These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
2 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
3 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
7 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
9 Narayan Mahon
10 Jonathan Wollner Team Extreme
11 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
12 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Richard Grunewald
16 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
17 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Jereme Noffke
19 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
20 Jeffrey Bopp
21 Jacob Musha
22 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
23 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
24 Richard Guidry L5 Racing
25 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
26 Scott Neperud Twin Six
27 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
28 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
30 Tim Skinner
DNF Matt Gehling 801 W. Madison
DNF Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
DNF Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Deutchman
2 Matthew Mckay
3 Byrne Dobrient
4 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
5 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Carl Hoffman
7 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
8 Mark Schiess
9 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
10 Tim Vanderjeugd
11 Daniel Eckerson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
12 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
13 Jonathan Heile
14 Wesley Vann
15 Sam Goblirsch
16 Liam Ortega
17 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
18 Arick Pustaver 5Nines/Motorless Motion
19 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
21 Anthony Hoak
22 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
23 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
24 Andrew Richter
25 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
26 Dana Kalina
27 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
28 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Matthew Herr
30 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
31 Daniel Krutzik
32 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
33 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
34 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
35 Robert Lewis
36 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
37 Ryan Foley Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
38 Adam Raychel
39 Matthew Terski
40 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
41 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
42 Tim Boettcher
43 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
44 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
45 Ethan Janssen
46 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
47 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
48 Erik Hofmeister
49 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
50 David Erickson MadCity Racing
51 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Zach Butler

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Abernathy
2 Trevor Peyton
3 Jackson Porreca
4 Jake Foley
5 Matthew Young
6 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
7 Chris Lavesser
8 Scott Eisenhardt
9 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
2 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
5 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
7 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
8 Jorian Giorno
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
10 Bill Street KUHL
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Richard Guidry L5 Racing
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
DNF Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket

Elite Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Buckley Birkholz
5 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
6 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
7 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
8 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
9 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
10 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Thomas Normington
13 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
14 Anthony Hoak
15 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
17 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
18 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
20 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
21 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
22 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF John Grosz
DNF Joe Curtes Twin Six
DNF Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient
2 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
3 Benjamine Bode
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
6 Bradley Sodergren
7 Ethan Janssen
8 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bucciarelli
2 Isak Keyes
3 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
4 Quinn Schroeder

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Krueger
2 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
4 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Josh Borgmeyer
6 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
7 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Ted German MadCity Racing
10 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
11 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
12 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
14 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Mac Schroeder
DNF Joseph Tavano 5Nines/Motorless Motion

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
2 Cj Slama
3 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Peter Cherchian
5 Adam Raychel
6 Ryan Foley Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
7 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
8 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
9 Michael Jenich
10 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
11 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
12 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
13 Tim Boettcher
14 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
15 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Steve Kelnhofer
17 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
7 Jay Skrede
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
10 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
13 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
14 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
15 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
16 John Boudry Team Velocause
17 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 Andrew Ohlsson LAPT CC
20 Troy Sable
21 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
22 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Thomas Clark
DNF Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Tim Skinner
DNF Christopher Berge
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Anthony James Team Extreme

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Daws Team Velocause
2 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
3 Bruce Pagel Team Velofix
4 Greg Love Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Steven Kattman
6 Troy Heineman
7 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
8 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
9 Robert Lewis
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Mike Barrier
12 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
13 Kevin Plato Twin Six
14 Charles Cunningham Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Matthew Terski
16 Kevin Mcguinnis
17 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
18 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
19 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
20 John Grosz
DNF Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 Jeff Sympson
3 Robert Garner
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
6 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF David Mcclenahan PYOC

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Goebel
2 Steve Cummins
3 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
4 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Peter Ackermann
6 Erik Hofmeister
7 David Erickson MadCity Racing
8 Warren Fowler
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 Dennis Klinkert
DNF David Mcclenahan PYOC

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
5 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Anna Ganju Colectivo Coffee
4 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Andrea Cyr
6 Wendy Boehm Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
7 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
8 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
9 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
10 Amy Rider
11 Jenna Loyd Revolution Cycles Club
12 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
14 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
15 Jessica Bouziane
16 Alison Brooks MadCity Racing
17 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Olivia Cope
3 Heather Gregoire
4 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
5 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
6 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
7 Jessica Bouziane

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with