These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Winkel Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
2 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
3 Richard Grunewald
4 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
5 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
6 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
7 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
8 Narayan Mahon
9 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
10 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
11 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
12 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Zach Giffey
15 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Kia Namin Team Velocause
18 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
21 Jonathan Wollner Team Extreme
22 Joseph Viel BELGIANWERKX
23 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
24 John Cline PSIMET Racing
DNF Martin Coffey
DNF Jeffrey Bopp

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
2 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Byrne Dobrient
4 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
5 Michael Martinsen
6 Paul Harder
7 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
8 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Martin Tank ii
10 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
11 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
12 Billy Baader
13 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Zach Butler
15 Aaron Gabriel
16 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Andrew Link
18 Matthew Herr
19 Cj Slama
20 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
22 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Andrew Richter
24 Paul Struebing
25 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
26 Tom Spencer
27 Carl Hoffman
28 Erik Crook
29 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
30 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
31 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
34 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
35 Brennan Kreiman
36 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
37 Gary Goebel
38 Matthew Terski
39 Rick Walls Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
40 Steven Friederich
41 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
42 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
43 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
44 John Bayldon
45 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
46 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
47 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
48 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
49 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
50 John Buran Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
DNF Jonathan Heile

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ortega
2 Joseph Chada Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
3 Brian Koll Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Adam Raychel
5 Michael Duggan
6 Brian Bierman
7 Eric Staats
8 Rob Reindl
9 Kevin Sparks
10 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
11 Hiroshi Watanabe Plus One Cycling
12 Tom Madden Marquette University
13 Jeremy Hackbart
14 Matthew Young
15 Chris Lavesser
16 Davis Dolson
17 Artur Markowski
18 Scott Eisenhardt
19 Michael Gnutek
20 Ryan Lemke
21 Jon Bailey
22 Michael Emme Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Jon Krouse
24 Roberto Castro
25 Mark Kessenich
26 Rick Huebschman
27 Jeevan Phadke Marquette University
28 Lukas Reischl 3CB Racing
DNF Jonathan Hayden Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Al Krueger
8 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
9 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
11 Parker Mccoll KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Keith Tussey Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
14 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Scott Ross
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 James Anders Marquette University
8 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
9 Thomas Normington
10 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 James Grove Marquette University
13 Kerry Gonzalez
14 Isak Keyes
15 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
5 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
6 Mac Schroeder
7 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Tank ii
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Tom Spencer
4 Cj Slama
5 Adam Raychel
6 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
7 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Rick Walls Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
9 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
11 Karl Galko
12 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
13 Steve Kelnhofer

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Christopher Berge
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Tim Hacker
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
9 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
10 Martin Coffey
11 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
13 John Boudry Team Velocause
14 Thomas Clark
15 Anthony James Team Extreme
16 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
17 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Troy Sable
19 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
20 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
21 Brett Ratner The Chainlink
22 Joseph Viel BELGIANWERKX
23 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
24 Pete Ikusz CZ Velo
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Pagel Team Velofix
2 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
3 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
4 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Artur Markowski
6 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
7 Kevin Plato Twin Six
8 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
9 Andrew Douglass
10 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Matthew Terski
12 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
14 J Anders
15 Jonathan Nehring Team Extreme
16 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
17 Thomas Leu
18 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 John Bayldon
20 Craig Billings
21 Martin Van der velde
22 John Lockwood Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Michael Emme Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
25 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
26 David Purcell
27 Eric Resch
28 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
29 David Woida
30 Robert Bednarski
31 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
32 Scott Kozic
33 Nicolas Evers
34 John Buran Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 David Mcclenahan PYOC
3 Robert Garner
4 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Jeff Sympson
6 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Lipski
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Ross Browne ABD Cycling Team
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Dave Kubsh
7 Peter Ackermann
8 Tim Grundl
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 Vince Connor
11 Dennis Klinkert
12 Doug Levy

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient
2 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
3 Charlie Devogel
4 Emiel Pastijn
5 David Deshpande
6 Franck Bock
7 Isak Keyes
8 Jackson Hemmig 3CB Racing
DNF Clayton Rodriguez gould

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
2 Isak Keyes
3 Quinn Schroeder
4 Emmett Bock

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kae Takeshita Plus One Cycling
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
4 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
6 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
7 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
4 Jamie Ertl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Jenna Loyd Revolution Cycles Club
9 Amy Plato Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
11 Caroline Haebig
12 Susan Uphill 3CB Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rider
2 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Donna Gallardo
4 Franczyk Elizabeth
5 Barbara Grundl
6 Lilette Ramos
7 Gilyana Lidzheeva
8 Christine Konkol
9 Minori Watanabe Plus One Cycling
10 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janneke Bannink

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Kaszajames Team Extreme
1 Janneke Bannink
2 Reese Kaszajames Team Extreme

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
7 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind?
8 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
9 Jeanne Hornak Bike Haven Race Team
10 Lynne Kiesling BFF Bikes
11 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
12 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes
13 Christy Hoff

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with