These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ Men (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters SEAUS Haymarket
2 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage
3 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
4 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM
5 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles
6 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
7 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
8 Justin Lefco
9 Michael Crowley NYCROSS p/b Craft

45+ Men (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
3 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis
5 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club
6 William Sprengnether HRRT
7 Thomas Francis Wheelwork Racing
8 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss
9 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
10 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
11 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12 Michael Tucker BCA Linen
13 Daniel Servetas HRRT
14 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
15 Tim Eck Team Elevate Cycles
16 Charles Tanner
17 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage
18 Tim Payne HRRT
19 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling
20 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang
21 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Charles Tarbay USMES

55+ Men (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM
2 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo
4 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Works/Pactimo
5 Thomas Emrich
6 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
8 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
10 James Mcdonald NCC
11 Scott Wade
12 James Walker Team Placid Planet
13 Gene Primomo CBRC
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
15 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
16 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC
17 Steven Abbott

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
2 Kurt Mason
3 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles
4 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage
5 Jay Elling
6 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
8 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed
9 Billy Denter Team Overlook
10 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
11 John Buser Putney / westhill
12 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
DNF Ronald Gainer jr. Velo Domestique

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College
3 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4 Rachel Snider UVM Cycling
5 Marta Kirsis BCA/LINEN
6 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling
7 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
8 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook
9 Nicole Walch UVM Cycling
10 Anne Melvin 545 Velo
11 Emily Hammel
12 Verna Bart X-MOM
DNF Pat Rosier Linen/BCA

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
2 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
4 Ian Vernooy
5 Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow
6 Travis Mattison HRRT
7 Jesse Coull
8 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle
9 Jacob Tarbay NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
10 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet
12 Micheal Townsley
13 Gavin Klami NYCROSS
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling
15 Joseph Decker Overlook
16 Nathan Porter
17 Erik Dellea
18 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
19 Jason Stilson HRRT
20 Phil Fragale
21 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club
22 Sean Ritchey Team Overlook
23 Justin Eichenlaub Wrong-Way Slaughter
24 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
25 David Smith Team Placid Planet
26 Stephen Healey HRRT
27 Tarrence Lasher
28 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours
29 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors
30 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Konopnicki
2 Aaron Girard R-Cubed
3 David Mendonca
4 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed
6 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling
7 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Duncan Wardle Hilltop Bicycles
9 Jeffrey Rivet
10 Darrick Baker
11 David Moore
12 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles
13 Eamon Mulligan Unattached
14 Gregory Popp R-Cubed
15 Philip Gardone Team Brewery Ommegang
16 Zachary Carey Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Glen Brimmer Bennington Area Trail System (BATS)
18 Jon Grald
19 Clifton Cearley North American Velo
20 Jared Newell Bennington Area Trail System (BATS)
21 Thomas Holton CCNS
22 Brad Deboer Bennington Area Trail System (BATS)
23 Robert Hymes R-Cubed
24 David Shoudy
25 Daniel Halbig HRRT
26 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling
27 Mark Phillips
28 Randy Mcconnalt
29 Karl Zaunbrecher Team Placid Planet
30 Nick Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
31 Peter Borden Old People

Elite Men (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC
3 Nick Lando UVM Cycling
4 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis
5 Jared Nieters Seaus Haymarket
6 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft
7 Julian Georg Syracuse University
8 Peter Striegel Giant Co-Factory
9 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
10 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
11 Charley Kachigian
12 Andrew Nicholas RPI
13 James Davall A Dogs Day Out

Elite Women (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives Verge America
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Jennifer Dean North American Velo
5 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling
6 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk
8 Jennifer Harvey HRRT
9 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling
10 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling
11 Stacy Beneke Dahange
12 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Meghan Owens UVM Cycling

Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT
2 Jonathan Hills MCC
3 Paul Perry
4 Austin Clarke KMS
5 Samuel Lasher
6 Ethan Gilson HRRT
7 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 Jonathon Pinkarski
9 Shepard Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 Jesse Miele
11 Tyler Debour Bennington Area Trails Systems
12 Landon Kinal HRRT
13 Liam Ingleston HRRT

Junior Boys Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT
2 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft
5 Tyler Zierer HRRT
6 Patrick Frank HRRT
7 Luke Tanner NYCROSS
8 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT
9 Nicholas Dunham HRRT
10 Peter Bordon iii
11 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS
12 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft
13 Adam Weitz HRRT
DNF Noah Johnson HRRT

Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club
2 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club
3 Addison Rizzi HRRT
4 Natalie Dessis-dinneen HRRT
5 Emily Bologna HRRT

Junior Girls Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT
4 Maya Healey HRRT

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook
2 Jurgen Beneke Dahausen
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM
4 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM
5 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
6 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
7 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
8 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM
9 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
10 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
11 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
12 Travis Mattison HRRT
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 Jason Selwitz
15 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
16 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
17 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with