These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Rasmussen 0:45:40
2 Evan Pardi 0:46:38
3 Kyle Reedy 0:47:20
4 Caiden Plummer 0:47:30
5 Tanner Thornton 0:49:03
6 Bryan Vahjen 0:49:20
7 Richard Hurst 0:49:51
8 Scott Arnold 0:52:35
9 Ryan Woodroffe 1:00:00
DNF Carter Warren 0:00:00

Men Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Heritage 0:40:45
2 Dan Coley 0:41:48
3 Grant Taylor 0:42:00
4 Rhys Louis 0:42:15
5 Reid Baker 0:43:20
6 Christopher Mccrea 0:43:32
7 Alan Brown 0:44:11
8 Scott Wortendyke 0:44:34
9 Sonny Morocco 0:44:44
10 Paul Nelson 0:45:38
11 Jeff Kubiak 0:45:58
12 Gregory Cooper 0:47:06
13 David Haerle 1:00:00
14 Ryan Woodroffe 1:00:00
15 Derek Rich 1:00:00
DNF Cam Taylor 0:00:00
DNF Wes Biesen 0:00:00

Men - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Torres 0:29:30
2 Ryan Goold 0:29:32
3 Wilson Burwell 0:30:05
4 Richard Farabee 0:30:06
5 Cody Goodman 0:31:40
6 Patrick Murphy 0:33:19
7 Scott Jackson 0:33:35
8 Barrett Ullrich 0:34:40
9 Axel Biederman 0:36:37
10 Jeff Huntley 0:36:59
11 Kyle Vahjen 1:00:00

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Plummer 0:27:54

Men Juniors 9-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Clark 0:33:03
2 Ty Mellor 0:36:34
3 Cyrus Hembree 0:38:03
4 Luke Mortensen 0:44:00
5 Skyler Lavender 1:00:00
6 Andon Bibbey 1:00:00

Men Masters 30+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Hurst 0:41:38
2 Cam Taylor 0:42:10
3 Mat Sorensen 0:42:55
4 Dan Coley 0:44:55

Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wadsworth 0:28:59
2 Albert Wimer 0:29:10
3 Ryan Goold 0:29:40
4 Markell Staffieri 0:30:10
5 Ryan Mortensen 0:30:50
6 Wilson Burwell 0:31:35
7 Terrell Brown 0:33:00

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Biederman 0:41:45
2 Mark Bibbey 0:45:55
3 Terry Jordon 1:00:00

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kit Plummer 0:30:15
2 Jeff Kubiak 0:30:00
3 Richard Farabee 0:30:52
4 Jim Beckman 0:31:15
5 Stan Landry 0:31:20
6 Chris Lofruscio 0:34:00
7 Derek Rich 0:36:05
8 Jeff Huntley 1:00:00
9 Justin Heath 1:00:00
10 Ross Mcdonald 1:00:00

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Arnold 0:43:03
2 Chris Renshaw 0:43:50
3 Grant Taylor 0:44:06
4 Jeffrey Frost 0:44:15
5 Wayne Gorry 0:44:25
6 Steve Mcnamee 0:45:17

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Carlson 0:30:15
2 Manny Ortiz 0:31:18
3 Dale Agar 0:31:50
4 Rj Weibly 0:32:03
5 David Haerle 0:32:31
6 Bill Parmentier 0:35:20
7 John Fritz 0:35:30
8 Kelly Reedy 0:36:10
9 Bill Lowell-britt 1:00:00

Single Speed 45 Minu Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaolin Cummens 0:50:50
2 Mark Bibbey 0:50:50
3 Christopher Mccrea 0:52:19
4 Rhys Louis 1:00:00
5 Cody Goodman 1:00:00
6 Albert Wimer 1:00:00
7 Paul Nelson 1:00:00
8 Joshua Keener 1:00:00
9 Andre Abreu 1:00:00
10 Barrett Ullrich 1:00:00
11 Melissa Goodman 2:00:00

Women Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrin Lane 0:40:10
2 Tori Riemersma 0:41:50
3 Linda Biederman 0:42:12
4 Kristen Kollus 0:42:34
5 Danielle Goold 0:44:18
6 Kirstin Weible 0:47:12
7 Sarah Greenup 1:00:00
8 Brooke Lyman 1:00:00
9 January Bibbey 1:00:00
DNF Nicole Mason 0:00:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Duppler 0:38:45

Women Juniors 9-18 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 0:33:03
2 Avery Wortendyke 0:35:19
3 Bella Morocco 0:43:00

Women Masters 30+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrin Lane 0:32:20
2 Danielle Goold 0:35:00
3 Sarah Greenup 0:40:08
4 Courtney Darby 0:41:25

Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Raabis 0:35:17
2 Jennifer Clark 0:37:08
3 January Bibbey 0:41:56

Women Masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mcdonald 0:42:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with