These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Jr 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Lowenthal walsh 0:26:57.3
2 Niro Alexander Singletrack Mortgage 0:27:38.3
3 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:06.3
4 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:26.7

Men Jr 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebby Frimat 0:24:35.7
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:24:36.7
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:20.0
4 Anders Nelson Edina Cycling Team 0:25:43.9
5 Per Alexander Single Track Mortgage 0:26:15.5
6 Owen Eerdmans 0:26:48.9
7 Alex Bourgeault 0:27:41.6
8 Liam Browning 0:28:44.1

Men Jr 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Camp The Fix Studio 0:26:58.2
2 Henry Bergeson 0:32:57.9
3 Evan Nowlan The Fix 0:34:07.7
4 Nigel Nowlan The Fix 0:34:53.0
5 Charley Mayer 0:24:10.7

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:42:19.4
2 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:43:27.6
3 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:43:27.9
4 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:43:45.0
5 Michael Phillips 0:43:51.6
6 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:44:07.2
7 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:44:37.3
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:44:51.5
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:45:13.2
10 Chris Gibbs 0:45:40.9
11 William Kuster 0:45:54.3
12 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:04.2
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:46:13.7
14 Mark Rathbun 0:46:19.0
15 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:47:34.1
16 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:43.9
17 John Iltis 0:48:29.2
18 Alison Forney-gorman 0:50:30.6
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:50:55.3
20 Chris Sur 0:51:40.7
DNF Paul Anderson 0:10:35.0

Men Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lalonde Twin Six 0:52:18.9
2 Charles Simacek All-City 0:52:25.9
3 Nicholas Lemke 0:53:40.4
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 0:53:56.0
5 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:54:02.4
6 Nick Carter Northstar Development 0:54:10.2
7 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:54:21.6
8 Brendan Bellew 0:55:36.7
9 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:55:52.3
10 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 0:55:56.2
11 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:56:42.9
12 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:56:51.5
13 Ryan Horkey All-City 0:56:59.2
14 Satchell Mische richter 0:57:53.0
15 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:57:53.8
16 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:57:53.9
17 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:59:15.8
18 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:52:30.3
19 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 0:53:18.4
20 Nick Watts 0:53:21.8
21 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 0:54:47.6
22 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:55:21.1
23 Ted Clausen All-City 0:55:32.0
24 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:57:51.0
DNF Isaac Young All-City 20:03:50.4
DNF Dave Fetters Twin Six 21:25:55.2
DNF Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:49:08.6
DNF Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:42:29.5

Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:40:40.3
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:06.7
3 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 0:41:12.2
4 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:41:13.8
5 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 0:41:27.3
6 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:42:10.4
7 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:42:17.0
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:42:17.8
9 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:42:31.8
10 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:42:37.7
11 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 0:42:39.2
12 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:43:28.1
13 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:43:29.4
14 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:43:33.1
15 Seth Peterson All-City 0:43:36.5
16 Max Severson All-City 0:43:42.6
17 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:47.5
18 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:44:05.8
19 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:44:05.9
20 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:44:08.5
21 Tom Puzak 0:44:41.9
22 Alonzo Christensen 0:45:22.1
23 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 0:45:27.0
24 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:45:27.6
25 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:45:36.9
26 Douglas Carter Northstar Development 0:45:39.6
27 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:03.3
28 Sean Christian 0:46:04.8
29 Erik Rogelstad 0:46:05.0
30 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:46:11.0
31 Matthew Barnabei 0:46:11.3
32 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:46:16.3
33 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:46:18.3
34 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:46:34.4
35 Justin Patch All-City 0:47:04.5
36 Jeffrey Bishop Balance Cycling 0:47:07.6
37 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:47:19.8
38 Joseph Bell 0:47:26.8
39 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:47:50.4
40 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:47:54.6
41 Kalen Graham Synergy 0:48:07.5
42 Josh Vanderheiden Freewheel Bike 0:48:10.4
43 Kevin Greimel 0:48:13.6
44 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:40:41.0
45 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:41:18.9
46 Michael Christensen 0:42:15.7
47 Frederick Gray Birchwood/gis 0:43:01.2

Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:25:17.8
2 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:26.0
3 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:25:28.6
4 Luke Strauss 0:25:35.8
5 Akash Lucht Northstar Development 0:25:38.9
6 Jack Carter Northstar Development 0:25:49.9
7 Isaac Weeks Midtown Cycling 0:25:51.4
8 Alonzo Christensen 0:26:02.1
9 Ryan Johnson 0:26:04.5
10 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:26:17.5
11 Ben Davies All City X Fulton 0:26:23.7
12 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:35.2
13 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:26:41.3
14 Chris Russo Synergy 0:26:49.4
15 Neil Krulewitz 0:26:55.0
16 Mike Ladendorf 0:27:07.8
17 Peter Akimoto All-City 0:27:14.3
18 Kevin Greimel 0:27:27.8
19 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:27:37.6
20 Andrew Johnson 0:27:46.5
21 Adam Garberg 0:27:52.5
22 Adam Messer Angry Catfish 0:27:58.0
23 Anthony Lane 0:28:32.9
24 Eli Markworth Bike City Juniors 0:28:45.2
25 Mike Abresch 0:28:58.4
26 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:29:17.6
27 Benjamin Roshko 0:29:21.0
28 Randy Brendal 0:29:26.6
29 Michael Christensen 0:30:03.1
30 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:30:08.6
31 Tim Bergeson 0:30:12.3
32 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:30:13.7
33 Tom Segar 0:30:21.2
34 Matthew Bossart 0:30:27.9
35 Joshua Schneider 0:31:06.2
36 Jerry Washatka 0:31:18.4
37 Tim Peissig All-City 0:31:37.5
38 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:32:22.9
39 Kevin Mack 0:32:26.7
40 Marc Sontowski 0:33:27.6
41 Andrew Boe 0:35:20.6
42 Andrew Tubesing Bikestud 0:35:54.8
DNF Ted M hintz 0:09:33.3
DNF David Krattley

Men SingleSpeed 18+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 0:42:30.5
2 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:44:27.8
3 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:44:45.9
4 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:45:01.2
5 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:46:06.0
6 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:47:13.8
7 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:52.2
8 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:48:08.9
9 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:48:42.2
10 David Knox 0:48:47.1
11 Michael Barnidge All-City 0:49:26.0
12 Ken Taylor All-City 0:49:29.2
13 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish 0:43:36.3
14 Marc Sontowski 0:47:41.6
15 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:48:12.4

Women Jr 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaya Browning 0:26:47.6

Women Jr 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orla Prior 0:26:44.4

Women Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:43:38.2
2 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:45:30.5
3 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:34.1
4 Mary Thum Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:47:56.1
5 Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:17.0
6 Izzy Krompegel 0:48:55.4
7 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:49:26.9
8 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:51:13.2
9 Natalia Mendez All-City 0:42:57.3
DNF Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:27:20.8

Women Senior 18+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Camp 0:29:02.2
2 Risa Hustad 0:29:47.2
3 Izzy Krompegel 0:29:56.5
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 0:30:08.8
5 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:30:26.4
6 Meghan Conrad 0:30:27.6
7 Holly Windschitl The Hub Cycling Team 0:31:17.1
8 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:31:31.2
9 Beckie Alexander Kenwood 0:32:19.8
10 Leslie Hall The Fix 0:33:06.2
11 Jill Suurmeyer 0:33:20.8
12 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 0:33:30.8
13 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:34:59.1
14 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:35:15.7
15 Sara Smith All-City 0:35:55.5

Women SingleSpeed 18+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:45:10.9
2 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 0:48:35.0
3 Beth Franklin All-City 0:43:57.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with