We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cormac Dunn unattached
3 Robert Wright Unattached
4 Maxx Chance Flatiron Flyers
5 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Calvin Johnson Mudskippers Junior CX Team
7 Liam Dunn unattached
8 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
9 Wyatt Linde Unattached
10 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
11 Gabe Cutter Unattached
12 Maxwell Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
13 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
14 Jacques De curnou Flatiron Flyers
15 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
3 Ian Mcpherson Flatiron Flyers
4 Spencer Downing Unattached
5 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spenver Lacy One-Day License
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Junior Men 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bunattached
2 Denzel Stephenson boulder cycle sport
3 Trevor Way christiancycling.com
4 Cooper Johnson mudskippers junior cx team
5 Torin Bickmore flatiron flyers
6 Ethan Kruteck flatiron flyers
7 Max Robson unattached
8 Nolan Brunner unattached
Junior women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
3 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
6 Mia Twinam Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Junior women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Junior women 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team
2 Aleah Mizener-edwa Unattached
3 Maya Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Jay Mafia Racing
2 Michael Robson MOOTS
3 Dave Messenheimer Elite Bicycles
4 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
5 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
9 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
12 Josh Yeaton Unattached
13 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
14 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
15 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
17 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
18 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling
19 Travis Lukens Unattached
20 Damien Fraser Unattached
21 Kevin Cawley BPN
22 Alan Hills Unattached
23 Brad Fink Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Eric Collins One-Day License
25 Harold Stephenson HSDC
26 Scott Gordon Unattached
27 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
28 Todd Brady Unattached
29 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
30 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
31 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
32 Joe Lavelle Unattached
33 Kristopher Keller Unattached
34 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
35 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
36 Ty Porter Unattached
37 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
38 Ryan Zupko Unattached
39 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
40 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
41 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
42 Alec Riendeau Unattached
43 Nathan Guy Unattached
44 Jd Whitney Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
45 Brian Brothers Skins Racing
46 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
47 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
48 Joseph Spalding One-Day License
49 Charles Panaccione Cyclists for the Planet
50 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
51 Jason Hein One-Day License
52 Kelby Bethards Fort Collins Cycling Team
53 William Campie unattached
54 Andrew Couch Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
2 J.j. Clark unattached
3 Chuck Coyle Subaru - Vista Auto Group
4 Jon Cariveau Moots
5 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
6 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
7 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
8 Whit Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Brian Maslach unattached
10 David Overstreet Unattached
11 Steve Stalgren Blue Collar Velo
12 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
13 Glen Light MOOTS
14 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
15 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
18 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
19 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
20 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
21 Clay Harris RRV
22 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
23 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski
24 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
25 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com
26 Kris Thompson Mix 1
27 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
28 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
29 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
30 Ian Ramsey HUP United
31 John Cotton Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 Daniel Depaemelaer 8 Sixteen Racing
33 Joe Sullivan RRV
34 Melissa Thomas Unattached
35 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
36 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
37 Dennis Hahn BPN
38 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached
39 Alec Uitti unattached
40 Brian Durnwirth unattached
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Wade Morrison Team Body Sync
3 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
4 Andrew Lull Unattached
5 Brad Grohusky Unattached
6 Neal Rogers VeloNews
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
8 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
9 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Scott Tanner One-Day License
11 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
12 George Svec Unattached
13 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
14 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
15 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo
16 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
17 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
18 Dave Rudnicki Unattached
19 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Art Schwadron Unattached
21 Ben Zink One-Day License
22 Naz Alvarez One-Day License
23 David Burns unattached
24 Matt Miller Unattached
25 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
26 Tim Herman One-Day License
27 Darren Hanger Unattached
28 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Rodrigo Moreno One-Day License
31 Larry Grossman unattached
32 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
33 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
34 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
35 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
36 Jeff Stephenson Diamond Peak Racing
37 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
38 Chris Shotwell SRAM
39 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
40 Unknown Shepherd. s oOne-Day License
41 Todd Schuster Skins Racing
42 Bruce Chesy BPN
43 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
44 Mike Stark One-Day License
45 Jan Schelling One-Day License
46 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
47 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
48 Paul Riciputi Cyclists for the Planet
49 Steve Peterson Unattached
50 Alan Herring Boulder Cycle Sport
51 Tim Ackerman One-Day License
52 David Chapman Unattached
53 David Daniel Unattached
54 Jill Adelstein Team Evergreen Racing
55 Michael Beck Crossniacs
56 Ethan Kruteck Flatiron Flyers
57 John Kerschner Unattached
58 Albert Ioppolo Boulder Triathlon Club
59 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team
60 James Mathis One-Day License
61 Kas Gronholm One-Day License
62 Jim Reagan One-Day License
63 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
64 Jay Duclo One-Day License
65 Bruce Feinberg One-Day License
66 Paul Obert One-Day License
67 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
68 Travis Stone One-Day License
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Johnson One-Day License
2 Chris Butler Unattached
3 Blake Ottersberg Unattached
4 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
5 James Batty unattached
6 Craig Simons Unattached
7 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Neil Miner Unattached
9 Matthew Pronovost Unattached
10 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
11 Brady Irwin Unattached
12 Charlie Merrill Unattached
13 Jason Giguere unattached
14 Dean Haas Unattached
15 Philip Higgs FuentesDesign
16 James Heuck RRV
17 Adam Heil Unattached
18 Jerome Haas Unattached
19 Michael Dessau unattached
20 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
21 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
22 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
23 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
24 Mark Erickson One-Day License
25 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
26 Wesley Smith Unattached
27 Unknown Arica. bob One-Day License
28 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport
29 John Whitney One-Day License
30 Sam Atkins Van Dessel Factory Team
31 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
32 Aaron Hersh One-Day License
33 Ben Malmborg One-Day License
34 Matt Massengale Unattached
35 Eric Lawrence One-Day License
36 Zachary Macik One-Day License
37 Charles Garabedian Unattached
38 Ryan Stanley One-Day License
39 Josh Vaughn One-Day License
40 Ross Burdekin One-Day License
41 John Field One-Day License
42 Ryan Otto Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
43 Brae Patten One-Day License
44 Evan Sandstrom Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
45 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
46 James Huang Unattached
47 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
48 Seth Scarborough Unattached
49 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
50 Spencer Sator One-Day License
51 Erik Werner Unattached
52 Chad Mckonley One-Day License
53 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
54 Karl Erickson One-Day License
55 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo
56 James Kruse One-Day License
57 Daniel Shaver One-Day License
58 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
59 Josh Gray Unattached
60 Scott Beegun BPN
61 Nathan Low One-Day License
62 Erik Ramirez Unattached
63 Lucas Clarke Primal/HART
64 Ben Saunders Unattached
65 Rhys Rathbun unattached
66 Nick Marti RMCEF-Westside
67 Scott Winger One-Day License
68 Brian Bauer One-Day License
69 Jakob Peterson Unattached
70 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
71 Ian Bates Unattached
72 Ryan Hillard One-Day License
73 Jeremy Ballenger One-Day License
74 Ted Pazur One-Day License
75 Marcus De la fuente One-Day License
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Russell Kappius Unattached
3 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
4 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
5 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
7 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Steve Crowley Pro Peloton Racing
10 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Tim Godby MOOTS
14 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
15 Charles Brown unattached
16 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Gareth Richards Ryders Eyewear
18 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus
19 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus
20 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
23 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Russel Bollig Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
25 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
26 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
27 David Ries Unattached
28 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
30 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery
31 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
34 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
4 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
6 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
7 Greg Skomp Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
3 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
5 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
6 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Paul Brooks unattached
9 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
10 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
12 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
14 John Phillips Unattached
15 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
16 Corey Piscopo Moots/NoreastCycling
17 Mike West Unattached
18 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
19 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
20 Joseph Brenner Map My Ride
21 Nicholas Saucier Pro Peloton Racing
22 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
23 Bryan Mickiewicz Unattached
24 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team
25 Frank Zoldak Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
26 Michael Hosey Unattached
27 Darian Founds Unattached
28 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
29 Greg Krause Unattached
30 Andrew Barker unattached
31 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 Jp Boylan Unattached
33 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
34 Derek Loudermilk Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
35 James Batty unattached
36 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hayes Unattached
2 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Tony Torrance Unattached
4 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
5 Chad Corbin One-Day License
6 David Chapman Unattached
7 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
8 Joel Budacki Unattached
9 Scott Upton One-Day License
10 Michael Beck Crossniacs
Women 1-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
2 Heather Irmiger Subaru/Gary Fisher
3 Judy Freeman Tough Girl
4 Becca Blay Unattached
5 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
6 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
7 Lindsey Bishop ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Kate Scheider ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Andi Burnum Tough Girl
10 Heather Szabo Subaru - Vista Auto Group
11 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
12 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
14 Shawnee Brenner Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
15 Margell Abel Tough Girl
16 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder
17 Jilayne Lovejoy ExcelSports.com
18 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Taylor Unattached
2 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
3 Jane Rynbrandt Tough Girl
4 Willa Johnson Title Nine
5 Lianne Miller Dirt Rag/Swobo
6 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
7 Erin Dunham Title Nine
8 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl
9 Nadia Sullivan Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
10 Shan Wo Cyclists for the Planet
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
4 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Karin Barclay Comotion
7 Rebecca Brunner Unattached
8 Donna Berns Title Nine
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
11 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
12 Amy Keller One-Day License
13 Wendy Kahn One-Day License
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moll Throdahl One-Day License
2 Stacee Johnson One-Day License
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
4 Jb Brockman One-Day License
5 Gretchen Johnson Unattached
6 Sarah Doane Title Nine
7 Celesta Howe Cyclists for the Planet
8 Julia Manley One-Day License
9 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
10 Jayme Otto Title Nine
11 Laurel Rathbun unattached
12 Michelle Cyr Title Nine
13 Lilly Hansing Unattached
14 Pamela Moore ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Lauren Sullivan One-Day License
16 Nikki Hola One-Day License
17 Talitha Vogt Unattached
18 Emily Shangraw Unattached
19 Natasha Danko GS Boulder
20 Tanya Griffith Unattached
21 Susan Bird Title Nine
22 Lynn Fagerstrom Title Nine
23 Monique Mudama Boulder Women's Cycling Team