michael Dishman
15 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
16 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Jesse Emerson Prologue Racing
18 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
19 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
20 Barclay Berberian Prologue Racing
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matt Oneil

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
3 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
4 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Brock Sell
4 Brandon Waldorf

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Atticus Dutt
4 Logan Waldorf
5 Mauricio Navarro
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
9 Miles Emerson
10 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
8 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 John Pahlmann
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Brian Duff 360 Racing
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Tracy Rockwell
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
8 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
9 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Miller
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ardun Fruits
4 Simon Benscoter
5 Sawyer Schaeffer
6 Wes Duff
7 Stewart Wilson
8 Wyatt Cumberford
9 Peyton Hargis
10 Canaan Schmitz

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 David Wilson Ethos Racing
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
2 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with