These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 40:59:00
2 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 41:06:00
3 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:28:00
4 Liam Allen Laser Panda 42:29:00
5 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 42:32:00
6 David Huck raceCF 42:59:00
7 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 43:00:00
8 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 43:49:00
9 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:51:00
10 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 43:51:00
11 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA 44:38:00
12 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 45:05:00
13 Sam Dodge Cannondale 45:22:00
14 Scott Frison NHBC 45:33:00
15 Craig Ross Cannondale 45:38:00
16 Brian Burke CC 46:01:00
17 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 46:01:00
18 Dillon Pronovost CC 49:25:00
DNF Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team DNF
DNF Edenilson Da silva Class cycles DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle 36:01:00
2 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 36:10:00
3 Karel Citroen 36:51:00
4 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 37:02:00
5 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 38:01:00
6 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 38:24:00
7 Sanford Student Greycork 38:27:00
8 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 38:54:00
9 Will Lodge 38:58:00
10 Gabe Jiran GHCC 39:17:00
11 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 39:19:00
12 Michael Seo Total Training and Endurance 39:19:00
13 Nikolaus Kashey 39:34:00
14 Brian Hill Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 40:39:00
15 Daniel Smith LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 40:39:00
16 Andrew Suzuki 40:44:00
17 Chris Papsin 40:45:00
18 Nick Hage CSG 40:46:00
19 Brandon Fravel Cannondale Stage 1 40:51:00
20 John Nafis 41:02:00
21 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1 Cycling Team/R A D & G N A R 41:10:00
22 Peter Bassler TTEndurance 41:24:00
23 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 41:31:00
24 Randall Dutton Horst 41:47:00
25 Steffen Huber 42:12:00
26 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 42:20:00
27 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 42:23:00
28 Al Curtis Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:51:00
29 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 43:07:00
30 Phil Zaprzalka LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 43:17:00
31 Mike Maisto 43:17:00
32 John Bogdanski 43:23:00
33 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team 43:39:00
34 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 44:08:00
35 Josh Barbero 44:32:00
36 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 44:44:00
37 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 46:35:00
38 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 36:21:00
39 Robert Spooner CCAP 36:23:00
40 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 37:27:00
41 Jeff Cote Eastern Bloc CC 39:00:00
42 Franklin Chung 39:18:00
43 Anthony Pellegrino 39:57:00
44 Chris Labonte Fat and Flat 40:08:00
45 Andrew Meinsler Newington Bicycle 40:21:00
46 Ethan Waters 40:26:00
47 Antonio Vindigni 42:31:00
48 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 43:14:00
49 John Pellicano 43:27:00
50 Gary Kunschaft 46:18:00
DNF Shane Delgrosso DNF

Men Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rex Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team 16:35
2 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 16:36
3 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 17:40
4 Fisher Stites Croissant Crossers 18:09
5 Cade Fravel Fairfield County Youth Cycling 18:10
6 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 19:19
7 Reece Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team 20:12
8 Noah Perryman 20:43
9 Dj Toback cuevas 21:11
10 Alan Becker CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 21:28
11 Lucas Vincent Ogrcc 21:31
12 Tyler Davis croissant crossers 21:53
13 Alex St. andre TT Endurance 22:08
14 Cabry Lueker TT Endurance 22:18
15 Aljandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCROS 22:21
16 Joshua Charlton OGRCC 22:48
17 Shepard Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 22:52
18 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 23:04
19 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 23:32
20 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 23:39
21 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railrailers 23:57
22 Carlos Cristoffanini OGRCC 24:03:00
23 Brian Kalwat Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 25:45:00
24 Nathan Toback OGRCC 26:36:00
25 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 26:59:00
26 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 27:14:00
27 Owen Lezon 28:21:00
28 Chris Mckenna OGRCC 29:14:00

Men Junior 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing/CCAP 31:38:00
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 32:22:00
3 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 32:28:00
4 Johnny Meyerle Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional Team 32:30:00
5 Luke Anthony CiaVelo 32:34:00
6 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program CX Team 33:57:00
7 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 35:14:00
8 Timothy Stephenson West Hartford ERRACERS 28:08:00
9 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 28:24:00
10 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team/CCAP 29:30:00
11 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Newtown Regional Cyclocross 29:45:00
12 Eric Peterson Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:23:00
13 Finn Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 32:32:00
14 Jackson Waters Fairfield County 32:36:00
15 Nicholas Perryman 33:07:00

Men Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 28:36:00
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 29:02:00
3 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts Racing Team 32:00:00
4 Nate Rogers CCAP West Hartford Erracers 33:27:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 41:40:00
2 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:52:00
3 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 42:22:00
4 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 42:23:00
5 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:52:00
6 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:05:00
7 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 43:11:00
8 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:13:00
9 Robert Stiles STAGE 1 43:14:00
10 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 44:06:00
11 John Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:32:00
12 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:20:00
13 John Meyerle 45:25:00
14 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 45:57:00
15 Derrick Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 47:52:00
16 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
17 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:37:00
18 Phil Zaprzalka 42:16:00

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:11:00
2 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 42:38:00
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 42:38:00
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 42:52:00
5 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:19:00
6 Michael Parent Cyclocrossworld.com 44:23:00
7 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 44:49:00
8 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 45:08:00
9 Sean Walsh 45:25:00
10 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 45:29:00
11 Jeff Johnson Death row velo Shimano 45:33:00
12 James Mcdonald ncc 46:04:00
13 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 46:12:00
14 Jon Monson 46:25:00
15 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV 48:30:00
16 Matthew Snow Miso Partners RD 42:25:00
17 Thomas Holton CCNS 43:31:00
18 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 46:04:00
19 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 48:37:00
DNF Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 46:26:00
2 David Marti 40:28:00
3 Steven Abbott 40:28:00
4 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 42:56:00
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 48:34:00
6 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 40:14:00
7 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 51:49:00

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 58:28:00
2 Nikolas Podhraski UNM Lobo Cycling 1:00:17
3 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 1:00:39
4 Matthew Mollo ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 1:01:11
5 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 1:01:28
6 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:03:10
7 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:03:39

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 38:06:00
2 Brian Burke CC 39:24:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Clark 43:16:00
2 Laura Mullaly 44:22:00
3 Cristal Chan CT Cycling Advancement Program 45:34:00
4 Kristin Anderson New Haven Bicycling Club 45:39:00
5 Bethany Newton 46:02:00
6 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC 46:02:00
7 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 37:44:00
8 Sandra Delgrosso 39:45:00
9 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 40:39:00
10 Stephanie Colella Fat and Flat 40:47:00
11 Renee Mackay Fat and Flat 48:40:00

Women Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Dannucci Croissant Crossers 20:02
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 23:36
3 Sofia Gagliardo OGRCC 25:34:00
4 Aeryn Northway Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 28:46:00

Women Junior 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 32:01:00

Women Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Spooner CCAP Muddy Mayhem 35:18:00
2 Bethany Newton 28:46:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Ross Cannondale 38:22:00
2 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France 38:50:00
3 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 40:21:00
4 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 40:34:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with