These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX F Cat 1/2/3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:35:10
2 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:35:33
3 Laura Webb 0:36:10
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:37:13
5 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:58
6 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project 0:41:53
7 Jessica Tomazic 0:43:51
8 Catherine Neff 0:37:33
DNF Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project

CX F Cat 3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:23:49
2 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:24:50
3 Catherine Neff 0:25:20
4 Megan Bair 0:25:26
5 Tess Van kan Hirobel 0:26:56
6 Diana Miller 0:27:42

CX F Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:42:35
2 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing 0:43:27
3 Heather Langendorfer 0:35:44
4 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing 0:39:01

CX F Singlespeed/Fat Bike Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Tomazic 0:33:30
2 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers 0:35:57

CX Junior U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles 0:24:49
2 Keaton Adams 0:25:40
3 Nathaniel Abbott 0:29:19
4 Logan Morris 0:30:11
5 Ian Niles 0:32:35
6 Ella Marasco 0:32:49
7 Addie Slutz 0:33:04
8 Carter Morris 0:34:37
9 Thomas Libecco 0:24:37
10 Camden Adams 0:25:23
DNF George Libecco

CX M Cat 1/2/3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks 0:50:59
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:52:06
3 Jay Ganser 0:52:52
4 Joe Lautzenheiser 0:53:22
5 James Dieringer 0:54:49
6 Raymond Auger Cycle Smart. Inc. 0:55:23
7 Cary Wenger 0:55:32
8 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing 0:51:52
9 Chris Neag 0:57:37

CX M Cat 3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:40:59
2 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:41:45
3 Christopher Smith 0:42:19
4 Chris Neag 0:43:24
5 Nate Szabo 0:43:36
6 John Reedy 0:43:48
7 Adam Fulcher 0:44:10
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:44:43
9 Brian Rybak 0:44:57
10 Brian Klueber 0:45:26
11 Stephen Smeyak 0:45:30
12 Joe Stratton 0:46:40
13 Scott Young 0:47:53
14 Josh Schmidt 0:48:20
15 Jack Richardson 0:48:34
16 Michael Schmidt 0:41:22
17 Frank Mocilnikar 0:42:51
18 Ed Masta 0:46:08

CX M Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Davis 0:28:09
2 Paul Hale 0:28:25
3 Tom Weaver 0:29:10
4 Zachary Mellion 0:29:12
5 James Libecco 0:29:28
6 Judson Linder 0:29:34
7 Brian Ochocki 0:29:38
8 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:30:02
9 John Schmitmeyer 0:30:10
10 Nick Glavac 0:30:15
11 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:30:17
12 Brian Klueber 0:30:38
13 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:30:40
14 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:30:49
15 Craig Burland 0:31:17
16 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:31:30
17 Matthew Schieferstein 765 Racing 0:31:42
18 Carl Jaegers 0:32:02
19 Michael Woode 0:32:03
20 Victor Allen Summit Freewheelers 0:32:27
21 Zac Waugh 0:32:55
22 David Barnette 0:33:09
23 Neil Perko 0:33:14
24 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:33:17
25 Shawn Grandon 0:33:34
26 Craig Kovach 0:33:39
27 Bill Braun bike ohio 0:33:53
28 Brian Wahl 0:34:44
29 Paul Giesel 0:35:00
30 Paul Salibi 0:35:12
31 Matthew Henely 0:35:13
32 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:35:43
33 Tony Fernandez 0:35:51
34 Michael Kubala 0:36:43
35 Luiz Galvin 0:37:50
36 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:28:14
37 Alexander Rigda 0:28:58
38 Scott Thompson 0:29:24
39 Dwayne Fishel 0:30:33
40 Matt O’donnell 0:30:39
41 Troy Snoeberger 0:37:42
42 Brenden Cosgriff 0:38:39
DNF Richard Smich
DNF Adam Fulcher

CX M Fat Bike Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Slutz 0:35:22
2 Mitch Schrader 0:35:55
3 Mark Gibbons 0:37:47
4 Trevor Bryant 0:37:45

CX M Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:43:00
2 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:22
3 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:45:13
4 Brian Rybak 0:45:40
5 James Libecco 0:45:59
6 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:50
7 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:42:56

CX M Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dieringer 0:41:59
2 James Baldesare 0:42:00
3 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:42:55
4 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:35
5 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:45:15
6 Craig Burland 0:45:26
7 Michael Adams 0:47:12
8 Sean Burkey 0:47:47
9 Paul Marasco 0:48:30
10 Ed Masta 0:49:50
11 Michael Schmidt 0:42:56
12 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:16
13 Rich Ryan 0:48:45
DNF Mark Erzen

CX M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:44:42
2 Scott Young 0:45:05
3 Ron Kubala 0:47:23
4 Larry Pandy 0:47:24
5 Mark Thomas 0:47:47
6 Karl Kule 0:49:31
7 Jos Belich 0:48:32
8 Daryl Breedlove 0:42:59
9 Richard Grella 0:46:33

CX M Singlespeed/Fat Bike Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser 0:33:26
2 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:33:41
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:34:24
4 James Dieringer 0:35:10
5 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:35:28
6 Paul Hale 0:35:51
7 Tom Weaver 0:35:53
8 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:36:08
9 John Reedy 0:36:47
10 John Schmitmeyer 0:37:14
11 Jack Richardson 0:38:13
12 Brian Klueber 0:39:09
13 Jeffrey Davis 0:39:11
14 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:40:15
15 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:33:36
DNF Luiz Galvin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with