We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
JR Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:45:56
2 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:46:35
3 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:47:59
4 Andrew Barker unattached 0:47:59
5 David Kessler Unattached 0:49:03
6 Ryan Zupko Unattached 0:51:22
DNF Danny Hiller Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNF Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:17:22
2 Cormac Dunn unattached 0:17:22
3 Calvin Johnson Mudskippers Junior CX Team 0:17:22
4 Liam Dunn unattached 0:18:41
5 Wyatt Linde Unattached 0:18:57
6 Scott Way Christiancycling.com 0:21:14
7 Adin Baird Unattached 0:22:08
8 Danielle Mckelvy One-Day License 0:22:15
9 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:22:52
10 Maxwell Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team 0:23:29
11 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com 0:24:35
12 Jeremy Kessler-baue unattached 0:25:22
13 Nick Hall Christiancycling.com AT 1 Lap
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau unattached 0:22:26
2 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside 0:23:37
3 Spencer Downing Unattached 0:24:45
Junior Men 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com 11:20:00
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 11:31:00
3 Sam Brown unattached 11:47:00
4 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers 11:53:00
5 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 13:14:00
6 Lawrence Kindregan Unattached 13:54:00
Junior women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:18:57
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:18:57
3 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:19
4 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 0:21:16
5 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:55
6 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com 0:24:19
Junior women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team 0:27:14
Junior women 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team 12:45:00
2 Maya Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team 17:33:00
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Jay Mafia Racing 0:47:24
2 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached 0:47:35
3 Michael Robson MOOTS 0:47:35
4 Dave Messenheimer Elite Bicycles 0:47:43
5 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 0:47:50
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:47:56
7 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:56
8 Aaron Anderson Unattached 0:48:05
9 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:48:10
10 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:48:19
11 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:48:25
12 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing 0:48:35
13 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:48:44
14 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team 0:48:49
15 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group 0:48:53
16 James Batty unattached 0:49:04
17 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo 0:49:14
18 Harold Stephenson HSDC 0:49:14
19 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached 0:49:30
20 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:49:35
21 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo 0:49:43
22 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 0:49:47
23 Alan Hills Unattached 0:49:59
24 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo 0:50:12
25 Josh Yeaton Unattached 0:50:12
26 Eric Collins One-Day License 0:50:12
27 Brad Fink Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:50:12
28 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:50:27
29 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:50:31
30 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo 0:50:34
31 Brent Steinberg Unattached 0:50:39
32 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:39
33 Travis Lukens Unattached 0:50:44
34 Ryan Hamilton Unattached 0:50:47
35 David Wert Unattached 0:50:51
36 Dusty Labarr Trek/VW 0:50:54
37 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:50:54
38 David Summitt Pactimo Racing 0:51:12
39 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:51:12
40 Simon Alexander Map My Ride 0:51:12
41 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team 0:51:12
42 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:12
43 Kevin Wilde Porcupine/Specialized 0:51:31
44 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo 0:51:43
45 Kristopher Keller Unattached 0:51:54
46 Ross Holbrook Great Adventure 0:52:04
47 Ryan Artale MafiaRacing.com 0:52:04
48 Larry Marti Skins Racing 0:52:20
49 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling 0:52:20
50 Cody Oates Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:52:29
51 Jd Whitney Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing 0:52:29
52 Daimeon Shanks One-Day License 0:52:56
53 Joel Budacki Unattached 0:52:59
54 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:59
55 Charles Panaccione Cyclists for the Planet 0:53:14
56 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling 0:53:14
57 Tim Barnes One-Day License 0:53:40
58 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery 0:53:56
59 Daniel Studley One-Day License 0:54:14
60 William Campie unattached 0:54:20
61 Alec Riendeau Unattached 0:54:29
62 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com 0:54:29
63 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti 0:54:44
64 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:54:44
65 Reeves Macdonald Unattached AT 1 Lap
66 Kyle Sanders Unattached AT 1 Lap
67 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team AT 1 Lap
68 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing AT 1 Lap
DNF Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
DNF Brian Brothers Skins Racing
DNF Chad Demoss unattached
DNF Fred Dreier VeloNews
DNF Danny Hiller Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNF Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles
DNF David Kessler Unattached
DNF Kc Mccuiston Unattached
DNF Ed Oliver Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Ben Ollett unattached
DNF Erik Ramirez Unattached
DNF Seth Smekal Unattached
DNF Jafar Tabaian Primal/HART
DNF David Walker VeloNews
DNF Don Colin One-Day License
DNF Ben Quinn Unattached
DNF Girts Gibietis Unattached
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:13
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:44:38
3 J.j. Clark unattached 0:45:26
4 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:46:03
5 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:46:10
6 Whit Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:16
7 Mike Hogan Chipotle-Titus 0:46:35
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:03
9 Vincent Davis Unattached 0:47:08
10 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:47:08
11 Jared Shuttlewort RRV 0:47:16
12 Glen Light MOOTS 0:47:16
13 David Overstreet Unattached 0:47:21
14 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus 0:47:21
15 Art O'connor One-Day License 0:47:31
16 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:36
17 Jeff Cospolich High Country Racing Team 0:47:42
18 Frank Mapel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:47
19 Troy Krause Unattached 0:47:52
20 Brian Maslach unattached 0:47:56
21 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet 0:47:56
22 Jason Poole Chipotle-Titus 0:48:16
23 Clay Harris RRV 0:48:36
24 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:15
25 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing 0:49:31
26 Doug Karet Unattached 0:49:42
27 Kevin Cawley BPN 0:49:50
28 Daniel Depaemelaer 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:50
29 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com 0:50:04
30 David Kerr One-Day License 0:50:38
31 Glen Gollrad One-Day License 0:50:48
32 Kris Thompson Mix 1 0:50:48
33 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic Cycling 0:51:08
34 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 0:51:19
35 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:51:30
36 Theodore Fleming unattached 0:52:04
37 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport AT 1 Lap
38 Ryan Merkley One-Day License AT 1 Lap
39 Bill Depaemelaer 8 Sixteen Racing AT 1 Lap
40 Winfield Hartley Unattached AT 1 Lap
DNF Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
DNF Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattias Wallin Unattached 0:41:22
2 Wade Morrison Team Body Sync 0:41:40
3 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group 0:42:23
4 Michael Kracht One-Day License 0:42:26
5 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness 0:42:43
6 Rob Russell Unattached 0:43:05
7 George Svec Unattached 0:43:05
8 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo 0:43:17
9 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:43:28
10 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo 0:43:36
11 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:43:44
12 Doug Richards GS Boulder 0:43:51
13 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:43:58
14 Jono Ridler One-Day License 0:44:04
15 Jonathan Delacey Unattached 0:44:16
16 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:44:21
17 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing 0:44:23
18 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:44:46
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno eUnattached 0:44:46
20 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:06
21 Thomas Hooyer One-Day License 0:45:15
22 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:45:25
23 Steve Peterson Unattached 0:45:41
24 Neal Rogers VeloNews 0:45:59
25 Neal Menke One-Day License 0:45:59
26 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:18
27 Rhett Covington Unattached 0:46:30
28 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:33
29 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing 0:46:44
30 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:20
31 Todd Schuster Skins Racing 0:47:39
32 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:48:03
33 Douglas Robison unattached 0:48:03
34 Charles Cooper unattached 0:48:03
35 Unknown Unknown One-Day License 0:48:03
36 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:03
37 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:48:11
38 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:29
39 Larry Grossman unattached 0:48:29
40 Carl Hentschel One-Day License 0:48:52
41 Ronald Mccall Team LaSport 0:48:52
42 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 0:48:59
43 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:05
44 Charles Suthard Blue Sky Velo 0:49:05
45 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:49:17
46 Nikos Kopidakis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:48
47 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports 0:54:09
48 Samer Khodor Unattached AT 1 Lap
49 David Chapman Unattached AT 1 Lap
50 Christopher Kehoe Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing AT 1 Lap
51 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport AT 1 Lap
52 Todd Pilger Unattached AT 1 Lap
53 Steven Leblanc ColoBikeLaw.com AT 1 Lap
54 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team AT 1 Lap
55 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com AT 1 Lap
56 Paul Obert One-Day License AT 1 Lap
57 Robert Andrew One-Day License AT 1 Lap
58 Mark Hooyer One-Day License AT 1 Lap
59 James Bryant ColoBikeLaw.com AT 1 Lap
60 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com AT 1 Lap
DNF Jim Cushing-mur aUnattached
DNF Scott Beegun BPN
DNF Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
DNF Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
DNF Scott Caruso unattached
DNF Andrew Hackler One-Day License
DNF Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF David Hixson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
DNF William Holt One-Day License
DNF Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
DNF Travis Oliger One-Day License
DNF Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
DNF Todd Robertson Skins Racing
DNF David Twinam Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
DNF Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:42:26
2 Brady Irwin Unattached 0:42:58
3 Blake Ottersberg Unattached 0:43:05
4 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:31
5 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:31
6 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:43:34
7 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo 0:43:58
8 Jason Giguere unattached 0:44:02
9 Naz Alvarez One-Day License 0:44:02
10 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:45:04
11 Ben Quinn Unattached 0:45:13
12 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo 0:45:21
13 Jeff Demeyer Unattached 0:45:21
14 Matt Massengale Unattached 0:45:32
15 Taylor Jung RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:28
16 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART 0:46:34
17 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:45
18 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder 0:46:50
19 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:56
20 Ryan Otto Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:46:56
21 Adam Cadez-schmid Christiancycling.com 0:47:04
22 Matthew Pronovost Unattached 0:47:17
23 Ross Burdekin One-Day License 0:47:26
24 Barry Schmidt Blue Sky Velo 0:47:35
25 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:48:09
26 John Field Unattached 0:48:18
27 Todd Pilger Unattached 0:48:18
28 Timothy Case Horizon Organic Cycling 0:48:24
29 Nick Marti RMCEF-Westside 0:48:54
30 Gordon Wells One-Day License 0:49:11
31 Brian Bauer One-Day License 0:50:10
32 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:46
33 Ben Saunders Unattached 0:51:12
34 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team AT 1 Lap
35 Colt Mcelwaine One-Day License AT 1 Lap
36 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside AT 1 Lap
37 Adrian Gram Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing AT 1 Lap
DNF Randy Ellis RMRC p/b Turin
DNF Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
DNF Cline Matthew One-Day License
DNF Josh Gray Unattached
DNF Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
DNF Evan Sandstrom Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
DNF Josh Vaughn One-Day License
DNF Blair Simpson Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile One-Day License 0:39:33
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:40:35
3 Charlie Hayes Unattached 0:41:37
4 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus 0:41:48
5 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com 0:41:58
6 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:42:20
7 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso 0:42:22
8 Charles Brown unattached 0:42:22
9 Joe Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 0:43:30
10 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team 0:44:05
11 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team 0:44:25
12 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:44:44
13 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:03
14 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team 0:45:13
15 Joe Collins One-Day License 0:45:18
16 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team 0:45:28
17 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus 0:45:32
18 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:46:01
19 Peter Wellsman One-Day License 0:46:01
20 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:46:22
21 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus 0:46:28
22 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery 0:46:49
23 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:46:51
24 David Ries Unattached 0:47:15
25 Russel Bollig Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling 0:47:15
26 Andy Forbes One-Day License 0:48:04
27 Paul Raemer One-Day License AT 1 Lap
28 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team AT 1 Lap
29 Robert Stanley Endura Factory Team AT 1 Lap
30 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club AT 1 Lap
31 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus AT 1 Lap
32 Brooke Chesnut Pikes Peak Velo Racing AT 1 Lap
33 Tim Carlin One-Day License AT 1 Lap
34 Mike Leone One-Day License AT 1 Lap
35 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport AT 1 Lap
36 Mitch White One-Day License AT 1 Lap
37 John Scales Unattached AT 1 Lap
DNF Tom Bowmaster One-Day License
DNF Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 At 1 lap Eric Perryman
2 At 1 lap Al Marvin
3 At 1 lap Hunter Smith
4 At 1 lap Rick Abbott
5 At 1 lap Scott Glasscock
6 At 1 lap Richard Elliott
7 At 1 lap Clark Hanson
8 At 1 lap Greg Skomp
9 At 1 lap Larry Varys
10 At 1 lap Leslie Bohm
11 At 1 lap Loren Hettinger
12 At 1 lap Richard Bagienski
13 At 2 laps Jim Cushing-Mur
14 At 2 laps Chris Canfield
DNF Martha Iverson