These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC
2 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
3 Jackson Shelby Nth Degree Racing LLC

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Bjarne Haug Urban South Racing
3 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing
4 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
7 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
8 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
9 H Michael lew
10 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing
11 Andrew Carter
11 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
13 William Hewitt
14 Brett Fitzgerald Raising Cane's Racing
15 John King Urban South Racing
16 David Mccarstle
17 Matt Love GEAUX Race
18 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
19 Alon Tatsas
20 Rusty Roussel
DNF Wynn Loudon Racing Revolution
DNF Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
3 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Reuben Dupre 0
6 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
7 Andrew Sorey 0
8 Patton Sims Team LaS'port
9 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
10 Jack White The Bike Crossing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Ortego
2 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
5 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
6 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
7 William Gonzaba Ride Away Cycling Club
8 Reid Case Urban South Racing
9 Sean Brock Urban South Racing
10 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing
11 Darnell Walton
12 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing
13 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
14 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness
15 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing
16 Philip Kmack
17 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
18 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution
19 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
DNF Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
DNF Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
2 Andrew Foote
3 Jason Nix
4 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
5 Kristian Mode
6 David Van East Point Track Club
7 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
8 Dillon Vanway
9 James Qualls
10 Chris Vanway 4th Dimension Fitness
11 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
12 Evan Gossell
13 Robert Frazee
14 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing
15 Tyler Albrecht
16 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
17 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
18 Jason Bobb
19 David Boles
20 Matthew Perera
21 Shih Chao Raising Cane's Racing
22 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
23 Adam Lownik NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
24 William Bates
25 Landon Vanway
26 Rusty Roussel
28 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing
29 Christopher Teske Semi-Tough Cycling Club
30 Wynn Loudon Racing Revolution
31 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
32 Ronald Granier
DNF Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette
DNF William Hewitt
DNF Chris Harmon Urban South Racing

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Ortego
2 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing
3 Rusty Bernard Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters
4 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
5 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team
2 Erin Madara Team LaS'port
3 Rosanne Simons Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters
4 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing
5 Angela Catalano
6 Claire Daunis
DNF Elyse Bejasa

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with