These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Fat Tire All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Arning
2 Stephen Swanson
3 Darby Hill
4 Jonathan White

Men Junior 15-16 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kye Cordes
2 Malaki Caldwell
3 Fry Jonathan

Men Junior 17-18 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Denton

Men Junior 8-14 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Drew Moore 0
7 Aleks Bojack 0
18 Hayden Lyons 0

Men Kids Race 2-7 none

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luther Steward
2 Pierson Chittenden
3 Garren Brazeal

Men Master 30-39 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
3 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Stephen Swanson 0
8 William Megginson 0
9 Jonathan White OKCX
DNF Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Master 40-49 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 William Hale SNRG Racing
7 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 C C cancio 0
9 Jeff Wolf 0
10 Josh Frank 0
11 Luke Short 0
DNF Shane Carter SNRG Racing

Men Master 50-59 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Mike Manning 0
3 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
5 Mike Mullane 0
6 Frank Boyer isocentric
7 Chris Duke 0
8 James Obrien Trek Wheel Works
9 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Master 60+ All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Denton Team Phoenix
2 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Chad Shanks 0
6 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
7 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
8 Matt Mixon 0
9 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
10 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
DNF Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
DNF Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
3 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Jason Williams Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Mike Manning 0
6 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
10 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Jose Gomez Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Mike Mullane 0
13 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 C C cancio 0
15 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Kye Cordes 0
19 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank
20 Heath Arning 0
21 Johnathan Frye 0
22 Ryan Hulseberg 0
23 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Chris Duke 0
25 Frank Boyer isocentric
26 Rick Hasty 0
27 Austin Meyer 0
28 John Shears Off Camber Cycling
29 Bryan Hulseberg 0
30 Chase Moxley 0
31 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Jeff Wolf 0
34 James Obrien Trek Wheel Works
35 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
36 Andrew Heibult 0
37 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
38 Christopher Babin OKCX
DNF Christopher Lynch 0
DNF Tim Pickens 0
DNF Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa

Men Senior Cat Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross
2 Alex Morgan HiFi Sound Cycling Componets
3 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
5 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Single Speed All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Steven Sharpe 0
3 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Craig Macintyre 0

Women Junior 8-14 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Rose Karrer 0

Women Master All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric

Women Senior Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
2 Kimberly Pettit Matrix Cycling Club

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Karrer isocentric
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Lori Mccarty isocentric
4 Heather Laufer 0
5 Ariel Wyant 0
6 Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Amy Frank 0
8 Crystal Lyons PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
9 Esther Thais isocentric
10 Jennifer Garland 0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with