These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate Category D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Currie
2 Seth Hart
3 Jason Fey

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kye Cordes
2 Johnathan Cordes
3 Inar Abouzahr

Men Junior 8-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Owen Daicin 0
7 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Liam Daicin 0
9 Aleks Bojack 0
10 Hayden Lyons 0

Men Master 30-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
3 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
4 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Christopher Babin OKCX

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
8 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
9 William Hale SNRG Racing
10 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
11 C C cancio 0

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
2 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Mike Mullane 0
4 Brian Young Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Chris Duke 0
6 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Richard Morris 0
10 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Frank Boyer isocentric

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross
3 Raymond Hall 0
4 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
8 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Chad Shanks 0

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Corey Denton Team Phoenix
5 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Chad Shanks 0
7 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
9 Cameron Buswell OKCX
10 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
11 Sean Mccabe OKCX
12 Matt Mixon 0
13 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
14 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered
15 Blake Simpson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
16 Matt Estes Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Alex Jones 0
19 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jacob White OKCX

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
2 Ryan Currie 0
3 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Keyth Howry Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Butch Paine Trek Wheel Works
11 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
12 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 David Power 0
14 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Michael Wing Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 C C cancio 0
18 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
20 Michael Lowe 0
21 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Bobby Wintle 0
23 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank
24 Seth Hart 0
25 Jason Fey Oklahoma State University
26 Mike Mullane 0
27 Ryan Hulseberg 0
28 Brian Young Soundpony Triad Bank
29 Marshall Earnest #VALUE!
31 Kye Cordes 0
32 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
33 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
34 Paul Dawson OKCX
35 Johnathan Frye 0
36 Chris Duke 0
37 Connor Forbes 0
39 James Obrien Trek Wheel Works
40 Aj Vangrinszen 0
41 Gerald Woods 0
42 Tim Pickens 0
43 Kevin Lefler 0
44 Bryan Hulseberg 0
45 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
DNF Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Minnick Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Miles Jehlicka 0
3 Michael Christian 0
4 Michael Wing Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Ryan Hulseberg 0
7 James Obrien Trek Wheel Works
8 Bryan Hulseberg 0
9 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Shane Foster 0
11 Sean Kahl 0
12 Tim Pickens 0
13 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 David Thompson 0
15 Anthony Hilbers Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Kevin Lefler 0
17 Christopher Lynch 0
18 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Jeremy Rockefeller 0
20 Thomas Willer 0

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Troy Cowin Bike Lab
3 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Steven Sharpe
5 Daniel Ritter Air Assurance
6 Seth Wood
7 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Craig Macintyre

Women Junior 8-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Saxon Pounds 0
3 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Rose Karrer 0

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Mccarty isocentric
2 Susan Young Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Becky Lowe Tom's Bicycles

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Nancy Karrer isocentric
4 Lori Mccarty isocentric
5 Heather Laufer 0
6 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
7 Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Esther Thais isocentric
9 Crystal Lyons PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
10 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
11 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
12 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
13 Casandra Dickerson isocentric
14 Jamie Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Jennifer Garland 0
16 Susan Young Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Lasaundra Patton 0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with