These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lackey 0:47:07
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:47:12

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Stanley 0:46:35
2 Steve Nichols 0:49:12
3 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:51:06
4 Paul Germanson 0:52:57

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Crain 0:57:14
2 Sam Porter 0:57:22
3 Michael Lackey 0:58:41
4 Omar Fraser Team Mugshots 1:00:03

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 0:56:58
2 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 1:00:08
3 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 1:00:13
4 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:01:24
5 Michael Pocus 1:01:25
6 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:03:13
7 Jack White Team Bike Crossing 1:03:34
8 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:58:04
9 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:59:39
10 David Todd MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 1:02:58
DNF Felix Foret 0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:45:08
2 Davis Adams 0:45:10
3 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling 0:45:51
4 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company 0:46:52
5 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:46:54
6 Dawn Lachance 0:47:54
7 Harris Pigford 0 0:48:10
8 Todd Bright 0:48:11
9 Noah Mccullough 0 0:48:42
10 Randall Holmes S3 Racing Team 0:49:55
11 Robert Carter Six26 Cycling 0:51:04
12 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:51:05
13 Alex Green Team Mugshots 0:53:21

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herbert Young 0:31:15
2 Shelton Patterson 0:31:38
3 Tim Wynn Velocity Pro Cycle 0:32:30
4 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 0:32:33
5 Mike Heidrich 0:33:40
6 Darren Payne 0:34:57
7 Todd Bright 0:34:58
8 Alan Curtis 0:35:18
9 Keith Pimmel 0:36:39
10 Isaac Robinson 0:36:51
11 Luke Curtis 0:37:36
12 Jacob Lyon 0:38:44

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Simpson 0:32:12

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling 0:31:06
2 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:33:02
3 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club 0:33:10
4 Scott Green 0:33:20
5 Randall Holmes S3 Racing Team 0:33:35
6 Paul Germanson 0:35:14
7 Keith Pimmel 0:36:27
8 Felix Foret 0:38:23

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company 0:30:22
2 Larry Stanley 0:30:37
3 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:32:21
4 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots 0:33:31
5 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:33:58
6 Stephen Wills 0:38:13

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nichols Infinity 0:47:51
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:49:18
3 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:51:42

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelyn Roberson 0:48:06
2 Maaike Everts 0:49:52
3 Abby Winther 0:50:25
4 Kimberly Wynn 0:51:00
5 Caitlin Wittkop 0:51:55
6 Roxanne Smith 0:44:35
DNF Jennifer Wagner

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:39:14
2 Lindsey Griffin 0:39:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with