These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 1:02:17.0
2 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 1:04:08.4
3 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 1:04:34.9
4 Timber Weiss 1:06:20.0
5 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 1:07:31.4
6 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:08:05.9
7 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:08:19.9
8 Philip Violett ASC Training Center 1:08:28.0
9 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:09:02.9
10 Aj Snovel Jakroo 1:09:49.9
11 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:10:01.9
12 Matthew Paez HiFi Components 1:11:19.6
13 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 1:13:01.6
14 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:14:05.4
DNF C. Dufour Pen Velo 0:41:53.6

Elite Women A (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 0:41:25.8
2 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:41:52.6
3 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:14.6
4 Solana Kline Hifi/Thump/Giant Loop 0:42:49.9
5 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 0:44:22.0
6 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 0:44:59.9
7 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 0:47:59.6
8 Naomi Hester King Kog 0:48:11.4
9 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:49:17.0
10 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:50:10.9

JR Men 10-14 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Haley RAD Racing 0:20:11.5
2 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:20:33.6
3 John t Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 0:20:35.6
4 Adin Jose Velo Reno 0:22:37.8
5 Wyatt Hamilton 0:25:11.6
6 Jacob Van waardenberg 0:26:57.8
7 Logan Conners 0:28:18.9
8 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:28:22.8
9 Conner Ramesbottom Folsom bike Jr mountain 0:31:19.6
10 Diego Ramirez 0:39:26.9

JR Men 15-18 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:19:52.8
2 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:20:19.6
3 Jeremy Schloss 0:20:28.5
4 Robby Striegel Cycling Dev./ Stray Dog Bicycles 0:23:19.3
5 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:26:02.8
6 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:26:04.8
7 William Olling 0:28:09.6

JR Women 10-14 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:24:11.6
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 0:31:06.9
3 Amber Keen Keen Concepts 0:19:05.8
4 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:19:29.8

JR Women 15-18 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:26:58.6
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 0:28:30.6
3 Eden Zorne Placer Foothills 0:34:17.3

Men A35+ (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros 1:11:33.6
2 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 1:13:03.0
3 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 1:13:53.0
4 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 1:01:44.0
5 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:12:26.6

Men A45+ (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:10:13.0
2 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:10:36.9
3 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 1:01:00.9
4 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:44.8
5 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 1:01:53.0
6 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/Bank of the West 1:02:44.9
7 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:02:53.9
8 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:11:47.9
DNF Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:18.3

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 0:43:37.9
2 Richard Loewen 0:45:43.6
3 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 0:46:17.9
4 Jace Benson Team City Racing 0:47:31.9
5 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:48:58.0
6 Paul Levy Team City 0:52:02.7
7 Kirk Koester 0:53:33.6
8 James Durham 0:12:20.8

Men B (USAC 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:42:31.9
2 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 0:42:56.8
3 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 0:44:49.6
4 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 0:45:28.9
5 Kaveh Pourmehr 0:47:08.9
6 Scott Orton 0:48:25.9
7 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 0:48:43.4
8 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:40.4
9 C. Dufour Pen Velo 0:53:55.9
10 Zach Baum MB 0:54:17.9
11 �nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 0:54:56.9
12 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 0:56:07.9
13 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 0:29:30.8
14 Will Beirne RCV.CX 0:33:28.0
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium ---

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:43:59.9
2 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 0:46:20.9
3 Tim Johnson victory velo 0:46:36.6
4 Bryan Gast 0:47:10.6
5 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 0:47:16.6
6 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 0:48:14.4
7 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:48:26.9
8 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 0:48:54.6
9 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:50:20.0
10 Mark Rosa Folsom Bike 0:50:20.6
11 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 0:50:36.9
12 Brad Cox Team City Racing 0:46:47.7
13 Jay Ruzicka 0:48:18.9
14 Greg French 0:51:29.9
16 Vincent Purcell 0:20:17.8
DNF Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 0:18:04.8

Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:22.9
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:45:45.4
3 Richard Loewen 0:46:18.9
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:46:19.0
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:49:53.9
6 Ryan Chepernich 0:50:10.9
7 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 0:50:31.4
8 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 0:53:09.2
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:54:10.0
10 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:56:10.6
11 Dan Edge 0:45:35.9

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Schild SGW 0:45:45.6
2 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:47:12.9
3 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 0:47:44.9
4 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:47:53.6
5 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:49:02.6
6 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 0:49:26.6
7 �ben French Revs Road Race 0:49:35.6
8 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 0:50:03.9
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:50:24.9
10 �patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:50:28.7
11 Rafael Ramirez 0:50:28.9
12 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 0:51:07.9
13 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 0:51:24.9
14 Gary Biehl 0:51:46.9
15 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:52:36.9
16 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:42:30.9
17 Stan Hill 0:42:42.9
18 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 0:43:22.6
19 Vaughan Landrum 0:44:41.9
20 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 0:44:49.9
DNF Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles ---

Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:45.0
2 Anthony Diede 0:45:27.4
3 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 0:46:08.9
4 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 0:46:10.0
5 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 0:47:01.0
6 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 0:47:25.4
7 David Almquist Team City Racing 0:47:30.4
8 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:47:33.4
9 John Riggs 0:47:39.0
10 Jeff King Delta Velo 0:48:30.9
11 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:48:55.7
12 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:49:10.9
13 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 0:50:43.6
14 Ross Crary Roseville Cyclery 0:50:45.4
15 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:53:35.9
16 �kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 0:41:31.6
17 Ed Ruble 0:42:27.6
18 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 0:44:56.2
DNF Richard Laflin 0:23:41.8

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Hill Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:47:34.6
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:48:42.6
3 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 0:48:50.6
4 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:50:18.6
5 Gary Olson 0:52:27.6
6 Tim Brown 0:52:27.9
7 David Snyder Pedersen 0:42:09.9
8 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 0:42:11.8
9 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0:43:21.9
10 Jeff Mittner Kinetic 0:45:30.9
11 Charlie Fox 0:49:43.9
12 Joseph Vicencio 0:51:00.9
13 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:52:03.9
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:42:59.6
15 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 0:09:30.8

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 0:27:25.8
2 Christopher Stoner 0:27:43.6
3 Trent Wilson Kinetic 0:27:53.8
4 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling 0:28:39.6
5 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 0:29:21.6
6 Tony O'dell Team City CX 0:30:34.6
7 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 0:31:06.7
8 Robert Ryan 0:31:37.7
9 Nathan Miller team RWB 0:32:03.6
10 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa 0:35:44.6
11 Allen Chitty 0:36:28.9
12 Peter Antognini 0:39:14.6
13 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 0:27:27.0
14 Rich Marotti 0:27:32.8
15 Cobe Willis 0:10:58.8

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 0:29:46.8
2 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 0:29:50.8
3 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 0:31:01.8
4 Roy Hui Team City Racing 0:34:04.0
5 Carl Jensen 0:34:43.8
6 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 0:35:20.0
7 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 0:36:15.8
8 Brett Edwards 0:37:16.8
9 Eric Isenberg Chico Corsa 0:39:09.8
10 James Wright 0:39:16.6
11 Brad Cox Team City Racing 0:21:18.8
12 Brian Carlson 0:22:12.6
13 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 0:26:24.6
14 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 0:26:57.6
15 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 0:41:35.6

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Larson 0:28:41.8
2 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 0:29:28.0
3 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 0:29:36.6
4 Willie Willis 0:30:16.8
5 Mark Myhr 0:30:19.7
6 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:30:30.9
7 Ian Milne 0:30:38.8
8 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 0:31:02.6
9 Todd Isaman 0:31:29.6
10 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:31:51.7
11 Ed Ruble 0:31:58.8
12 �jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 0:32:51.7
13 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 0:32:55.8
14 Earl (jr) Richardson KInetic 0:33:11.8
15 Steve Elliott 0:33:28.8
16 �jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 0:33:49.2
17 Pete Conlin 0:34:45.9
18 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 0:34:47.8
19 Gary Neate 0:35:36.6
20 Evan Billman Chico Masters 0:39:15.8
21 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing 0:25:29.6
22 Curt Ferguson 0:27:42.6
DNF Roger Mackensen ---

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 0:30:02.7
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 0:30:33.9
3 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 0:30:41.8
4 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 0:31:40.0
5 Eric Hess E-Scapes 0:32:07.7
6 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:32:53.6
7 Lee Mosbrucker 0:33:09.0
8 Matthew Korn 0:34:00.6
9 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 0:36:35.8
10 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:25:38.1

Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Magaw 0:27:28.0
2 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:30:37.0
3 John Elgart Bike Biz 0:30:50.6
4 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 0:31:16.6
5 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 0:33:11.9

Open Men 55+ (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 0:42:53.8
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:46:27.0
3 Paul Falvey O'Republic 0:46:28.6
4 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:46:29.0
5 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 0:47:15.9
6 �matthew Trethric 0:47:41.4
7 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 0:48:09.8
8 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 0:49:23.0
9 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:54:36.6
10 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 0:54:53.7
11 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 0:41:22.8
12 Raul De anda Squid bikes 0:42:41.6
13 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:59:02.0

Single Speed A (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:08:36.6
2 Chris Namba Squid Bikes 1:09:35.7
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:09:44.1
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:11:02.0
5 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 1:11:21.6
6 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:12:09.6
7 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 1:16:50.0
8 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 1:04:19.8
9 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 1:01:57.8

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Waggoner Kinetic 0:44:22.9
2 Richard Laflin 0:44:34.9
3 John Buckerfield 0:45:21.9
4 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 0:45:49.9
5 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 0:46:47.9
6 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:47:15.9
7 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 0:47:17.9
8 Tyler May 0:47:27.9
9 Chrys Dudek 0:47:53.7
10 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 0:49:05.9
11 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 0:50:11.9
12 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 0:50:16.6
13 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 0:51:45.9
14 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 0:41:28.6
15 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 0:41:44.9
16 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 0:44:48.9
17 Sterling Frank 0:49:22.7
18 Christopher Learned River City Velo 0:39:52.6
DNF Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 0:17:46.8

Women A35+ (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:46:36.9
2 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 0:48:19.9
3 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 0:49:10.9
4 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:49:50.6
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:52:13.9
6 Paige Galeoto RenoWheelmen 0:52:58.9
7 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 0:53:07.9
8 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 0:54:03.6
9 Kathy Cervantez 0:41:28.9
10 Trudy Roberts Dbc 0:41:47.0
11 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 0:43:26.9
12 Stace Cooper BlueCollarArmy 0:44:43.9

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Sousa Kinetics 0:39:05.5
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 0:40:02.8
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:40:50.0
4 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:41:14.0
5 Jessica Miller Team RWB 0:41:23.0
6 Sarah Hodges 0:41:43.0
7 Amy Morrison 0:42:00.0
8 Naomi Seyfer 0:42:46.0
9 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 0:44:25.8
10 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:44:39.0
11 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:45:11.8
12 Rebecca Hatt 0:45:11.8
13 Jamie Jorski 0:46:28.7
14 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:47:03.0
15 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:47:13.7
16 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 0:47:50.0
DNF Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 0:11:03.9

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Hester 0:33:53.8
2 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 0:34:26.0
3 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives 0:34:48.7
4 Eva Olin Team City Racing 0:35:10.0
5 Dayna Waterworth DirtBirds 0:36:00.9
6 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:37:44.0
7 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:39:25.0
8 Morgan Marton 0:41:03.7
9 Amy Goad 0:44:09.7
10 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:32:52.0
11 Makenzie Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:32:56.7

Women C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Erdosh Victoy Velo 0:29:27.9
2 Karrie Hovey 3ringCircus 0:32:58.7
3 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 0:33:04.0
4 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:33:36.0
5 Liz Conlin BABOB 0:35:18.0
6 Amanda Fischer 0:35:56.9
7 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 0:36:05.8
8 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 0:38:02.7
9 Kari Sumner BABOB 0:38:25.7
10 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:38:32.0
11 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 0:40:20.7
12 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 0:41:50.0
13 Susan Butterworth 0:42:24.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with