These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate Men's C (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Meyer Utah State University 0:32:40
2 Tyson Watkind Utah State University 0:37:15
3 Tim Frost USU Cycling 0:40:46
4 Ryan Millerberg Utah State University 0:33:15

Elite Men Cat 1/2 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Page Fuji 0:59:01
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 0:59:03
3 Keegan Swenson Cannondale / 360 Fly p/b Sugoi 1:00:44
4 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 1:01:32
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:01:50
6 Rob Squire 1:02:15
7 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 1:02:38
8 Alex Grant Cannondale 1:02:52
9 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 1:03:26
10 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:03:50
11 Bender Jeff Kuhl / Bender Bros 1:04:28
12 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:05:17
13 Dylan Cirulis P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 1:05:45
14 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:05:52
15 Kevin Day Endurance 360 1:05:55
16 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:08:36
17 Max Polin SprintinKitten 1:00:35
18 Lucas Seibel All City 1:02:39
19 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery - Trek 1:04:12
20 Richard Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:04:22
DNF Jonjon Drain Bear Development Team
DNF Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith
DNF Matthew Kiel

Junior Men 14-16 + (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Parkinson CV Composite 0:25:11
2 Jack Youngblood 0:25:12
3 Mason Parkinson CV Composite 0:25:18
4 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 0:25:52
5 Sage Venz P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:26:14
6 Everett Peterson CV Composite 0:28:17
7 Thomas Olds Davis High 0:28:46
8 Jt Telford P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:29:20

Junior Men 9-13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Heinrich Kuhl 0:27:55
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 0:28:29
3 Stewart Harris X-Men 0:29:46
4 Mitt Niederhauser P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:31:30
5 Alex Heinrich Kuhl 0:33:03
6 Easton Mcgew 0:33:56
7 Major Niederhauser P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:31:43

Junior Women 14-16 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trini Olds P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:29:47
2 Maggie Youngblood 0:32:28

Junior Women 9-13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:37:36

Masters Men 30+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:50:42
2 Drew Vonlinter SaltAir Cross Fever 0:52:04
3 Eric White ENVE 0:52:40
4 Troy Gorman Tosh 0:53:49
5 Trevin Wallin P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:56:10
6 Alex Whitney P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:50:29
DNF Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com

Masters Men 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Matthews P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:47:36
2 Christoph Heinrich Kuhl 0:48:34
3 Kevin Nelson P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:50:06
4 Todd Hageman Athletic Republic 0:50:18
5 Paul Lastayo Kuhl 0:50:55
6 Eric Flynn Flynn Cyclery 0:51:17
7 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 0:51:31
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 0:52:22
9 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:53:03
10 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fastners 0:53:14
11 Jody Harris Intermountain Livewell / Harriston 0:53:28
12 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 0:54:02
13 Bill Harris X-Men 0:54:22
14 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 0:54:46
15 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:55:03
16 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:56:07
17 James Deschenes X Men 0:57:04
18 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:58:00
19 Richard Morris Adobe 0:58:41
20 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling / PB RSI Panels 0:47:35

Masters Men 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fisher Kuhl 0:40:40
2 Barry Makerwicz Ski City 0:41:23
3 Art O'connor COTBR / WUKAR FIT 0:41:34
4 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 0:41:35
5 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 0:45:01
6 Todd Taft Kuhl 0:45:54
7 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City 0:47:56
8 Miguel Payan P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:49:09
DNF Jeff Flick Kuhl

Masters Women 30+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:39:02
2 Jackie Baker Dose SLC 0:39:26

Masters Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keri Gibson 0:35:19
2 Lara Fisher Kuhl 0:47:38

Masters Women 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl 0:42:31
2 Linda Lastayo Kuhl 0:50:44

Men 17-18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mott OCEF 0:50:24
2 Angelo Neff OCEF 0:52:06

Men Cat 3/4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Edward 0:40:57
2 Preston Yardley Team Endurance 350 0:41:15
3 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 0:42:32
4 Riley Tucker P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:43:17
5 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:44:13
6 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:44:38
7 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:45:02
8 Elliot Bueler SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:46:06
9 Alex Whitney P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:46:12
10 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:46:25
11 Samuel Deason Plan7 DS 0:48:29

Men Cat 4/5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 0:30:14
2 Jason Olsen P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:30:23
3 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:30:42
4 Zeb Stroebel Sturtevants Limelight 0:30:43
5 Samuel Deason Plan7 DS 0:31:25
6 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 0:31:38
7 Charles St. jeur America First Credit Union 0:31:54
8 Jake Meyer Utah State University 0:32:40
9 Alex Whitney P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:32:41
10 John Thomas Kuhl 0:32:54
11 Jason Bradley Plan7 DS 0:32:55
12 Cameron Peterson Cache Valley 0:33:13
13 Nick Markosian 0:33:13
14 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 0:33:25
15 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:33:32
16 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:33:33
17 Elliot Bueler SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:33:34
18 Pat Hurley 0:33:48
19 Scott Laroche P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:33:50
20 Colter Rockwell 0:33:51
21 Ernesto Jiminez Plan7 DS 0:34:17
22 Travis Martin America First Credit Union 0:34:19
23 Morris Pusey 0:35:17
24 Joseph Albano Zone 5 0:35:18
25 Alex Hecht TenSpeed Hero 0:36:06
26 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:36:22
27 Zach Longson DNA 0:36:27
28 Derek Cooper UtahMountainBiking.com 0:36:32
29 James Levelle 0:36:34
30 Troy Thompson 0:36:51
31 Tyson Watkind Utah State University 0:37:15
32 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:38:16
33 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery - Trek 0:38:38
34 Brian Sparks 0:39:45
35 Jon Argyle P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:40:13
36 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:40:46
37 Spencer Brown Contender 0:41:42
38 Bryan Cooper UtahMountainBiking.com 0:44:10
39 Ryan Millerberg Utah State University 0:33:15

Men Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinten Bingham P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:50:42
2 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 0:51:12
3 Lucas Seibel All City 0:51:22
4 A.j. Turner SprintinKitten 0:52:10
5 Tyler Servoss P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:53:17
6 Steve Wasmund Saturday Cycles 0:53:45
7 Charles St. jeur America First Credit Union 0:55:43
8 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 0:57:33
9 David Haak Cutthroat 0:58:15
10 Jeff Eggleston SaltAir Cross Fever 1:01:14

Women 1/2/3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA - Cotton Sox 0:58:54
2 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 1:02:24
3 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha Cycling 1:03:20
4 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:06
5 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:04:49
6 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 1:06:23
7 Lauren Bingham DNA 1:07:08
8 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA - Cotton Sox 1:09:03
9 Lindsay Wetzel polin SprintinKitten 1:10:37
10 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 0:59:26

Women Cat 3/4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:49:10
2 Nancy Russell TOSH 0:51:27
3 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 0:52:21

Women Cat 4/5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Olds P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:44:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with