We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat Newbie
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Munsey Unattached
2 Brian Cook One-Day License
3 Brian Hecht One-Day License
4 Brian Rodda One-Day License
5 Chuck Grogan One-Day License
6 Jeff Rhodes One-Day License
7 Tom Teller One-Day License
8 Holle Nichols One-Day License
9 Philip Kriz One-Day License
10 Susan Hooks One-Day License
11 James Dearlove One-Day License
12 Jayson Antray One-Day License
13 Joanne Morrow One-Day License
14 Lewis Howd One-Day License
15 Daw Way One-Day License
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
3 Calvin Johnson Mudskippers Junior CX Team
4 Cormac Dunn unattached
5 Wyatt Linde Unattached
6 Robert Wright Unattached
7 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
9 Jeremy Kessler-baue unattached
10 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
11 Adin Baird Unattached
12 Maxwell Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
13 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
15 Jack Honeyfield Unattached
16 Liam Dunn unattached
17 Nick Hall Christiancycling.com
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Dean Haas Unattached
3 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
5 Joe Haulman unattached
6 Evan Carlin Subaru - Vista Auto Group
7 Ian Mcpherson Flatiron Flyers
8 Spencer Downing Unattached
9 Like Jarboe One-Day License
10 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kessler Unattached
2 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Danny Hiller Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 Andrew Hemesath Front Rangers Cycling Club - CS
5 Rhys Rathbun unattached
6 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
7 Drew Young One-Day License
8 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Junior Men 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zupko Unattached
2 Lucas Perez One-Day License
3 Collier Kempton Unattached
4 Nick Patrick Unattached
5 Hans Whitefield Front Rangers Cycling Club
Junior Men 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bunattached
2 Ben Johnson unattached
3 Denzel Stephenson boulder cycle sport
4 Trevor Way christiancycling.com
5 Peter Whitesel green mountain sports velo
6 Torin Bickmore flatiron flyers
7 Cooper Johnson mudskippers junior cx team
8 Noah Casali one-day license
9 Maxwell Twinam mudskippers junior cx team
10 Nolan Stephenson one-day license
11 Lawrence Kindregan unattached
12 Adam Casali one-day license
13 Darlin Prohal one-day license
14 Maxwell Morrison one-day license
15 Joey Licht colobikelaw.com
Junior women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun unattached
2 Mccauley Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
5 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Mia Twinam Mudskippers Junior CX Team
7 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
8 Logan Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
Junior women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
2 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Junior women 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Junior women 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Robben Unattached
Junior women 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team
2 Aleah Mizener-edwa Unattached
3 Ashley Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Kate Honeyfield Unattached
5 Anabella Palmer One-Day License
6 Charlotte Omeara One-Day License
7 Maya Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Michael Robson MOOTS
3 Aaron Anderson Unattached
4 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
7 Dave Messenheime Elite Bicycles
8 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
10 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
11 Simon Alexander Map My Ride
12 Dusty Labarr Trek/VW
13 Harold Stephenson HSDC
14 Brad Fink Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Ryan Hamilton Unattached
17 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
18 Andrew Feeney BrickOvenPizza/Crested Butte Builders
19 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
20 David Walker VeloNews
21 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
22 Todd Brady Unattached
23 Walter Stephiowki One-Day License
24 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team
25 John Shippey Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
27 Mark Erickson Unattached
28 Damien Fraser Unattached
29 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 Juergen Eckmann Unattached
31 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
32 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
33 Trent Cooper RRV
34 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
35 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
36 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
37 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
38 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
39 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
40 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
41 Alan Hills Unattached
42 Marc Stewart Unattached
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 J.j. Clark unattached
4 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
6 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
7 David Overstreet Unattached
8 Jeff Cospolich High Country Racing Team
9 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
11 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
14 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
15 Brian Maslach unattached
16 Clay Harris RRV
17 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
19 Jon Freckleton Unattached
20 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
21 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
22 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team
23 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
25 Joe Sullivan RRV
26 Theodore Fleming unattached
27 Jim Everett Alpha Bicycle Team
28 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
29 Carlos Valagnatt Golden Bikes
30 Sander Rigney One-Day License
31 Andy Palmer Christiancycling.com
32 Thomas Maderfeld One-Day License
33 Jeffrey Rice unattached
34 Doug Thormahlen Pactimo Racing
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Morrison Team Body Sync
2 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
3 Doug Richards GS Boulder
4 Richard Mccurdy Derby Bicycle Center Racing
5 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
6 Darryl Beachy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
7 Bruce Chesy BPN
8 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
10 David Hixson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
13 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Horacio Gutierrez Blue Sky Velo
15 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
16 Larry Grossman unattached
17 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
19 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
21 Doug Ferguson Unattached
22 Chris Shotwell SRAM
23 Darren Hanger Unattached
24 Robert Walshaw Unattached
25 Greg Dalton Unattached
26 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
27 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
28 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
29 David Twinam Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
30 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Larry Manchester One-Day License
32 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
33 Dale Arnold Bicycle Pedal'r
34 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
35 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
36 Todd Reisinger One-Day License
37 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
38 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westside
39 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
40 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
41 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
42 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
43 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
44 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
45 Steve Harris ColoBikeLaw.com
46 James Mathis One-Day License
47 David Honeyfield Christiancycling.com
48 Richard Omeara One-Day License
49 Paul Waring Unattached
50 Chris Shahris One-Day License
51 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company
52 Garrett Ellwood Skins Racing
53 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge
54 Matt Sodnicar ColoBikeLaw.com
55 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
56 Adam Levy Unattached
57 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
58 Brent Olson Team Lanterne Rouge
59 Brian Hart Christiancycling.com
60 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
61 Doug Gray Unattached
62 Larry Gruel Unattached
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Irwin Unattached
2 Lucas Perez One-Day License
3 Joe Vohland Unattached
4 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
5 Grant Goerzen Unattached
6 Neal Rogers VeloNews
7 William Davis One-Day License
8 Matthew Thompson Bike Source
9 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
10 Jason Giguere unattached
11 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
12 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
14 Adam Heil Unattached
15 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Josh Vaughan One-Day License
17 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
18 Jason Michalak DFT p/b TREADS
19 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
20 Andrew Hemesath Front Rangers Cycling Club - CS
21 Karl Erickson One-Day License
22 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Nate Lustig Campus Cycles
24 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
26 James Heuck RRV
27 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
28 Matt Conners One-Day License
29 Andrew Johnson One-Day License
30 Robby Schweiss ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Rory Kelly GS Boulder
32 Brian Porzel One-Day License
33 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
34 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
35 Marshall Holmes Unattached
36 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
37 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
38 Pete Winterscheid One-Day License
39 Bronson Klassen ColoBikeLaw.com
40 David Lytton One-Day License
41 James Holton Team Get A Grip
42 Sean Hageman One-Day License
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
3 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
5 Tim Godby MOOTS
6 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
8 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
9 Jim Everett Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
14 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus
17 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
18 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
19 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
20 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
21 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
22 Paul Raemer One-Day License
23 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
25 Scott Hendricks Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
26 Jon Kreiger One-Day License
27 Walt Lee Unattached
28 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
29 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
30 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
32 Jack Mcdonald Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
4 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
7 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
8 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 George Scott Swift Cycling
10 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
11 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
13 Jim Cushing-murr Unattached
14 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
2 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 Greg Krause Unattached
5 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
6 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Mitch Hoke Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
12 Mike Hall unattached
13 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
14 Nicholas Saucier Pro Peloton Racing
15 Luke Jay Mafia Racing
16 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Georgia Gould Luna Womens MTB Team
18 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Darian Founds Unattached
20 Michael Friedberg Unattached
21 Kenny Deemer Unattached
22 Jason Hilimire One-Day License
23 Unknown Weddle. dway One-Day License
Single Spd
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 Kris Thompson Mix 1
4 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
6 Ed Oliver Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Greg Dalton Unattached
8 Jon Freckleton Unattached
9 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
10 Aj Johnson One-Day License
11 Peter Schaub One-Day License
12 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Sue Butcher Unattached
4 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
6 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
7 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Frances Summerhill Twin Peaks Racing
11 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
12 Megan Balfe One-Day License
13 Joanne Morrow One-Day License
14 Cindy Klyn Boulder Women's Cycling Team
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
2 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
3 Margell Abel Tough Girl
4 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
5 Shawnee Brenner Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
6 Sarah Musick unattached
7 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
9 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Joan Orgeldinger DFT p/b TREADS
11 Trish Mccarthy One-Day License
12 Melody Serra OES/Bike Source
13 Alisabeth Thurston-hi kColoBikeLaw.com
14 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
15 Kristen Peterson One-Day License
16 Breeze Brown One-Day License
17 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Jenny Hettich One-Day License
19 Michelle Cyr Title Nine
20 Natasha Danko GS Boulder
21 Mary Boschen Unattached
22 Kathryn Garner RMCEF-Westside