These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicyces 58:36.5
2 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer 58:53.8
3 Victor Sheldon Giant p/b Shimano 00:42.5
4 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 01:19.1
5 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 02:09.7
6 Christian Husband 02:20.8
7 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 03:03.2
8 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 03:54.8
9 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 59:09.3
10 Justin Dillion G2 03:38.4
11 Trey Jarno Trek Ventura 05:45.2
12 Brent Franze Giant 58:47.1
13 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 00:59.1
DNF Ben Bertiger 20:34.8
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 20:47.0
DNF Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 0.576

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36:01.5
2 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork/ LoSpeedCoffee 36:42.4
3 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 33:02.2
4 Jozef Chavez 33:21.4
5 Mateo Abascal PAA/Empire Bikes 40:07.3

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 33:43.9
2 Liam Olson Team MBS 36:30.8
3 Luke Fetzer Ride Biker 36:39.0
4 Rj Buyama VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 43:56.2

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer The Team SoCalCross 35:46.5
2 Ashely Lopez Team MBS 36:53.8
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:14.6

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 34:18.2
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 35:34.7
3 Luna Smith 6Sandiamo 44:01.8
4 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 34:01.0

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 44:36.4
2 Kent Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 44:42.2
3 Ryan Welch 45:43.5
4 David Mcneal Monster Media 46:13.1
5 Jeanpaul Bour 46:36.0
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 47:17.1
7 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX 47:51.4
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 49:01.9
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:09.2
10 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 50:51.5

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Donovan squareone / Helen's Cycling 39:05.1
2 Jose Laureano ramos OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 39:35.4
3 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 40:11.0
4 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 40:19.9
5 Joey Lanza Lippert 40:27.4
6 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 40:45.0
7 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 41:05.8
8 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:17.2
9 Jason Sherman dons Bikes 41:45.0
10 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 42:23.3
11 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 43:40.0
12 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 44:25.2
13 Ryotaro Kinno 44:40.3
14 Abel Rendon Redlands 47:05.8
15 Jeff Welch Stone Haus 44:22.6
16 Chris Olson Team MBS 39:19.7
DNF Josh Springsted Celo Pacific 21:29.0
DNF Paul Robinson dons Bikes 14:14.3

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Anderson 42:23.4
2 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 43:23.7
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 43:44.3
4 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 44:00.8
5 Rick Mckee Fullerton Bikes 44:20.9
6 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 45:25.9
7 John Pennington Team Velocity 45:28.3
8 Craig Robenstein G2 Bike 45:35.7
9 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 45:48.6
10 Eric Paholsky Velo Allergro 46:12.5
11 David Paul G2 Bike 46:39.0
12 Brian Morrison squareone Helen's 39:36.8
13 Martin Schmidt 39:45.9
14 Anthony Araiza Celo Pacific 40:03.0
15 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 40:14.4
16 Gilbert Lee 40:14.9
17 Eric Trageser 40:29.7
18 Andre Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 41:08.4
19 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 42:12.5
20 James Jonson Neighborhood Cyclery 42:45.8
21 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 42:51.2
22 Dean Benson Neighborhood Cyclery 42:53.7
23 Huy Doan Team Dad Bike 42:55.7
24 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 45:09.3
25 Bob Moision 45:58.3
26 Pete Allen Team Velocity 47:16.9
27 Kyung hun Kim 39:28.5
DNF Hamish Grieve 29:46.7
DNF Jeff Urban squareone Helen's 23:17.6
DNF Jean paul Bour OC Armada 35:09.8

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 45:49.9
2 Deric Swinfard Monster Media 46:11.4
3 Garnet Vertican Monster Media 46:45.7
4 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team 48:02.4
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 48:52.6
6 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 49:09.0
7 Alejandre Medina Team Velocity 49:27.7
8 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:00.1
9 Bruce Balch Bottecchia-SH+ 46:34.2
10 Tobin Copley Group W Racing p/b Duffin's Donuts 53:13.0

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 40:57.7
2 Josh Meehan Monster media 41:05.9
3 Nick Humb PAA/ Empire Bikes 41:16.8
4 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 41:22.4
5 Conal Tepper squareone / Helen's Cycling 42:01.3
6 Denis Faye Big Orange 42:07.0
7 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 42:07.1
8 Chris Jones Stone Haus 42:21.4
9 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 42:27.7
10 Michael Negrete Impact 42:31.9
11 Steven Cordero Team MBS 43:03.7
12 George Cook Team MBS 43:09.1
13 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 43:23.6
14 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 43:59.6
15 Mike Franze Fullerton 44:34.6
16 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 45:00.9
17 Oliver Bohlman RS Lilismo 45:35.7
18 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 46:21.6
19 Tobin Copley Group W Racing p/b Duffin's Donuts 46:25.3
20 Dave Frear Team Velocity 46:36.2
21 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 39:10.2
22 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 39:49.5
23 Alex Gentile Nemesis Racing Seattle 41:03.3
24 Brian Sable citrus Valley Velo 41:43.2
25 Brandon Heflin PAA/Empire Bikes 43:42.0
26 Marten Goltra Aforable Roofins 38:21.8
27 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 42:50.3
DNF David Matea Big Orange Cycling 14:42.6

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 39:11.3
2 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:59.7
3 Bruce Balch Bottecchia-SH+ 40:05.0
4 Robert Defferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 41:39.7
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:49.8
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 41:50.1
7 Robin Kinney G2 Bikes 41:57.7
8 David Culbertson 42:09.8
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 42:14.4
10 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 42:24.6
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 43:21.5
12 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:18.0
13 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 44:35.9
14 James Perren SDBC 39:20.3
15 Dale Huckabee 40:48.3
16 John Thrane 44:48.3

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus / Trek 41:33.4
2 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:37.1
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS 41:23.5
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 45:58.4
5 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 47:46.7
6 John Donaldson 41:31.2

Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Allen 39:17.2
2 Jono Freeman 39:21.2
3 John Alfaro Incycle CX 39:43.8
4 Joaqun Oseguera Incycle CX 40:24.1
5 Sam Wiernucki RedMonkeysports 40:44.7
6 Joel Johnson PAA/ Empire 41:30.2
7 Abraham Perez-negron Incycle CX 41:30.3
8 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bikes 42:37.3
9 Joshua Tootell Neighborhood Cyclery 43:21.0
10 Dale Huckabee 43:40.2
11 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 43:45.9
12 James Johnson Neighborhood Cyclery 43:52.8
13 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 44:16.9
14 Mark Gabot TRU Cycling-BVB 44:32.8
15 Liam Olson Team MBS 44:57.3
16 Dean Benson Neighborhood Cyclery 45:29.9
17 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 40:31.3
18 Nicholas Geleng Neighborhood Cyclery 42:50.5
19 Andrew Conley 45:34.0

Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 43:07.6
2 Clint Allen 43:41.4
3 Bryan Rocha Empire/Monstrow 43:52.6
4 Mark Hiday Team Redlands 44:05.7
5 Jermey Denham Team Redlands 44:09.0
6 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:39.5
7 Jordan Ezell Engine 11 44:59.7
8 Kris Sveen Opprime 45:17.8
9 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:42.4
10 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 45:54.7
11 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 45:57.7
12 Ricky Jensen 39:17.4
13 Lance Araiza Cleo Pacific 39:32.2
14 Sam Wiernucki RedMonkeysports 39:33.0
15 Abraham Perez wegron Incycle CA 39:33.6
16 Jono Freeman 39:38.3
17 Ivan Feranden Big Orange 40:03.1
18 Chuck Dykes Don's Bikes 40:24.6
19 Jeff Fulford Team Redlands 40:38.8
20 David Le 42:09.1
21 Juan Silva Citrus valley velo 42:16.9
22 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 43:13.6
23 Jordan Farrell Jax Bicycle Center 43:21.5
24 Luis Pedroza Trucycling/ FB 43:50.8
25 Dave Foltz Velo Allegro 44:02.9
26 Anson Moran 39:25.4
27 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 39:36.4
28 Mark Thome Backbone 43:30.2
29 Cesar Castillo 47:34.2
30 Raymond Barreto 50:51.6
31 Pablo Castro 47:57.8
DNF John Alaro Incycle CX 17:43.6
DNF Roberto Flores 11:16.0

Men COLLEGIATE (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Runac UCSD 38:44.0
2 Nathan Torres 40:14.6
3 Uvaldo Resendez SDSU - San Diego State 41:40.6
4 Ryan Ho UC Irvine Cycling 41:56.3
5 Trevor Johnson PCC / PAA 42:54.0
6 Christian Cabral Titan cycling 45:14.1
7 Michael Cordts CSU Fullerton Cycling 43:53.6

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:50.8
2 Andrew Doody Stone Haus/ Trek 46:54.2
3 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 47:47.6
4 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 48:07.9
5 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 48:16.9
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 48:48.3
7 Brody Mcdonald Cleo Pacific 48:54.0
8 Greg Garth CBNC 48:58.0
9 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 49:07.3
10 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 49:17.1
11 Griffith Vertican Rocka Road/ Lintel 49:24.1
12 Vu Le PAA/Empire Bikes 49:29.8
13 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 49:31.9
14 Jason Fackler Knobbe Martens IP Law/Sockguy 49:52.7
15 William Zhang Square One/ Helen's 50:00.7
16 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork/ 10 Speed Coffee 50:18.9
17 Michael Johnson 50:32.8
18 Jeff Welch Stone Haus/Trek 50:39.9
19 Nathan Heronen 51:08.2
20 Robert Shaw Team MBS 51:20.1
21 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:27.0
22 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 44:53.7
23 Harry Boxler 44:56.2
24 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 45:14.2
25 George Orloff Union Sport 45:28.7
26 Michael Powers Best Friend Forever Cycle 45:48.6
27 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:57.9
28 Alain Luna Tres Leches 46:03.2
29 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 46:19.9
30 John Gleaves Team Velocity 46:30.5
31 Nathan Tores Tres Leches 47:32.8
32 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 48:37.8
33 Will Lewis Square One 49:39.7
34 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 50:35.0
35 Andy Englesmith Ornot 51:13.2
DNF Dave Frear Team Velocity 34:43.8
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange 03:26.1

Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen 38:20.0
2 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 39:00.6
3 Max Leonov Mudfoot 39:07.6
4 Greg Garth CBNC 39:54.1
5 Andy Englesmith Ornot 41:13.6
6 Nathan Heronen 41:28.4
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Veocity 41:40.8
8 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 41:46.1
9 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 42:00.1
10 David Matea Big Orange 42:04.4
11 Steven Cordero Team MBS 42:16.9
12 Denis Faye Big Orange 42:21.5
13 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 42:41.2
14 William Zhang Square One/ Helens 42:43.9
15 Chris Olson Team MBS 42:47.6
16 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:53.1
17 George Cook Team MBS 43:27.6
18 Johnathan Livesay Team MBS 43:59.8
19 Saja Leesuvant Team Montrose 44:08.0
20 Charlie Stone Team MBS 44:13.5
21 Harry Boxler 44:22.8
22 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 44:57.0
23 Joel Giacomino 45:36.6
24 Mike Mische 39:13.6
25 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 38:23.0
26 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 38:49.8
27 Cole Sprague 38:41.9

Single Speed Men C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:55.1
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 43:00.8
3 Alain Luna Team Tres Leches 39:36.8
4 Juan Silva Citrus valley velo 39:54.8
5 Christian Kondratowicz 41:13.6
6 Jordan Farnell 42:13.2
7 Dave Kirkland 42:45.1
8 Ryan Dunn The Team / JensonUSA 46:11.8
9 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 39:31.2
10 Meade Waterman 39:56.1

Single Speed Women (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 41:15.3
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 43:39.8
3 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 44:56.6
4 Lynn Kennedy SWAT 45:40.2
5 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 45:53.6
6 Dianna Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:09.6
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:23.4

Women 35+ (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 45:45.7
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 40:13.2
3 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 43:03.2
4 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 43:04.4
5 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 43:38.3
6 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 43:50.7
7 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 45:25.1
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:31.7
9 Carson Bond the TEAM SoCalCross 46:56.1
10 Diana Aguirre Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:17.6
11 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 48:07.4
12 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 38:49.4
13 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 39:15.7
14 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 41:45.6
DNF Alison Smith GS Amdiano 12:13.3

Women A: Elite (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 34:55.1
2 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange 35:35.3
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 37:28.0
4 Cheyenne Comer The Team SoCalCross 40:54.5

Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:02.9
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 39:39.1
3 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 40:00.1
4 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 40:25.7
5 Ashely Lopez Team MBS 40:42.5
6 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:01.5
7 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 41:44.7
8 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 35:21.5
9 Diana Aguirre Knobbe Martens 35:40.6
10 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 37:35.3
11 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:16.1

Women C (CX 4): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 41:55.4
2 Carson Bond the TEAM SoCalCross 42:35.1
3 Dominque Valencia InCycle 42:57.3
4 Liesel Leman Back Abbey 35:57.9
5 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 36:02.8
6 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 37:45.0
7 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 38:24.0
8 Laura Denham Team Redlands 45:09.5
9 Danielle Benson Neighborhood Cyclery 36:28.9
10 Kristen Thompson 42:16.1

YOUTH Boys Age 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Moision PooPoo Machine 17:15.6
2 Theo Grieve 22:01.8

YOUTH Girls Age 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 19:23.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with