These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raphael Gagne Cannondale 360fly pb Sugoi 1:03:49
2 Raphael Auclair Team Pivot-OTE 1:04:16
3 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:04:38
4 Mathieu Belanger barrette Team Pivot-OTE 1:04:54
5 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL 1:07:47
6 Etienne Moreau Garneau Quebec 1:08:42
7 Antoine Proulx Velo Plein Air 1:10:49
8 Peter Mancini -1 tour(s)
9 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees -1 tour(s)
10 Guillaume Proulx-begin Rimouski -1 tour(s)
11 Julien Cassou Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
12 Alexis Gagne Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -2 tour(s)
DNF Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec ::
DNF Emile Perreault ::

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles-antoine St-onge Trek-GPL 0:44:29
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:45:48
3 Philippe St laurent 0:46:13
4 William Maltais pilote Cyclone d'Alma 0:48:39
5 Robin Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:50:55
6 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
7 Edouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)

MASTER MEN 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thierry Laliberte Cycles Regis 1:07:04
2 Frederic Auger 1:07:29
3 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 1:08:09
4 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 1:09:35
5 Jesse Cabon VC Bicycles Quilicot -1 tour(s)
6 Jean-simon Durand Scott-RackUltra -1 tour(s)
7 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
8 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre -1 tour(s)
9 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
10 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
11 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec -1 tour(s)
12 Jean-francois Carriere Velorganic -3 tour(s)
13 Jonathan Kaufman Bicycle A.F.CAM -3 tour(s)
DNF Nicolas Roberge Velorganic ::
DNF Brian james Quessy Velorganic ::
DNF Jean francois Dionne Passion Velos ::
DNF Eric Hebert Victor-Squatex ::

MASTER MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 0:44:59
2 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:47:09
3 Leigh Quilliams 0:47:11
4 Eric Lemaire Trek-GPL 0:47:31
5 Stephane Vallieres 0:48:19
6 Mario Girard 0:48:46
7 Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:49:10
8 Jean-sebastien Zahra Trek-GPL 0:50:45
9 Eric Blais Victor-Squatex 0:50:50
10 Frederic Gagne Espoirs de Laval 0:50:58
11 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:51:38
12 Gino Roy 0:52:05
13 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
DNF Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra ::
DNF Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre ::

MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacques Bilodeau 0:49:18
2 Nicolas Fortin 0:49:40
3 Michel Hamel 0:50:53
4 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:51:25
5 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:52:34
6 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:53:27
7 Craig Fraser -1 tour(s)
8 Miguel Sanchez Sports Maguire -1 tour(s)
9 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo -1 tour(s)
10 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
11 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 tour(s)
12 Claude Breau -1 tour(s)
DNF Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval ::
DNF Patrick Reglain ::

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with