These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Calvert 505 Cycling
2 Nick Gould
3 Greg Lewis
4 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
5 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
6 Albert Senft ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
8 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
9 Adam Gaubert
10 Chad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
12 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
13 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
14 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
15 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
16 Bryan Vogel Dahlicious Racing
17 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
18 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
19 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Clark Bearsmith 505 Cycling

Men CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Vigil Bicycle Company/Notubes
2 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
3 Gearhart Ackerman Dahlicious Racing
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
5 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes
6 David Andres
7 Josef Jansen

Men CAT5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Stavrowsky
2 Grady Fowler
3 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
4 Jason Church
5 Mark Boggs
6 Joe Jaramillo
7 Daniel Gum
8 James Douglas
9 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins BZ Cycling
2 Henry Lyons

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Malouf
2 Loesha Malouf

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
2 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
3 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
4 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks ABQ
5 Brett Hawkins
6 Marty Moriarty 505 Cycling
7 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Diego Garcia
9 Todd Pilger Team Cross
10 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
11 Robert Browning
12 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Silvio Menezes 505 Cycling
6 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
7 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
8 Richards Joel
9 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
10 Cal Ridgeway
11 Mico Marc
12 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
13 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser NM Devo
4 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
5 David Hughes
6 James Westmoreland

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
2 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
3 Dale Lyons
4 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
5 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney University of New Mexico
2 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
5 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team

Women CAT3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Laura Fallen
5 Aubrey Kopczynski
DNF Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Pilger

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
2 Diana Hardy
3 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Patricia Siegel
5 Cynthia Ediger

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Andrea Carvey

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sturm
2 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with