These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:27:00
2 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 4:31

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs 17:54
2 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 51
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset @1LAP
4 Graeme Wolter @1LAP
5 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 35:41:00
2 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 4
3 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 1:29
4 Karl Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 1:48
5 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 6:39
6 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle @1LAP

Men Masters 40+ Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 32:08:00
2 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 44
3 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 55
4 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:17
5 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 1:33
6 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 1:43
7 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 1:51
8 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 2:15
9 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters 3:27
10 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 7:38
11 Warren Finnerty @1LAP
12 Lex Galang Tenafly Bicycle Workshop @1LAP

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahl Propower Coaching 35:52:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 21
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 39
4 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 54
5 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 2:42
6 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:47
7 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz Ny 3:14
8 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 3:42
9 Steven Sillett Torcup / Cycle Fitters 3:47
10 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 5:05
11 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 5:17
12 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 6:24
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 7:37
14 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 8:35
15 Fafar Bayat @1LAP
16 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
17 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP
DNF Joe Johnston
DNF Eric Carlson Westwood Velo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 42:01:00
2 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1LAP
3 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing @1LAP
4 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports @1LAP

Men Open 15-18 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix En Provence 1:01:41
2 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg 1:37
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:44
4 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 3:05
5 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/van Dessel 4:32
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 5:26
7 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 6:23
8 Cesar Gallego @1LAP
DNF Michael Margarite Century Road Club Assoc

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 48:15:00
2 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 30
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 1:01
4 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:22
5 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:13
6 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:25
7 Andy Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 2:46
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:58
9 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:08
10 Marc Bertucco 3:14
11 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:45
12 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5:53
13 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 6:04
DNF Will Carroll
DNF Nelson Martins King Kog

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Fujiki Crca/team Nyc Velo 31:12:00
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 18
3 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:02
4 Matthew Hartsough 1:12
5 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:19
6 Clay Jones 1:43
7 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 1:53
8 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T 6:15
9 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 7:52
DNF Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Johnson 38:11:00
2 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 2:06
3 Edward King Team Marty's s.t.
4 Vito Triolo 3:14
5 Jonah Rosenberg 3:20
6 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:38
7 Alexander Malkin Crca/team Nyc Velo 4:05
8 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 4:21
9 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 4:30
10 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 5:04
11 Patrick Kennedy Crca s.t.
12 Norman Albrecht 6:02
13 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:25
14 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 7:12
15 Devin Gallagher @1LAP
16 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles @1LAP
17 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team @1LAP
18 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town @1LAP
19 Andrew Ciaravino @1LAP
20 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club @1LAP
21 Frank Villani Team Somerset @1LAP
22 Michael Debruin Team Town Cycle / Pro Power Coa @1LAP
23 Mark Wilder @1LAP
24 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP
DNF Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Johnson Li Danny's Cycles

Women Juniors -10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 18:56
2 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc 2:08

Women Masters 40+ Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 35:54:00
2 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 59
3 Tatyana Rozental @1LAP

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:44:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 1:34
3 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 4:55
4 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs

Women Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 38:10:00
2 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 17
3 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 1:27
4 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training @1LAP
5 Sherri Albrecht Team Town Cycle @1LAP
6 Angela Barrett Team Town Cycle @1LAP
7 Heather Kahl Team Town Cycle @1LAP
8 Lisa Valenti Team Town Cycle @1LAP
9 Vicki Vanzetta Team Town Cycle @1LAP
10 Caroline Von bistram Ttc @1LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with