These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:57:32.3
2 Nicholas Lemke 0:59:28.5
3 Charles Simacek All-City 0:59:48.7
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 1:00:50.2
5 Brendan Bellew 1:02:07.2
6 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 1:05:42.4
7 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:57:39.3
8 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:22.7
9 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 1:06:49.2
DNF Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:39:36.4
DNF Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:14:54.8
DNF Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:17:03.6
DNF Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:07:50.4
DNF Sammuel Elson Hollywood Cycles 0:56:45.6
DNF John Heinlein iii 0:46:33.2
DNF Daniel Svedberg Northstar Development 0:33:44.4
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 9:33:07.2

Men Cat3/4 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:03.9
2 Robert Newcomb 0:42:28.2
3 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:42:34.4
4 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:42:37.5
5 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:42:39.4
6 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:43:09.2
7 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:43:17.2
8 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:43:40.3
9 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:44:28.5
10 Andrew Crane 0:45:36.7
11 Isaac Weeks Midtown Cycling 0:45:48.1
12 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:45:53.9
13 Paul Inkala 0:45:56.5
14 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:46:05.4
15 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:46:18.9
16 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:46:23.1
17 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:46:23.2
18 Matthew Barnabei 0:46:30.6
19 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:47:09.9
20 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:47:15.0
21 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:47:16.2
22 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:47:33.6
23 Joseph Bell 0:48:03.7
24 Ted Clausen All-City 0:49:00.7
25 Alonzo Christensen 0:50:18.3
26 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:50:37.8
27 Craig Estenson 0:41:22.5
28 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:41:31.0
29 Scott Snelling 0:41:54.0
30 Michael Christensen 0:43:15.4
31 Tim Bergeson 0:43:44.6
32 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:44:00.8
33 Nick Mele Twin Six 0:47:45.7

Men Cat4/5 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baldus 0:24:00.3
2 Erik Rogelstad 0:24:06.3
3 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:24:30.7
4 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:24:46.7
5 Alonzo Christensen 0:25:05.9
6 Charles Wolf 0:25:14.8
7 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 0:25:14.9
8 David Winecoff 0:25:52.2
9 Scott Swenson 0:26:21.7
10 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:26:46.2
11 Adam Garberg 0:26:52.5
12 Kevin Brandt Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:26:53.1
13 Matthew Kohner 0:26:54.8
14 Carl Willkom 0:27:55.4
15 Michael Christensen 0:28:06.6
16 Peter Goss 0:28:29.5
17 Zach Gusa 0:28:30.8
18 Joshua Schneider 0:28:47.5
19 Jeff Florenze 0:29:02.0
20 Sean Pirtle 0:24:39.4
21 Scot Larson 0:25:50.9
22 Benjamin Davies All City-Fulton 0:26:34.8
DNF Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 0:10:21.0

Men open 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Walsh 0:27:48.5
2 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:28:21.0
3 Nico Alexander 0:29:59.5

Men open 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:24.7
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:38.1
3 Per Alexander 0:26:45.3
4 Owen Eerdmans 0:27:35.8

Men Open 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:41:43.8
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:47.4
3 Josh Molnar 0:42:22.4
4 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:32.0
5 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:43:59.0
6 Max Severson All-City 0:46:34.7
7 Ted Clausen All-City 0:48:03.2
8 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:49:22.2

Men Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:41:09.7
2 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:42:37.4
3 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:42:53.0
4 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:42:58.5
5 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:43:03.4
6 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:43:26.2
7 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:43:32.6
8 Jeremy Ames 0:43:43.6
9 Chris Gibbs 0:43:43.7
10 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:05.8
11 Jeff Weyrens Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:44:33.0
12 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:45:21.9
13 William Kuster 0:46:47.5
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:48:10.1
15 Jonathan Sanborn 0:49:15.0
16 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 0:50:21.4
17 Mike Brumbaugh 0:41:31.4
18 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:47:39.2
DNF Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 0:18:38.6

Men open 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Camp The Fix Studio 0:28:25.6
2 Henry Bergeson 0:33:57.4
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:25:49.6

Women Cat1/2/3 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:41:44.9
2 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:42:52.5
3 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:43:57.7
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:25.6
5 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:41:11.4

Women Cat3/4 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Camp 0:26:42.2
2 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:28:11.2
3 Callie Veiga The Fix Studio 0:28:22.1
4 Risa Hustad 0:28:24.0
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:28:46.7
6 Holly Windschitl The Hub Cycling Team 0:30:03.1
7 Kelli Simpson All-City 0:31:05.2
8 Anika Hey 0:32:18.3
9 Sara Smith All-City 0:32:50.3
10 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:33:19.4
11 Jenny Krepela Koochella 0:34:59.3
12 Hilary Wilde 0:35:47.9
DNF Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 0:21:01.5

Women open 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:25:57.8

Women Open 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:46:08.1
2 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:47:19.4
3 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 0:51:48.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with