We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Robert Wright Unattached
3 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
4 Ben Hogan Chipotle-Titus
5 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Wyatt Linde Unattached
7 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
8 Jeremy Kessler-baue unattached
9 Adin Baird Unattached
10 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
11 Jacques De curnou Flatiron Flyers
12 Cutter Rudge Flatiron Flyers
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Flatiron Flyers
2 Evan Carlin Subaru - Vista Auto Group
3 Spencer Downing Unattached
4 Logan Goodrich Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
6 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Junior Men 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bunattached
2 Denzel Stephenson boulder cycle sport
3 Trevor Way christiancycling.com
4 Torin Bickmore flatiron flyers
Junior women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
4 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Junior women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Junior women 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team
2 Alexa Anderberg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Wrik One-Day License
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Stout Horizon Organic Cycling
2 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Andrew Feeney BrickOvenPizza/Crested Butte Builders
4 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Aaron Anderson Unattached
6 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 David Kessler Unattached
8 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
9 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Michael Robson MOOTS
11 Cody Oates Clif Bar Development Cross Team
12 Jared Berg Mafia Racing
13 Mark Erickson Unattached
14 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
15 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
16 Brad Fink Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
17 Dave Messenheimer Elite Bicycles
18 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
19 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
20 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
21 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
22 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
23 David Wert Unattached
24 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
25 Jon Watt One-Day License
26 Travis Lukens Unattached
27 Eric Collins One-Day License
28 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
29 Simon Alexander Map My Ride
30 Ryan Hamilton Unattached
31 Alan Hills Unattached
32 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles
33 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
34 Ben Delaney VeloNews
35 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
36 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team
37 Kc Mccuiston Unattached
38 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
39 David Walker VeloNews
40 Blake Ottersberg Unattached
41 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com
43 Todd Brady Unattached
44 Chad Demoss unattached
45 Trent Cooper RRV
46 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
47 Danny Hiller Clif Bar Development Cross Team
48 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
49 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
50 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
51 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
52 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team
53 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
54 Larry Marti Skins Racing
55 William Baker Unattached
56 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
57 Wesley Smith Unattached
58 Mueller One-Day License
59 Jd Whitney Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
60 Melissa Thomas Unattached
61 John Calgiano Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
62 Lance Panigotti One-Day License
63 Nate Lustig Campus Cycles
64 Charles Panaccione Cyclists for the Planet
65 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.j. Clark unattached
2 Whit Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jon Cariveau Moots
4 Mike Hogan Chipotle-Titus
5 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Dennis Farrell Map My Ride
7 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
8 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
9 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
10 Glen Light MOOTS
11 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Steve Stalgren Blue Collar Velo
14 Vincent Davis Unattached
15 David Overstreet Unattached
16 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
17 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
18 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
19 Clay Harris RRV
20 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
21 Brian Maslach unattached
22 Scott Forrest Unattached
23 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
24 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic Cycling
26 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
27 Mark Thompson Unattached
28 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
29 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
30 Brad Thomas Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
31 Kevin Cawley BPN
32 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
33 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing
35 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
36 Joe Sullivan RRV
37 Alec Uitti unattached
38 Sander Ridney One-Day License
39 Neal Henderson Vic's Espresso
40 David Burns unattached
41 Larry Grossman unattached
42 Brian Durnwirth unattached
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
2 Andrew Lull Unattached
3 Wade Morrison PAA-JDS
4 George Svec Unattached
5 Rob Russell Unattached
6 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
8 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
9 Todd Schuster Skins Racing
10 David Weik One-Day License
11 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
13 Brad Grohusky Unattached
14 Chris Shotwell SRAM
15 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
17 Eric Thompson Great Adventure
18 Doug Ferguson Unattached
19 Art Schwadron Unattached
20 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
21 Daniel Grunig RMRC p/b Turin
22 Douglas Robison unattached
23 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
24 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
25 Chris Settje Alan Factory Team
26 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
27 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
28 Frank Smith Unattached
29 Steve Ferry BPN
30 Emil Gercke Unattached
31 Roger Knight Unattached
32 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
33 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
34 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
35 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
36 Lester Pardoe Chipotle-Titus
37 Alan Herring Boulder Cycle Sport
38 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
40 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
41 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
42 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
43 Scott Hirar One-Day License
44 Doug Richards GS Boulder
45 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
46 Samer Khodor Unattached
47 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
48 David Daniel Unattached
49 Matt Weadley One-Day License
50 Rhett Covington Unattached
51 Paul Riciputi Cyclists for the Planet
52 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team
53 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
54 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
55 James Mayhes One-Day License
56 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
57 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
58 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
59 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
60 Charles Suthard Blue Sky Velo
61 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
62 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
63 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
64 Jeff Tucker One-Day License
65 Ben Zink One-Day License
66 Adam Levy Unattached
67 Jim Reagan One-Day License
68 Andrew Brown One-Day License
69 Kirk Groves Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
70 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge
71 Larry Meyer One-Day License
72 Bryan Young Unattached
73 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
74 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
75 Brent Seiman One-Day License
76 Jeff Frahm Unattached
77 Julian Farrior Unattached
78 Richard Lan One-Day License
79 Zack Hoh Unattached
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Merrill Unattached
2 Neil Miner Unattached
3 Dean Haas Unattached
4 Matthew Pronovost Unattached
5 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
6 Neal Rogers VeloNews
7 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
8 Philip Higgs FuentesDesign
9 Adam Heil Unattached
10 Karl Erickson One-Day License
11 Michael Dessau unattached
12 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
14 Jason Giguere unattached
15 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Scott Ellis One-Day License
17 Mike Dahl Unattached
18 James Huang Unattached
19 Dash Ash One-Day License
20 Timothy Mcafoos Blue Sky Velo
21 Jeff Demeyer Unattached
22 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
24 Erik Ruse One-Day License
25 Chad Mckonly One-Day License
26 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
27 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
28 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
30 Trevor Downey Unattached
31 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
32 Darren Berns unattached
33 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
34 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
35 Ben Apple Ridley Factory Team
36 Chris Cook Unattached
37 Tim Gerke One-Day License
38 Rich Zirk Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
39 James Walter Team Evergreen Racing
40 Charles Garabedian Unattached
41 John Field Unattached
42 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
43 Michael Lappin Ridley Factory Team
44 Eric Peltier Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
45 Tony Pznisutti One-Day License
46 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling
47 Douglas Robison unattached
48 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport
49 Nathan Low One-Day License
50 Ryan Gently One-Day License
51 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
52 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
53 Eric Lawrence One-Day License
54 Rich Digeronimo Singletrack Factory
55 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
56 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo
57 Nick Marti RMCEF-Westside
58 Daryl Nowak 8 Sixteen Racing
59 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
60 Chad Smith One-Day License
61 Jakob Peterson Unattached
62 Mark Harrison One-Day License
63 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
64 Roger Knight Unattached
65 Ted Pazur Unattached
66 David Vogel Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
67 Christopher Smith Unattached
68 William Morris One-Day License
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
3 Tim Godby MOOTS
4 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
7 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
12 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Jim Everett Alpha Bicycle Team
14 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
15 Dan Tomlin Hay Hole
16 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Russel Bollig Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
18 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Gareth Richards Ryders Eyewear
20 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
21 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus
23 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Paul Raemers One-Day License
25 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
26 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery
27 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
28 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
29 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
30 Tim Carlin Unattached
31 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
33 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
34 Al Pessot Swift Cycling
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
4 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Greg Skomp Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Al Naudin Unattached
9 George Scott Swift Cycling
10 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
11 Jim Cushing-mur aUnattached
12 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
13 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
14 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
3 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
4 Colby Pearce Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jeremy Horgan-kobel Subaru/Gary Fisher
6 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
8 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ben Raby One-Day License
10 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Paul Brooks unattached
12 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
14 Mike West Unattached
15 Corey Collier One-Day License
16 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
17 Chris Jung One-Day License
18 Dave Messenheimer Elite Bicycles
19 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
20 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
21 Brett Morgan One-Day License
22 Spencer Powlison Unattached
23 Joel Budacki Unattached
24 Daniel Matheny Unattached
25 Jeff Courter Horizon Organic Cycling
26 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
27 Bryan Mickiewicz Unattached
28 Anthony Wilhelm Unattached
29 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
30 Darryn Biggerstaff Laurel Street Racing
31 Michael Friedberg Unattached
32 Thomas Hayles ZG Velo
33 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
34 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande
35 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling
36 David Fleck RMRC p/b Turin
37 Gregory Abrahamson Rocky Mountain Bikes/STOK Cycling
38 Joel Budacki Unattached
39 Scott Wenzel One-Day License
40 Alex Coelho Hot Tubes Development
41 Eric Moore ARADD
Single Spd
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 Charlie Hayes Unattached
3 Kris Thompson Mix 1
4 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
5 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
6 Derek Loudermilk Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
7 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
8 John Bevans Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
Women 1-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Irmiger Subaru/Gary Fisher
2 Ann Trombley ExcelSports.com
3 Karen Hogan Chipotle-Titus
4 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
5 Becca Blay Unattached
6 Judy Freeman Tough Girl
7 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
8 Lindsey Bishop ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Jennifer Tilley Unattached
10 Lora Heckman unattached
11 Lara Kroepsch Team Valve Act Capital
12 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
13 Jilayne Lovejoy ExcelSports.com
14 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
15 Margell Abel Tough Girl
16 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
17 Heather Szabo Subaru - Vista Auto Group
18 Shawnee Brenner Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
19 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
20 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
21 Kate Scheider ColoBikeLaw.com
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Musick unattached
2 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
3 Willa Johnson Title Nine
4 Erin Dunham Title Nine
5 Gwen Inglis DFT p/b TREADS
6 Janis Sandlin Tough Girl
7 Allison Schaub Unattached
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Sue Butcher Unattached
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Celesta Howe Cyclists for the Planet
7 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
9 Donna Berns Title Nine
10 Karin Barclay Comotion
11 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
12 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
13 Pamela Moore ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Pamela Moore ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
16 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
2 Julia Manley Colorado State University
3 Lynn Fagerstrom Title Nine
4 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Gretchen Johnson Unattached
7 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
8 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
9 Kim Pardoe Title Nine
10 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
11 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Sarah Doane Title Nine
13 Michelle Cyr Title Nine
14 Kristen Osborn Unattached
15 Tina Clark Unattached
16 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
18 Emily Shangraw Unattached
19 Lilly Hansing Unattached
20 Mary Boschen Unattached
21 Tanya Griffith Unattached
22 Nicole Landers Blue Sky Velo
23 Susan Bird Title Nine