These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 16-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 55:25
2 William Walton Young Medalists 56:10
3 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 55:21
4 Mathew Kersikoski Team Skyline 50:53
5 Unknown Rider 57:01

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:50.8
2 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 42:51.9
3 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 42:58.4
4 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 43:53.0
5 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 44:09.0
6 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 44:19.8
7 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 46:12.7
8 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 46:13.0
9 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 46:31.7
10 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 46:53.2
11 Matthew Palombaro 46:59.5
12 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bikes 1 Lap
13 Matthew Fasolino 1 Lap
14 Michael Drelling G.S. Landlords 1 Lap

Men 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 23:43.9
2 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bikes 23:55.8
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 24:01.3
4 Rob Allen 24:08.7
5 Dennis Angelisanti Almost Racing 24:17.5
6 David Lambert United States Military Endurance Sports (USMES) 24:50.4
7 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 25:35.8
8 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 25:51.2
9 Ben Cribbs 26:12.0
10 Unknown Rider 26:30.5
11 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 26:40.3
12 Jamie Hibell 27:02.6
13 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 27:09.5
14 Dave Stauffer Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 27:14.3
15 John Becking 27:18.1
16 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 27:28.6
17 Matt Moore 1 Lap
18 Gregory Kulp 1 Lap
19 William Jackson DFL 1 Lap

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 49:16.6
2 Stephan Kincaid Cannondale/SRAM/StansNoTubes 49:34.2
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 49:55.9
4 Kevin Justice Bike Line 49:56.9
5 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:50.8
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 51:28.6
7 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop 51:39.0
8 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 52:15.7
9 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 52:48.4
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:13.4
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line 53:45.9
12 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 53:55.2
13 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 53:57.3
14 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 55:10.0
15 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 55:59.2
16 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 56:05.2
17 Gary Grim EasyRidersCycling 56:18.8
18 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1 Lap
19 Kenneth Whittington 1 Lap
20 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
21 Jason Livingood 1 Lap
22 William Shelton Evolution Racing 1 Lap
23 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1 Lap
24 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
25 Kevin Forest 1 Lap

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 46:30.1
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 46:41.6
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 46:47.0
4 Martin Jones EC Devo 46:52.9
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:02.0
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicycles 47:02.5
7 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 48:05.5
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 48:09.9
9 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 48:19.4
10 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:00.8
11 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 50:37.5
12 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 50:58.5
13 Paul Kornet Bike Line 43:02.6
14 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 43:28.5
15 Steven Heger Revolution Cycles 44:26.5
16 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 44:36.7
17 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 44:46.3
18 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 45:57.6
19 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 46:03.2
20 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 46:24.5
21 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 46:50.9
22 Darin Benson Thru It All 49:04.8
23 David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 44:23.5

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 45:06.0
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 45:37.6
3 Donald Morrison 48:29.4
4 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 1 Lap

Men 8-10 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 16:12.5
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:04.2
3 Kai Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 17:18.1
4 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 17:26.4
5 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 17:32.4
6 John Squeri 18:44.3
7 Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite 19:18.1
8 Jacob Evans Vortex 19:28.5
9 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 20:52.6
10 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 21:41.7
11 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 22:06.0
12 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 23:47.1

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 55:14.5
2 Ryan Dewald 55:38.5
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 56:26.5
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:26.7
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 57:36.9
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 58:43.1
7 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 58:45.0
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:05.6
9 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club 1:01:02.8

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Warrenfeltz 43:13.9
2 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 43:50.3
3 Adam Murak 44:05.9
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 44:45.3
5 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 44:53.1
6 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 45:04.2
7 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:18.6
8 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 45:25.1
9 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 45:29.2
10 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:12.7
11 Harley Jacobsen Twisted Cog 46:55.9
12 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 47:13.5
13 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 47:34.1
14 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 47:37.2
15 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 48:42.2
16 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 49:09.6
17 John Squeri 49:41.8
18 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 49:51.4
19 Eric Doll Trestle Bridge Racing 1 Lap
20 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
21 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 2 Lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 37:51.0
2 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 38:38.3
3 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 38:54.5
4 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 39:11.9
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 39:15.6
6 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 39:30.1
7 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling 39:37.4
8 Seth Boyd Hill 39:45.1
9 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:45.6
10 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling 39:53.5
11 Alex Hohlov Riders of Rohan 39:58.2
12 Chris Eck 39:59.9
13 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 40:03.6
14 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 40:18.7
15 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 40:36.3
16 Wes Schantz CAPTRUST 40:47.8
17 Shea Devine 40:51.2
18 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly Racing 40:53.5
19 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 40:53.8
20 William Walton Young Medalists 40:59.7
21 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 41:03.6
22 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 41:05.7
23 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 41:06.4
24 David Lambert United States Military Endurance Sports (USMES) 41:13.4
25 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 41:23.1
26 Dan Baxter 41:41.9
27 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:58.1
28 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 42:06.5
29 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 42:22.1
30 Dan Moriarty 42:47.7
31 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 42:55.7
32 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 43:04.8
33 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 43:05.0
34 John Trussell Action Wheels 43:30.9
35 Mark B 43:54.4
36 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 43:54.9
37 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 44:20.4
38 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 44:24.5
39 Scott Feather Team Vortex 44:24.7
40 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 44:32.3
41 Ian Gordon 44:38.2
42 Brandon Linton Lancaster Velo 44:40.1
43 James Bennetch Lupine North America / Team Gretna 44:40.9
44 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 45:23.0
45 Matthew Salvadore 45:29.1
46 Michael Reiner Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:43.9
47 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 45:44.0
48 John Reid 45:49.3
49 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 45:51.5
50 Joe Fogel 46:00.2
51 Ed Simoncek 46:18.7
52 Mark Bisaha 46:26.2
53 Joe Deangelis 47:05.0
54 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 47:59.9
55 Colin Kegel BSBA Racing 48:30.2
56 Matthew Fasolino 1 Lap
57 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1 Lap
58 Sean Nolan 1 Lap
59 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 1 Lap
60 Daniel Mcginnis 1 Lap
61 Josh Kulick 1 Lap
62 Jim Martin ChristianCycling.com 1 Lap
63 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
64 Attila Matyas 1 Lap
65 Jim Baxter 1 Lap
66 Todd Moyer 1 Lap
67 Anthony Citrullo Bikesport/Sly Fox 1 Lap
68 Scott Rudy 1 Lap
69 Timothy Pugh LBC/Radius 1 Lap
70 David Hoppe 1 Lap

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Kincaid Cannondale/SRAM/StansNoTubes 20:56.6
2 Unknown Rider 21:14.4
3 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:28.5
4 Adam Murak 21:44.1
5 Unknown Rider 22:50.7
6 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 22:50.7
7 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 22:54.8
8 Selene Yeager Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 24:48.0
9 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:27.3
10 Unknown Rider 30:03.1
11 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1 Lap

Women 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 42:43.6
2 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/SlyFox 44:20.6
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 45:34.2
4 Stacey Finney South Mountain Cycle 1 Lap
5 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap

Women 8-10 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita 18:44.9
2 Clara Engel 15:26.4

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 40:19.9
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 40:44.8
3 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:07.1
4 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 41:43.1
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 44:11.1

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwenna Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 43:00.6
2 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 43:21.7
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 43:26.2
4 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 46:11.4
5 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 46:28.0
6 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 46:58.3
7 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 47:03.1
8 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 49:11.4
9 Maria Dziembowska Vanderkitten 49:20.4
10 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 49:21.7
11 Tamara Cabalu Campano HVAC 49:48.5
12 Erin Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 1 Lap
13 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with