These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maarten Brugmans 28:48
2 Alexander Denton COLOADO TRIATHLON 31:33
3 Karl Mitchell 32:29
4 Ian Knox 34:16
5 Lincoln Mongillo 36:11
6 Andre Tiffany 36:40
7 Rick Gaytan RICK'S BIKE SHOP 25:20
8 Cameron Carlson WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 25:22
9 Ken Coleman 25:46

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Yerxa VELOFEMMES 25:43
2 Alexandra Forsyth 25:48
3 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 26:17
4 Lisa Ballou KITSAP TRI BABES 27:11
5 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 28:06
6 Melody Lupton 32:34
7 Erin Joosse TACOMA BIKE 34:32
8 Kayla Thompson 35:17

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:00:01
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:59
3 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING 1:05:28
4 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 1:05:37
5 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 57:51
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 59:27
7 Mark Chaisson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:00:37

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:01:58
2 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:02:08
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:12
4 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:02:52
5 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:03:38
6 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:03:50
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:04:04
8 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:04:16
9 Dwaine Trummert 1:04:35
10 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:05:10
11 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:05:12
12 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:05:15
13 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:05:26
14 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 56:04
15 Matthew Oseto AUDI 56:29
16 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 56:30
17 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 56:32
18 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 57:05
19 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 57:12
20 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 57:15
21 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 57:40
22 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:56
23 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 59:10
24 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 59:16
25 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 1:03:55
DNF Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 7:56

Cat. 1/2 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 49:47
2 Cherish Sutull ALKI/RUBICON 50:14
3 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:20
4 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 51:24
5 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 52:09
6 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 53:06
7 Kristi Berg BICYCLE CENTERS 54:29
8 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 54:58
9 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 56:29
10 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 58:26

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros QARVIMPORTS / EVOCUSA 56:41
2 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 57:00
3 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 57:23
4 Sterling Quinn 59:36
5 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 59:42
6 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 1:00:21
7 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:01:12
8 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:01:36
9 Graham Robinson 1:01:56
10 Beddome Allen MAYHEM RACING 1:02:02
11 Leif Olson 1:02:24
12 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:02:38
13 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:03:58
14 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:39
15 Kevin Hansen RAVENNNA CAPITAL MANAGMENT 1:06:32
16 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 57:12
17 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 58:14
18 Michael Keller MARKET STREET CYCLING CLUB 58:26
19 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 1:00:38
DNF Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 24:50
DNF Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:13
DNF Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 16:42
DNF Pb Thiffault TENSPEED HERO 18:34

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 47:10
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 47:48
3 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 48:26
4 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 48:49
5 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 50:29
6 Lucy Cutting NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 52:04
7 Emily Huebner NEMESIS RACING 53:02
8 Jackie Logan TENSPEED HERO 53:35
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 53:48

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:16
2 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 46:28
3 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 46:41
4 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 46:57
5 Brendan Mcmahan 46:59
6 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 47:03
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:04
8 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 47:15
9 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 47:45
10 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 49:05
11 Corey Lowe 49:47
12 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 49:56
13 Dan Werle UNATTACHED 50:31
14 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 51:21
15 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 51:23
16 Sky Wilson VELO CULT 51:54
17 Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 52:46
18 Nick Turner 42:37
19 Torrey Kuhlmann 42:42
20 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 46:52
DNF Mark Adamski MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLE CLUB 29:33

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 45:06
2 Edward Holmes R4C 45:18
3 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:21
4 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 46:43
5 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 46:55
6 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 47:12
7 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 47:26
8 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 47:36
9 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 47:36
10 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 48:31
11 John Drenning DYNA RACING 48:50
12 Michael Mckinney EGENCIA 48:53
13 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:56
14 Scott Harder SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 48:59
15 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 49:07
16 Thad Boss MAYHEM RACING 49:07
17 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:15
18 Paul Dinger TACO TIME NW 49:25
19 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 49:27
20 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 49:34
21 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 49:36
22 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 49:53
23 Frank O'Brien 50:02
24 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 50:15
25 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 50:27
26 Mark Watson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:48
27 Ronald Sielinski THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 50:55
28 George Jackson iii OTB 51:03
29 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 51:39
30 Curtis Crape FANATIK 51:46
31 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 42:07
32 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:17
33 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 43:47
34 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 47:05

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 45:00
2 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 46:56
3 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 48:09
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 49:18
5 Glen Conley NONE 50:02
6 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 50:37
7 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:09
8 Jeff Gibbs TACO TIME 43:38
9 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 44:15
10 Steve Ellis EGENCIA 47:36
DNF Eric Hansen TOAST INDUSTRIEAS 30:01

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 43:06
2 Nick Stroud 44:01
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:20
4 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 44:59
5 Andy Edick SWIFT RACING 45:01
6 Jon Houk RAVENNA CAPITAL 45:10
7 Nate Bean CYCLEU/APEX 48:22
8 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 49:21
9 Sterling Quinn 50:12
10 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 51:20
11 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 55:13

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:22
2 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 51:18
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 52:11
4 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:25
5 Christina Polwarth DYNA 55:32
6 Joy Baer 56:46
7 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:00
8 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:09
9 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:29
DNF Sara Laurino BFF BIKES 44:42
DNF Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 20:30

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Emard MAYHEM RACING 47:11
2 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 48:45
3 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 48:53
4 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 52:11
5 Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 53:01
6 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 58:53
8 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADETS P/B THE BIKERY 46:40
DNF Katie Colvin DYNA RACING 45:01

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:39
2 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:37
3 Avon Hansen 57:48
4 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:02
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 46:16
6 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 46:46
7 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 47:35
8 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 47:50
9 Laura Martin EGENCIA 50:17
10 Kristen Crupi 50:25
11 Karissa Weeks DYNA RACAING 50:25
12 Melissa Eamer 50:29
13 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:51
14 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:04
15 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 53:27
16 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 57:49

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 33:58
2 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 34:53
3 Andrea Bogni 36:41
4 Mathew Johnson 37:09
5 George Mount 37:14
6 Faestel Paul 37:22
7 Joshua Melanson 37:24
8 Lawrence Cayton 37:26
9 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 37:28
10 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 37:34
11 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 37:48
12 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 38:26
13 Adam Wujick HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 38:51
14 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 39:00
15 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 39:27
16 Ruben Beitia 39:36
17 Edgardo Hernandez UNION BAY CYCLING TEAM/BIKESALE 39:38
18 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 39:43
19 Chris Webb 39:54
20 Nathan Schreiner 39:59
21 Dan Lau 40:04
22 Mark Thistle MOUNTOGA 40:57
23 Johnny Walker MT SI MTB 41:17
24 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 41:32
25 David Carmichael 44:08
26 Justin Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 37:51
DNF Scott Kuehn 8:58

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 26:57
2 Brian Guthrie 27:03
3 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 27:38
4 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 28:04
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 28:09
6 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:10
7 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BICYCLES 28:23
8 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 28:27
9 Darryl Wolfe 28:43
10 Wesley Toller 28:49
11 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 29:03
12 Ben Minicucci 29:15
13 Scott Long 29:42
14 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 30:05
15 Jeff Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 30:08
16 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 30:18
17 Matt Molzan MISFITZ 30:35
18 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 30:40
19 Chris Hermoso 30:56
20 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 31:02
21 Robert Rice NEMESIS 31:50
22 Curt Anderson PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:13
23 Chris Joosse TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 32:20
24 Eric Brodsky WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 32:22
25 Paul Duren HIGH PERFORMANCE CYCLING 32:23
26 Darren Jeung TACO TIME NW 32:45
27 James Christie 33:16
28 Mark Mcelwaine CLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 33:30
29 Peter Brown 34:32
30 Arno Harteveld MOUNT SI 34:36
31 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 34:44
32 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 34:59
33 Steve Abarr 35:48
34 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 36:34
35 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 36:54
36 Raul Munoz 38:20
37 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 38:37
38 Robert Beare 40:01
39 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 36:47
DNF Robert Paek DYNA RACING 8:34
DNF Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 8:47

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Hatter 30:18
2 Charles (jerry) logan 31:48
3 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 32:14
4 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 33:04
5 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:46
6 Nelson Mittuch MISFITZ 35:55
DNF Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 9:40

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:39
2 Casey Clark KFP 34:38
3 Bennett Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:39
4 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 34:43
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 34:46
6 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 35:00
7 Ehrin Bulfin EGENCIA 35:14
8 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 35:23
9 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 35:30
10 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 35:30
11 Dane Ballou 35:35
12 Joseph Swain 35:38
13 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 35:38
14 Tommy Shapiro RAD RACING NW 35:39
15 Matt Adolf 35:40
16 Daniel Truong ***HUFFY FACTORY RACING P/B CHUCK E. CHEESE*** 35:49
17 Nick Mclean PIZZA PALS 35:54
18 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 36:17
19 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:18
20 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:58
21 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:01
22 Nash Emrich 37:02
23 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 37:16
24 Erik Spring AUDI 37:53
25 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 38:11
26 Scott Caparelli CYCLEU/APEX 38:20
27 Stephen Pullman 38:27
28 Michael Copenhaver 39:20
29 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 39:31
30 Michael Chaten 39:39
31 Bryce Markey 39:44
32 Paul Josephson CYCLE U/APEX RACING 40:03
33 Joshua Curry 40:55
34 Kho-hay Enos #STARTYOURLIFE 41:47
35 Bill Mann 43:04
36 Scott Patton 44:22

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 55:43
2 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 46:49
3 Ainsley Close 46:53
4 Allie Foote 46:59
5 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 47:30
6 Linda Nalis SPOKESWOME 47:33
7 Bailey Coerver TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:49
8 Karen Kowalchyk SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 48:06
9 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 48:46
10 Lucia Vojtech 49:14
11 Lindsey Engh 49:29
12 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:39
13 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 50:22
14 Laura Leblanc NEMESIS 51:17
15 Molly Loftus TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:28
16 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 53:36
17 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 54:41
18 Amanda Butler BIKE TECH 55:25
19 Stephanie Van eyk SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 56:42
DNF Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 23:58
DNF Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 37:33

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:14
2 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 30:44
3 David Mcintosh 31:16
4 Travis Dougan BELGIANBOYSCLUB 31:55
5 Todd Dry MISFITZ 32:01
6 Jim Hawk DYNA RACING 32:01
7 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 32:21
8 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:06
9 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 34:48
10 Tim Knudson OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CONSTRUCTION 35:04
11 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:37

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 30:34
2 Sam Walker MT SI MTB 31:22
3 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 31:42
4 Liam O'Brien 32:13
5 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:42
6 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 34:04
7 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 35:01
8 Finn Westover RAD RACING 35:32
9 Jack B. stringham RAD RACING 35:36
10 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 36:20
11 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:23
12 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 36:25
13 Reid Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:34
14 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 39:17
15 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 40:36
16 Noa Dolejsi BIG DADDY 27:22
17 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 27:33
18 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 33:12
19 Deeson Patterson 33:58
20 Keegan Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 34:06
21 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 35:53

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:52
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 27:17
3 Matthew Basaldua MT. SI 28:25
4 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 31:13
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 31:19
6 Euan Mcelwaine 33:48
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 34:51
8 Caden Powell 35:43
9 Alex Eng EGENCIA 35:50
10 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 36:55

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 26:21
2 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 28:08
3 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 29:51
4 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 30:30
5 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 30:48
6 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 30:56
7 Walker Busken RAD RACING 32:13

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 11:33
2 Truman Atkins HODALA 12:04
3 Van Myers HODALA 12:22
4 Braedan Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 13:39
5 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 14:05
6 Miles Watterson 14:36
7 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 15:25
8 Liam Joosse TACOMA BIKE 16:40
9 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 18:40
10 Noah Stringham RAD RACING 19:56
11 Hudson Questad MOTOFISH RACING 21:11
12 Owen Valente 33:38

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 28:44
2 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 36:57
3 Magdelana Morrow 40:32

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 31:00
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD RACING 31:40
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:09
4 Seamus Atwood ELEMENT CYCLES 36:59

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 15:08
2 Elsa Tomko 15:33
3 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 16:22
4 Georgia Maxwell 18:18
5 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 19:30

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Rand AUDI 27:41
2 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 28:05
3 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 28:14
4 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 28:14
5 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 29:19
6 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 29:52
7 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 30:01
8 Barry Johnson 30:05
9 Tom Holmes N/A 30:59
10 Michael Tanksley DYNA 31:01
11 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 31:02
12 Mike Smith BIKE MASTERS 31:05
13 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 31:23
14 Christopher Soelling TACO TIME NW 31:54
15 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:53
16 Leonard Throop 33:01
17 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 33:05
18 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 27:19

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 42:31
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 42:55
3 Nick Stroud 43:26
4 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:29
5 Adam Vandyke EGENCIA RACING 44:02
6 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:09
7 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:13
8 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 44:54
9 Maxwell Willis PIZZA PALS 45:01
10 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:16
11 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:45
12 Brett Foster HODALA 45:59
13 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 46:27
14 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 46:31
15 Nat Pellman HODALA 47:00
16 Christian Folk HODALA 47:16
17 Mark Young ALKI/RUBICON 48:46
18 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 48:56
19 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 49:00
20 Randy Salamon HODALA 49:09
21 Brandon Camarda SASQUATCH 49:17
22 Aaron Pyle 49:50
23 Chris Mahan TACO TIME NW 50:02
24 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 50:22
25 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 52:45
26 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 53:06
27 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 53:24
28 Michael Copenhaver 53:31
29 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 42:31
30 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:36
31 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 42:59
32 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 44:27
33 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 45:36
34 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 46:56
35 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 52:29
DNF Ian Macleod OCHO 22:06

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 48:28
2 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 48:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with