These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Fat Bike Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Augustine
2 Tyler Loewens
3 Steven Perkins

Men Junior 13-17 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russ Gibson
2 Will Ramsey

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamison Hoffman
2 August Shear
3 Jayden Mongeon
DNF Will Hansen

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Maschka
2 Kevin Burke
3 Todd Ramsey
4 Matt O'donnell
5 Mark Sullivan
6 Andrew Keffer
7 Larry Kintner
8 Ray Farrens

Men Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tillinghast
2 Brad Auen
3 Travis Anderson
4 Josh Rice
5 Andrew Casburn
6 Josh Shear

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Newman
2 Theodore Lechnowsky
3 Travis Loewens
4 Jakob Wilson Omaha Velo
5 Paul Gebers
6 Thomas Torres
7 David Randleman
8 Doug Todd
DNF Michael Miles

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Shear
2 Robb Hiatt
3 Todd Tvrdik
4 Ben Fischer
5 Ben Dumas
6 Fred Hinsley
7 Matt O'donnell
8 Emmett Holloway
9 Cameron Horner
10 Tyler Loewens
11 Noah Burke
12 Jon Karas
13 Russ Gibson
14 Mike Mcgrath
15 Kyle Hansen
16 Derek Augustine
17 Shane Buscher
18 Todd Swift
19 Jeremy Miles
20 Jason Brummels
21 Jason Faas
22 Eric O'Brien
23 Erik Petersen
24 Paul Cambridge
25 Jon Downey
26 Steven Perkins
27 Abhilesh Dhawanjewar
28 Matt Masten
29 Alexander Sanchez
30 Lance Buscher
31 John Page
DNF Philip Stake

Men Single Speed Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Parde
2 Jason Mclaughlin
3 Ryan Albertson
DNF Craig Schmidt

Women Junior 13-17 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Mongeon
2 Alyssa Farrens

Women Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Cleasby

Women Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Obrien
2 Allison Hunt
3 Michelle Cleasby

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Gehringer-wiar
2 Ashley Reinsch
3 Jes Slavin
4 Caitlin Dumas
5 Alyssa Farrens
6 Susan Cronin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with