These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:00:10
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:18
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:32
4 Gabriel Brun Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Master Men A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 58:53
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:00:58
3 Iain Radford Tekne Cycle Club 1:00:59
4 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com 1:03:42
5 Pierre-yves Gauthier 1:04:00
6 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club 1:04:13
7 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
9 Nicholas Bundza Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
10 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery Racing -1 lap
12 Brian Martin -1 lap
13 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
14 Jamie Pold Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
15 Jean-philippe Pellerin Euro-Sports -1 lap
16 Russell Beach Euro-sports -1 lap
17 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
18 Dave Busch Cyclery Racing -1 lap
19 Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads -1 lap
20 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
21 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
22 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
23 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
24 Marc Champagne -2 laps
25 Jean-philippe Belanger -2 laps

Master Men B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 53:38
2 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 53:39
3 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 53:40
4 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 53:42
5 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 54:12
6 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 54:18
7 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 54:21
8 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 54:25
9 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 56:00
10 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 56:37
11 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 56:40
12 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club 57:12
13 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo V�lo 57:13
14 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau 57:26
15 John Clare 57:42
16 Casey Macleod euro-sports 57:45
17 Drew Mccutcheon 57:52
18 Juha Metsaranta 58:07
19 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club 58:31
20 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 59:19
21 Sebastien Labelle 59:36
22 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:37
23 Luc Lavigne skinouk 59:48
24 Terry Brule Peccos 1:00:16
25 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 1:00:16
26 Jamie Mcmanus 1:00:59
27 David Charles Tekne Cycle Club 1:01:16
28 Darius Arjang 1:01:24
29 Jason Murphy 1:02:08
30 David Wright euro-sports 1:02:16
31 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:27
32 Stephen Daniels 1:02:27
33 Craig Law -1 lap
34 Curtis Collins -1 lap
35 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
36 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
37 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
38 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
39 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
40 Jeff Clark Cobourg Cycling Club -1 lap
41 Richard Lefebvre -1 lap
42 Chris Fehr 270Motosports -2 laps

Master Men C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 54:05
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 54:25
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 54:38
4 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling 56:13
5 John Westdal 56:20
6 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers 57:13
7 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 57:21
8 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing 57:57
9 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 58:28
10 Michael Breault First Capital Cycling 58:30
11 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 58:36
12 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 58:49
13 Mark Kulas GearHeads 1:00:07
14 Fr�d�ric Ranger Skinouk 1:00:07
15 Mike Avery 1:00:21
16 Ronald Ross 613 1:01:02
17 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 1:01:11
18 Gregory Varney The Cyclery 1:02:01
19 Bruno Cyr Skinouk 1:02:35
20 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
21 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
22 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
23 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
25 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Rob Macfarlane Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Steve Howard -1 lap
32 Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendal -1 lap
34 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
35 Rick Croney Cornwall Multisport Club -1 lap
36 Allan Hawley -2 laps
37 John Helsdon Euro-sports -2 laps

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 58:12
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah 1:01:28
3 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -1 lap
5 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Dave Yaeger OBC -1 lap
8 Graham Clarke -1 lap

Master Men E (70-79 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 1:03:19
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 55:18
2 Caitlin Crooks 59:10
3 Carley Kenwell 1:00:05
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Kelly Doyle -1 lap
6 Emily Jansen Almonte Bike Club -1 lap

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Szigeti 53:30
2 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 54:30
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 55:14
4 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 57:47
5 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 57:54
6 Susan Morris OBC 58:23
7 Manon Prevost Skinouk 58:30
8 Jennifer Ajersch 59:38
9 Suzanne Harrison 1:00:00
10 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 1:00:28
11 Maja Kostic euro-sports -1 lap
12 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
13 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
14 Lisa Allan Skinouk VDM -1 lap
15 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
16 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
17 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
18 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Treena Grevatt Bushtukah -2 laps

Master Women C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 55:17
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports -1 lap
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Sylvie Peladeau -1 lap
5 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Donna Lott -1 lap
7 Nathalie Madore -2 laps

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 1:00:22
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Lundy J & J Cycle / First Capital Cycling 59:23
2 Martin Charron 59:56
3 Bryan Brassington MTB Kingston -1 lap
4 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
5 Adam O'connell -2 laps

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 57:52
2 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 58:25
3 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor 58:47
4 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 58:54
5 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 59:00
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:00:33
7 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca 1:01:03
8 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:01:42
9 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:02:15
10 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club 1:02:21
11 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 1:03:20
12 Conor O'Brien Ride with rendall biemme 1:03:54
13 Shawn Clarke La Shop // Sant� Universelle -1 lap
14 Alex Hayes Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -1 lap
DNF Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Bunn cyclery racing 50:26
2 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais 51:55
3 Julie Lafreniere 52:38
4 Juliette T�treault Skinouk-VDM 54:59
5 Robyn Angeles 55:13
6 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 55:26
7 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports 58:47
8 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 1:00:19
9 Anneke Winegarden 1:00:31

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 19:03
2 Carter Deveer 20:35
3 Robin Daniels 21:58
4 Willem Collins -1 lap
5 Cooper Deveer -1 lap
6 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
7 George Shaw -2 laps
8 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -3 laps
9 Chesel Law -3 laps
10 Benjamin Brule Peccos -3 laps

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience 17:54
2 Josie Brooks 19:12
3 Adelaide Murphy 22:09
4 Mae Shaw 23:42

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 27:27
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM 29:15
3 Evan Clare 30:42
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 31:49
5 Felix Labelle -1 lap
6 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
7 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 32:32
2 Ciara Westdal -1 lap
3 Claire Allan Ottawa Bicycle Cub -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford 53:56
2 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 57:25
3 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM 59:12
4 Luke Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:12
5 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 1:01:56
6 Patrick Westdal 1:05:49

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker 52:00
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 56:48
3 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 58:05
4 Chloe Maine 1:02:16

U15B Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 29:49
2 Greg Morrish 29:58

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 56:33
2 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer 56:36
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:35
4 Vincent Simard CVM design la Gatineau/V�lozophie 1:02:04
5 Simon Mallory -1 lap
6 Liam Kerr -1 lap
7 Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Gabriel Philippe-parent Skinook -2 laps
9 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
DNF Jake Wright euro-sports

U17Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School 55:19
2 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk -1 lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with