These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

COLLEGIATE Men (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mellinger Claremont Colleges Cycling 45:34.2
2 Kenji Yoshimoto CSU Fullerton 46:57.5
3 Trevor Johnson Pasadena City College 40:42.7
4 Jose Moreno-pinete San Diego State University 40:50.1
5 Nathan Torres CSU Fullerton 41:22.1
6 Hector Miramontes CSULB 41:54.1
7 Sanford Glickman Claremont 42:22.9
8 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State University 42:54.7
9 Christian Cabral CSU Fullerton 44:24.2
DNF Jason Lam

COLLEGIATE Women (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Phrener Claremont Colleges Cycling 48:45.0
DNF Mckenzie Melcher San Diego State University 13:02

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 26:47.6
2 John Van gilst Law Office of Griffith Vertican 27:49.9
3 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 30:21.8
4 Mateo Abascal PAA/ Empire 35:57.1

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 31:45.3

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross 37:52.4
2 Emily Crouse PAA/ Empire 40:58.3

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Hammond PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 49:16.3
2 David Mcneal Monster Media 49:30.8
3 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 51:35.4
4 Jean-paul Bour OC Armada 51:49.2
5 Kevin Mehrens Baghouse 51:57.9
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 53:23.6
7 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 53:24.1
8 Giovanni Ortiz OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 54:50.7
9 Ben Eicholtz Mazda/Pro Bike 49:06.0

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Donovan squareone Helen's 32:52.1
2 Colin Rose Team MBS 33:26.2
3 Jeremiah Smith Felt 33:46.6
4 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 34:01.5
5 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 34:23.4
6 Jose Laureano OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 34:28.6
7 Nate Adams Kasel 34:43.2
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 34:47.2
9 Josh Springsted Celo Pacific 36:14.1
10 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 36:35.9
11 Daniel Eitman Kasel 36:45.6
12 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 37:03.7
13 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 37:25.7
14 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 38:15.1
15 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 38:44.2
16 Trey Suss BlueBird Canyon Racing 38:52.8
17 Clement Kim Pinnclife Racing 43:42.3

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 46:20.0
2 Mike Russell Fullerton Bikes 47:05.2
3 Kevin Mehrens Baghouse 47:05.2
4 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - Lagrange 21+ 47:32.6
5 Rick Mckee Fullerton Bicycles 47:58.6
6 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 48:58.9
7 Andrea Serini Fenix 49:05.9
8 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 49:13.9
9 ?? ?? 49:50.0
10 Brian Morrison squareone Helen's 50:02.8
11 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 50:17.0
12 Ian Jones RETURN TIMING CHIP 51:29.4
13 Dan Napier G2 Bike/Turner 51:36.6
14 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 51:49.0
15 Leigh Heyer Velosport 51:54.2
16 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 52:10.9
17 Philp Lash 42:46.9
18 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 43:19.8
19 Gilbert Lee 43:39.5
20 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 46:50.2
21 Pete Allen Team Velocity 46:52.2
22 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 51:56.1

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mcgee ZCross Racing 47:05.7
2 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 47:23.7
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:33.2
4 Garnet Vertican ODI 47:34.8
5 Jeff Wolf Cast a Shadow 50:51.3
6 Todd Parks Hammer Racing 51:16.8
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:22.3
8 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 52:34.4

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fenton UCCyclery J&W flooring 42:19.9
2 Eric Gier Team Velocity 42:25.4
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 43:04.5
4 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens 44:05.0
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:27.7
6 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 44:49.1
7 Charlie Stone Team MBS 45:30.8
8 Carey Downs squareone Helen's 45:56.4
9 Frank Said Velo Allegro 46:15.0
10 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 46:47.8
11 James Perren SDBC 49:37.4
12 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 51:02.6
13 Roger Jogensen Bike Man 52:17.3
14 Jeff Newman Simple Green 52:50.4
15 Dale Raymond HiTech/Ridley Masters 43:02.0
16 Dennis Ryan 43:14.5
17 Dave Chambers Mad Alchemy Cross Collective 43:37.4
18 Jim Dugue 48:22.8
19 Armando Ayala 48:43.5

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller STONEHAUS TREK 45:52.8
2 John Ruger University Bikes 48:57.9
3 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens 52:59.4
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 43:01.6
5 Steve Brown Corina Valley 51:35.1
6 John Donaldson 53:52.4

MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 39:05.2
2 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 39:22.6
3 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 40:15.5
4 Christina Probert-turner Turner Bikes 41:17.0
5 Laura Morris G2 Bike 42:12.5
6 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 33:24.7
7 Julia Juliusson G2 Bike 33:52.2
8 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 34:11.8
9 Kathy Martin Velo allegro 34:29.9
10 Edina Fusezi Serious Cycling 34:57.1
11 Heather Hawke G2 Bike 35:16.6
12 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 35:24.0
13 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 36:13.1
14 Tara Demarco squareone Helen's 36:16.8
15 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:20.2
16 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 38:35.2

Men A: (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road / Breakaway From Cancer 58:36.9
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 59:37.3
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 00:17.7
4 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 00:26.7
5 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 00:51.6
6 John Wessling GEICO HONDA 01:00.7
7 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 01:11.0
8 Brent Franze GIANT 02:09.0
9 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 02:31.0
10 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law
11 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 03:19.1
12 Jeff Sanford Wheels for Life 03:36.4
13 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 05:47.4
14 Christian Husband 07:21.0
15 Trey Jarno Trek Ventura 01:34.1
16 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 03:15.9

Men C (AM) (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Allen 47:08.5
2 Jason Donaldson 47:42.9
3 John Alfaro Incycle CX 48:03.8
4 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:07.9
5 Kristopher Sveen Opprime 48:08.4
6 Brian Rocha 48:35.3
7 David Fair Serious Cycling 49:01.6
8 Jono Freeman 50:00.8
9 Abraham Perez-negro Incycle CX 52:29.1
10 Skyler Wallace Canyon Velo 42:23.3
11 Michael Salvation SDBC 42:56.2
12 Jason Lam Vello Allegro 42:56.3
13 Luis Pedrozz Tru Cycling 42:57.7
14 Greg Greenlee Incycle CX 43:41.8
15 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles 44:13.3
16 Sebastian Olsen 44:16.1
17 Tyson Schmidt 44:19.4
18 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 44:36.2
19 David Le 45:14.1
20 David Dam Tru Cycling 46:19.9
21 Alejandro Parra 46:20.9
22 John Thrane 46:26.5
23 Dave Foltz Velo Allegro 46:28.0
24 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 47:10.6
25 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 49:30.6
26 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 51:03.0

Men C (PM) (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:57.5
2 Jeff Schuartzman G2 Bike 47:49.1
3 Sam Wiernucki RedMonkeysports 48:02.5
4 Andrew Conley 41:22.8
5 Liam Olson Team MBS 42:01.6
6 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 42:03.0
7 Anthony Araiza Celo Pacific 42:24.7
8 Luis Pednoza 42:54.6
9 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 43:38.8
10 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 44:36.9
11 David Dang 44:59.1
12 Adam Valdez 45:01.8
13 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 46:13.1
14 Mark Penny 46:33.9
15 Edwin Moreno Tres Leches 46:50.2
16 Franklin Johnson 46:56.7
17 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 48:35.2
18 Jono Freeman 50:32.6

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Doody Stonehaus/Trek 49:33.6
2 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 49:34.4
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 50:03.9
4 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 50:56.1
5 Devin Riley Threshold 51:08.5
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 51:28.6
7 Andy Englesmith Ornot 51:42.7
8 Ara Movsessian Backbone 51:44.4
9 Kellian Rusk 51:44.6
10 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 51:53.5
11 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:09.3
12 Bryan Kwan 52:15.0
13 Nate Admas Kasel Cycling 52:26.1
14 Griffith Verican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 52:40.4
15 Alonso Talbert End 53:28.1
16 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 53:29.2
17 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 53:29.6
18 William Zhang squareone Helen's 54:22.6
19 Taylor Burch 54:34.8
20 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 54:51.5
21 Scott Lillis Kenda 55:31.3
22 Eric Nelson 56:21.4
23 Harry Boxler Knobbe Martins 47:09.8
24 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 47:29.4
25 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:45.5
26 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 47:49.2
27 Daniel Eitman Kasel 48:59.0
28 Bryan Rocha Empire/Menstraw 49:11.0
29 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 49:39.8
30 John Gleaves Team Velocity 51:32.9
31 Thomas Quimzov Team Velosport 54:04.8

SAT: JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 32:53.8
2 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 35:08.5

SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Humby PAA/ Empire Bikes 34:51.3
2 David Turner Turner 35:10.1
3 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS p/b JLVelo 35:37.9
4 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 35:42.5
5 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 35:52.7
6 Chris Jones Stonehaus/ Trek 36:12.5
7 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 36:15.2
8 Alex Teno Stonehaus/Trek 36:18.5
9 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 36:40.6
10 Steven Cordero Team MBS 36:42.7
11 Shannon Scott Calcoast Bike 36:45.1
12 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 36:54.4
13 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 37:26.9
14 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 37:37.6
15 Terry Crouse PAA/ Empire 38:05.9
16 Mike Miche Velo Allegro 38:25.8
17 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 38:37.8
18 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 40:01.5
19 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 40:11.3
20 Oliver Bohlman R5 Cilcismo 40:23.1
21 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 40:36.3
22 Martin Schmidt 40:46.8
23 Ian Jones 41:37.7
24 Dave Frear Team Velocity 41:55.0
25 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 43:26.6
26 Jeff Urban squareone Helen's 34:34.8
27 Bob Moision PooPoo Machine 36:40.1

Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 40:42.3
2 Max Leonov Mudfoot 41:08.2
3 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 42:18.6
4 Lou V-r Hammersaw 43:00.6
5 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 43:01.7
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 43:59.5
7 Andy Englesmith Ornot 44:03.9
8 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:52.0
9 Aaron Smith Hammer 45:05.6
10 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 45:13.2
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 45:32.6
12 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 46:20.0
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:49.5
14 Hoffman Cortes 47:21.5
15 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 48:24.8
16 Mike Miche Velo Allegro 49:50.7
17 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:37.9
18 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 42:21.3
19 Cole Sprague 40:56.5
20 Chris Olson Team MBS 40:56.6

Single Speed Men C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Selders Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:22.9
2 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 46:27.3
3 Harry Boxler 47:35.5
4 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 48:13.9
5 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:07.4
6 Eddie Tabello 49:13.5
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 41:02.7
8 Meade Waterman 47:07.7

Single Speed Women (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 48:29.6
2 Erin Gurley S.W.A.T. 41:16.1
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 42:52.1
4 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 43:27.0
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 43:27.9
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 45:33.1

Women A: (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone Helen's 34:51.3
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 36:35.6
3 Laura Morris G2 Bike 37:49.0
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 38:19.0
5 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 39:17.1

Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 40:23.7
2 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 40:53.6
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:09.7
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 41:30.2
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 42:13.9
6 Tessa Riley SDBC 42:58.2
7 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:23.8
8 Fiona Swartz Baghouse 43:32.0
9 Edina Fazesi Serious Cycling 44:44.5
10 Heather Hawke G2 Bike 45:17.5
11 Diana Aquirre Knobbe Martens IP Law 34:57.3

Women C (CX 4): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Gurley S.W.A.T. 42:32.9
2 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 44:46.8
3 Carson Bond the TEAM SoCalCross 44:53.3
4 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 45:40.9
5 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 35:20.0
6 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 36:06.6
7 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 37:40.8
8 Mindy Kim Hammersaw 38:45.1
9 Dinah Gumns S.W.A.T. 40:12.2
10 Lee O'reilly S.W.A.T. 41:17.5
11 Kristen Thompson 37:14.2

Youth 6-9 boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:44.3
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 18:59.1
2 Mike Snow Celo Pacific 16:46.8
3 Thomas Moision Poo Poo Machine 17:12.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with