These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 Boys (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:27:38
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:28:12
3 Connor Schuman TeamCF 0:32:23
4 Ryan Makowski 0:35:18
5 Ryan Nowakowski Team Salt Stick 0:30:39
6 Jason Nowakowski Team Salt Stick 0:36:15
DNF Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com

Junior 10-14 Girls (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Arrison 0:35:21
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:35:46
3 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:39:14
4 Katherine Tedesco 0:32:11
5 Rowan Brown Campus Wheelworks 0:33:07
6 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:42:25

Junior 15-18 Boys (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hillyard Meh 0:41:20
2 Austin Crowell 0:46:10
3 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:53:20

Masters 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:01
2 David Enns Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:43:02
3 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:43:54
4 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:44:03
5 Lorne Anderson 0:44:29
6 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:44:30
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:27
8 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:45:47
9 Chris Makowski 0:45:55
10 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:47:17
11 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:47:49
12 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:49:19
13 Barry Cox Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:49:26
14 Brian Waterman 0:51:31
15 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 0:52:56
16 Keith Pellerin Chain Ring Rhythm 0:44:15
17 Craig Labadie Pedal Power Training 0:45:25
18 Charles Grieco Campus Wheelworks 0:51:07
19 Michael Brace 0:53:20
DNF Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop

Masters 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:37
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 0:43:23
3 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER - Six S Partners 0:43:53
4 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:44:27
5 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:44:49
6 Roy Andrigo Woodstock Cycling Club 0:44:54
7 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:17
8 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:45:22
9 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:46:24
10 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 0:47:28
11 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:17
12 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:49:10
13 Rick Otway Lap Dogs CC 0:49:46
14 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:50:15
15 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 0:50:18
16 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:50:37
17 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:51:10
18 Jean Michaud 0:53:05
19 George Gilham WNYMBA 0:43:43
20 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:45:29
21 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:06
22 Madd matt Anger GoBike 0:50:06
23 David Spillman 0:56:14
24 Daniel Park Chain Ring Rhythm/HRRT 0:50:53
DNF Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing

Mens Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:06:16
2 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:06:31
3 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:07:59
4 Brayden Hudson 1:08:31
5 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:01:18
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:01:20
7 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 1:02:04
8 Igor Dragoslavic 1:02:22
9 Roy Andrigo 1:02:52
10 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:05:21
11 Stephen Cheung Team CF 1:06:08
12 Rob Hillyard 1:07:10
13 Jeron Drew 1:08:00
14 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:08:08
15 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:18
16 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:09:34
DNF Lorne Anderson
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Jeff Moote Team CF

Mens Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reain Alan Lapdogs Race Team 0:59:05
2 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:00:44
3 Brock Alexander towpath 1:01:48
4 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 1:01:53
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:02:14
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 1:03:01
7 Nathan Sutorius 1:03:49
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:06
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:04:39
10 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 1:05:32
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 1:05:34
12 Chris Fuller 1:05:58
13 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:06:17
14 David Less Holimont 1:06:48
15 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 1:07:06
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:07:34
17 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 1:07:52
18 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 1:11:26
19 Greg Culver HoliMont 1:00:25
20 Barry Cox Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:21
21 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:02:28
22 Ryan Sarka 1:03:13
23 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club 1:03:14
24 Nicholas Spry Hollyloft 1:03:36
25 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 1:05:45
26 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:05:49
27 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:11:33
28 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:59:06
29 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:00:12
30 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 1:00:13
31 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 1:03:55
DNF Trevor August Park Ave Bike
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks

Mens Cat 5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Van der sluis 0:45:16
2 Jacob Palmerio 0:45:31
3 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:47:04
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:47:28
5 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:48:17
6 Connor Devine 0:48:21
7 Max Walker 0:48:56
8 Van Scholten HRRT 0:49:11
9 Frank Mottis 0:49:23
10 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:49:25
11 Julian Oliveri 0:49:39
12 Aaron Norwich Campus wheel works 0:50:00
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:40:46
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate 0:40:50
15 Jeffrey Mills Hollyloft/ Alfies Cycling Team 0:41:00
16 John Eisman 0:41:05
17 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:41:33
18 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:41:34
19 Philip Van peursem 0:41:35
20 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:41:55
21 Jeffrey Gubala 0:42:10
22 Derek Bell TBS Racing 0:42:12
23 Robert Leipler 0:42:16
24 Ben Baker The Dutchman 0:43:01
25 Mathew Bradbury 0:43:19
26 Kevin Buzzilli 0:43:32
27 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:35
28 Anthony Henry Campus Wheelworks 0:44:25
29 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:45:13
30 Matt Dunning 0:45:15
31 Anthony Brown Campus Wheelworks 0:45:23
32 Eric Reite 0:45:25
33 Scott Johnson 0:45:29
34 Timothy Mondito 0:45:33
35 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:45:42
36 Mike Strangio 0:46:10
37 Erik Reinert GVCC 0:46:42
38 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 0:47:32
39 Karl Rubeck 0:48:20
40 Craig Whetstine 0:48:38
41 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:48:58
42 Alexander Kozak 0:49:16
43 Michael Cole not me either 0:49:33
44 Martin Denysschen 0:49:36
45 Peter Andriakos 0:50:00
46 Chris Luricella 0:50:27
47 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:51:56
48 Tj Zydel Tom's Pro Bike 0:52:20
49 Jim Kavanagh 0:41:25
50 Charles Beasley Campus Wheelworks 0:41:31
51 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:42:16
52 Tom Weatherston 0:42:17
53 Dave Geiser 0:42:22
54 David Federspiel 0:42:33
55 Joe Crumlish Chico's Bail Bonds 0:42:41
56 Jan Steyn 0:43:00
57 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:43:06
58 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:44:30
59 Josh Barrett 0:44:55
60 Erik Nowakowski 0:45:05
61 Trevor Stevenson 0:45:24
62 Robert Dutka 0:47:41
63 Mitch Benz Rick Cycle 0:51:03
64 Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:53:15
65 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:41:21
66 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto 0:45:40
67 Yann Spindler Big Ditch Brewing 0:50:39
DNF Patrick Wahl
DNF Cory Burch Tbs Racing
DNF Scott Wunsch campus
DNF Roy Deaves

Mens Open (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:00:18
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:01:00
3 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:01:52
4 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:55
5 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:02:23
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:02
7 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 1:03:06
8 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 1:03:56
9 Jamie Schuman TeamCF 1:04:10
10 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:04:16
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:04:22
12 Eric Ingalsbe The Bike Shop 1:04:53
13 Peter Morse 1:05:59
14 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 1:06:45
15 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:07:36
16 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 1:08:43
17 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:08:46
18 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:00:57
19 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 1:04:45
20 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:08:41
21 Corey Knowles 1:09:09
22 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:09:27
23 Chris Fuller sr. 1:09:54
24 Colin Carpenter Campus wheelworks/Barilla pasta/Gobike Buffalo/Fra 1:07:33
25 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 1:09:48
26 Ben Cliff Campus Wheelworks 1:13:29
27 Anthony Mueckl Tom's Pro Bike 1:13:31
DNF Lance Johnson WNY Cyclocross
DNF Christopher Romano
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 0:41:52
2 Peter Morse 0:42:05
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:43:44
4 Steve Deboer Team CF 0:44:23
5 Nathan Poulton Waterloo Cycling Club 0:44:34
6 David Less Holimont 0:47:04
7 Ryan Sarka 0:47:13
8 Joel Lee Waterloo Cycling Club 0:48:00
9 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:48:39
10 Kurt Rubeck 0:49:11
11 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:49:42
12 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 0:50:08
13 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:37
14 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:50:49
15 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club 0:50:50
16 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:51:22
17 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:51:24
18 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 0:43:28
19 David Szeliga 0:45:10
20 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:45:41
21 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:48:13
22 Jacob Mikula 0:53:35

Womens Cat 1-3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:34:48
2 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 0:35:07
3 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV p/b TOYO TIRES 0:35:12
4 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:35:59
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:38:07
6 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 0:38:09
7 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:40:07
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:40:08
9 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:42:40

Womens Cat 4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Chmielowiec 0:38:11
2 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 0:38:39
3 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:39:09
4 Cassandra Mcwade LapDogs Cycling Club 0:40:47
5 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 0:42:06
6 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:18
7 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:44:48
8 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:33:58
9 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:34:27
10 Lisa Bobowicz 0:35:33
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:37:50
12 Kate Roden 0:38:08
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:38:12
14 Iris Shore Campus 0:39:47
15 Kristen Degnan 0:42:22
16 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:36:06
17 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:36:09
18 Michelle Schlesinger 0:36:24
DNF Leslie Duggleby
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
DNF Daisy Nasrin
DNF Jackie Tedesco

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with